All the winners from the 2010-2011 season, starting with the European Championships and including all the World Cups and the World Championships.

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS, APELDOORN, NETHERLANDS
March 23-27

MEN
Team pursuit Australia (Bobridge, Dennis, Durbridge, Hepburn) 3-57.832
1km time trial Stefan Nimke (Germany) 1-00.793
Omnium Michael Freiburg (Australia)
Individual pursuit Jack Bobridge (Australia) 4-21.141
Sprint Gregory Bauge (France)
Keirin Shane Perkins (Asutralia)
Team sprint France (D’Almeida, Bauge, Sireau) 43.867
Scratch race Ho Ting Kwok (Hong Kong)
Points race Avila Edwin (Colombia)
Madison Australia (Howard, Meyer)

WOMEN
Team pursuit Great Britain (Houvenaghel, Trott, King) 3-23.491
500m time trial Olga Panarina (Belarus) 33.896
Omnium Tara Whitten (Canada)
Individual pursuit Sarah Hammer (USA) 3-32.933
Sprint Anna Meares (Australia)
Keirin Anna Meares (Australia)
Team sprint Australia (McCulloch, Meares) 33.237
Scratch race Marianne Vos (Netherlands)
Points race Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus)

WORLD CUP IV, MANCHESTER
February 18-20

MEN
Team pursuit
Great Britain (Burke, Clancy, Thomas, Wiggins)
Omnium
Shane Archbold (New Zealand)
Individual pursuit Rohan Dennis (Australia)
Sprint Kevin Sireau (France)
Keirin Chris Hoy (Sky)
Team sprint France (Bauge, Sireau, D’Almeida)

WOMEN
Team pursuit
Great Britain (Houvenaghel, Rowsell, Storey)
Sprint Anna Meares (Australia)
Keirin Shuang Guo (China)
Team sprint Australia (McCulloch, Meares)
Scratch race
Anastasiya Chulkova (Russia)
Omnium
Sarah Hammer (Ouch)

WORLD CUP III, BEIJING
January 21-23

MEN
Team pursuit Russia (Khatuntsev, Kovalev, Markov, Serov) caught Spain
Omnium
Sam Harrison (Great Britain)
Points race
Artur Ershov (Lokomotiv – Russia)
Sprint
Kevin Sireau (France)
Keirin Simon Van Velthooven (New Zealand)
Team sprint
France (D’Almeida, Pervis, Sireau) 44.150
Kilometre time trial Francois Pervis (France)

WOMEN
Team pursuit
New Zealand (Boyd, Buchanan, Nielsen) 3-25.062
Omnium
Tara Whitten (Canada)
Sprint
Lyubov Shulika (Ukraine)
Keirin Clara Sanchez (France)
Team sprint
China (Junhong, Gong) 33.295

WORLD CUP II, CALI
December 16-18

MEN
Team pursuit
New Zealand (Bewley, Gough, Ryan, Sergent) 4-03.5
Omnium
Ed Clancy (Great Britain)
Scratch race
Morgan Kneisky (France)
Sprint
Kevin Sireau (France)
Keirin Azizulhasni Awang (Malaysia)
Team sprint
France (Bauge, Sireau, D’Almeida) 43.539

WOMEN
Team pursuit
New Zealand (Buchanan, Ellis, Shanks) 3-22.202
Omnium
Sarah Hammer (USA)
Individual pursuit
Alison Shanks (New Zealand)
Sprint
Kristina Vogel (Germany)
Keirin
Victoria Pendleton (Great Britain)
Team sprint
Great Britain (Varnish & Pendleton)

WORLD CUP I, MELBOURNE

December 2-4

MEN
Team pursuit Australia (Bobridge, Hepburn, Howard, C Meyer) 3-56.913
Madison
Cameron Meyer & Leigh Howard (Australia)
Omnium
Shane Archbold (New Zealand)
Sprint
Shane Perkins (Australia)
Keirin
Chris Hoy (Great Britain)
Team sprint
Great Britain (Kenny, Crampton, Hoy) 43.829

WOMEN
Team pursuit
Australia (Bates, Kent, Tomic) 3-22.171
Omnium
Leire Olaberria (Spain)
Sprint
Anna Meares (Australia)
Keirin
Anna Meares (Australia)
Team sprint
China (Gong, Guo)
500m
Anna Meares (Australia)

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Pruszkow, Poland, November 5-7

MEN
Team pursuit Great Britain (Burke, Clancy, Queally, Tennant) 4-00.482
Team sprint Germany (Forstemann, Levy, Nimke)
Sprint Denis Dmitriev (Russia)
Keirin Jason Kenny (Great Britain)
Madison Martin Blaha & Jiri Hochmann (Czech Republic)
Omnium Roger Kluge (Germany)
Individual event winners

Ed Clancy (250m flying lap), Ioannis Tamouridis (points race), Roger

Kluge (elimination), Tim Veldt (4km pursuit), Gijs Van Hoecke (scratch

race), Ed Clancy (kilometre)

WOMEN
Team pursuit Great Britain (Colclough, Houvenaghel, L Trott) 3-23.435
Team sprint France (Clair, Henriette)
Sprint Sandy Clair (France)
Keirin Olga Panarina (Belarus)
Omnium Leire Olaberria (Spain)
Individual event winners

Gosia Wojtyra (250m flying lap), Madeleine Sandig (points race),

Jarmila Machacova (elimination), Vilija Sereikaite (3km pursuit),

Tatsiana Sharakova (scratch race), Gosja Wojtyra (500m)

2010-2011 TRACK SEASON
December 2-4
Melbourne World Cup I, Australia
December 16-18 Cali World Cup II, Colombia
January 21-23 Beijing World Cup III, China
February 18-20 Manchester World Cup IV, Great Britain
March 23-27 World Championships, Apeldoorn, Netherlands

PAST SEASONS

2009-2010 season

2008-2009 season

2007-2008 season