With cycling's contract negotiation window opening on August 1, teams have been busy already. Find out who's moving where and who's not going anywhere

Ag2r La Mondiale

Ins: François Bidard (trainee), Romain Campistrous (trainee), Nico Denz (trainee), Florent Pereira (trainee) Cyril Gautier (Europcar)
Outs:

Astana

Ins: Eros Capecchi (Movistar), Gatis Smukulis (Katusha)
Outs: Rein Taaramae (Katusha), Mikel Landa (Team Sky), Borut Bozic (Cofidis)

BMC

Ins: Richie Porte (Team Sky) Tom Bohli (trainee), Kilian Frankiny (trainee), Floris Gerts (trainee)
Outs: Peter Stetina (Trek)

Cannondale-Garmin

Ins: Jasper Bovenhuis (trainee), Ryan Mullen (An Post – Chain Reaction), Wouter Wippert (Drapac Pro Cycling), Michael Woods (Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies), Patrick Bevin (Avanti Racing), Rigoberto Uran (Etixx-Quick Step), Pierre Rolland (Europcar), Lawson Craddock (Giant-Alpecin), Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge), Matti Breschel (Tinkoff-Saxo)
Outs: Dan Martin (Etixx-Quick Step), Ryder Hesjedal (Trek), Matej Mohoric (Lampre-Merida), Nathan Haas (Dimension Data)

Etixx-Quick-Step

Ins: Fernando Gaviria, Rodrigo Contreras, Laurens de Plus, Davide Martinelli, Bob Jungels (Trek), Dan Martin (Cannondale-Garmin), Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Lampre-Merida), Marcel Kittel (Giant-Alpecin)
Outs: Michal Kwiatkowsi (Team Sky), Rigoberto Uran (Cannondale-Garmin), Michal Golas (Team Sky)

FDJ

Ins: Fabien Doubey (trainee), Marc Fournier (trainee), Elie Gesbert (trainee), Ignatas Konovalovas (Team Marseille 13 KTM), Sebastian Reichenback (IAM Cycling) Daniel Hoelgaard (Team Joker)
Outs: Arnold Jeannesson (Cofidis)

Giant-Alpecin

Ins: Daan Olivier (trainee), Max Walscheid (trainee), Soren Kragh Andersen (Team Trefor-Blue Water), Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Team Joker), Max Walscheid (Kuota-Lotto), Laurens Ten Dam (LottoNL-Jumbo)
Outs: Luka Mezgec (Orica-GreenEdge), Lawson Craddock (Cannondale-Garmin), Thierry Hupont (Delko Marseille – Provence KTM), Marcel Kittel (Etixx-Quick Step)

IAM Cycling

Ins: Vegard Steke Laengen (Team Joker), Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge), Oliver Naesen (Topsport Vlaanderen)
Outs: Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie), Sebastian Reichenbach (team unknown), Jerome Coppel (team unknown)

Katusha

Ins: Nils Politt (Team Stolting), Jhonatan Restrepo (trainee), Michael Morkov (Tinkoff-Saxo), Rein Taaramae (Astana), Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto-Soudal), Matvei Mamykin
Outs: Yury Trofimov (Tinkoff-Saxo), Gatis Smukulis (Astana), Rudi Selig (Bora-Argon 18)

Lampre-Merida

Ins: Filippo Ganna (trainee), Luca Pacioni (trainee), Edward Ravasi (trainee) Louis Meintjes (MTN-Qhubeka), Matej Mohoric (Cannondale-Garmin), Marko Kump,
Outs: Niccolo Bonifazio (Trek), Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Etixx-Quick Step), Rafael Valls (Lotto-Soudal), Nelson Oliveira (Movistar), Ruben Plaza (Orica-GreenEdge)

LottoNL-Jumbo

Ins: Koen Bouwman (SEG Racing), Twan Castelijns (trainee), Steven Lammertink (trainee), Enrico Battaglin (Bardiani CSF), Victor Campenaerts (Topsport Vlaanderen), Primoz Roglic (Adria Mobil
Outs: Nick Van Der Lijke (Rompoot Oranje Peloton)

Lotto-Soudal

Ins: Frederik Frison (trainee), Kenneth Van Rooy (trainee), Dries Van Gestel (trainee), Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen), Rafael Valls (Lampre-Merida), Tomasz Marczynski (Torku Sekerspor), Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen)
Outs: Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Katusha), Kenny De Haes (Wanty Groupe-Gobert)

Movistar

Ins: Jorge Arcas (Lizarte), Nelson Oliveira (Lampre-Merida)
Outs: Beñat Intxausti (Team Sky), Eros Capecchi (Astana)

Orica-GreenEdge

Ins: Chris Juul-Jensen (Tinkoff-Saxo), Jack Haig, Alexander Edmondson, Robert Power, Amets Txurruka (Caja Rural), Luka Mezgec (Giant-Alpecin), Ruben Plaza (Lampre-Merida)
Outs: Simon Clarke (Cannondale-Garmin), Pieter Weening (Team Roompot Oranje Peloton), Leigh Howard (IAM Cycling), Cameron Meyer (Dimension Data)

Team Sky

Ins: Alex Peters, Tao Geoghegan Hart (trainee), Mikel Landa (Astana), Michal Kwiatkowski (Etixx-Quick Step), Gianni Moscon, Michal Golas (Etixx-Quick Step), Beñat Intxausti (Movistar), Danny Van Poppel (Trek Factory Racing)
Outs: Richie Porte (BMC), Kanstantin Siutsou (Dimension Data) Bernie Eisel (Dimension Data), Danny Pate (Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies), Nathan Earle (Drapac), Chris Sutton

Tinkoff-Saxo

Ins: Michael Gogl (trainee), Felix Großschartner (trainee), Antwan Toelhoek (trainee) Adam Blythe (Orica-GreenEdge), Yury Trofimov (Katusha)
Outs: Chris Juul-Jensen (Orica-GreenEdge), Michael Morkov (Katusha), Chris Anker Sorensen, Matti Breschel (Cannondale-Garmin)

Trek Factory Racing

Ins: Leonardo Basso (trainee), Julien Bernard (trainee) Niccolo Bonifazio (Lampre-Merida), Edward Theuns (Topsport-Vlaanderen), Ryder Hesjedal (Trek), Peter Stetina (BMC), Jack Bobridge (Budget Forklifts)
Outs: Bob Jungels (Etixx-Quick Step), Danny Van Poppel (Team Sky)