Back to the East Midlands International Cicle Classic preview

EAST MIDLANDS INTERNATIONAL CICLE CLASSIC: START LIST

PINARELLO RT (Great Britain)colour>

1 Malcolm Elliott

2 Russell Downing

3 Freddy Johansson

4 Lee Davis

5 Tom Murray

6 Peter Williams

PROFEL-PRORACE (Belgium)colour>

7 Jan Bluekens

8 Ward Bogaert

9 Thomas Ongena

10 Daniel Shand

11 Kevin Van den Eekkhout

12 Michael Vanderaerden

PLOWMAN CRAVEN (Great Britain)colour>

13 James Millard

14 Simon Gaywood

15 Simon Richardson

16 Tom Barras

17 Evan Oliphant

18

DUKLA MERIDA TREN (Slovenia)colour>

19 Maros Kovac

20 Jan Sipecky

21 Roman Bronis

22 Pavol Polievka

23 Matei Vysna

24 Branislav Zachar

RAPHA-CONDOR-RECYCLING (Great Britain)colour>

25 Dean Downing

26 Graham Briggs

27 Simon Holt

28 Tom Diggle

29 Matt Rowe

30 Rhys Lloyd

SCIENCE IN SPORT (Great Britain)colour>

31 Ian Wilkinson

32 Dave Collins

33 Richard Kent

34 Richard Wilkinson

35 Tim Lawson

36

SIGMA SPORT-SPECIALIZED (Great Britain)colour>

37 Matthew Stephens

38 Mike Harrison

39 Dan Duguid

40 Neil Swithenbank

41 James Williamson

42 Andrew Bye

GLUD & MARSTRAND (Denmark)colour>

43 Lasse Bochmann

44 Christian Knorr

45 Marius Nielsen Kim

46 Kasper Schjonnemann

47 Jasper Odgaard

48 Nicholaj Olesen

BC EAST MIDLANDS DEVELOPMENT A (Great Britain)colour>

49 Robert Willcocks

50 Matt Fostun

51 Geoff Beetham

52 Ryan Henry

53 Matt Jennings

54 Matt Barrett

KFS SPECIAL VEHICLES (Great Britain)colour>

55 Dylan Dafydd

56 Kieren Frend

57 Gareth Hewitt

58 Greg Roche

59 James Stewart

60 Richard Popham-Sykes

PEARL IZUMI-PLANET X (Great Britain)colour>

61 Raphael Deinert

62 Jon Mozley

63 Liam Holohan

64 Stephen Adams

65 Jeroen Janssen

66 Matthew Jones

PEDALPOWER.ORG.UK (Scotland)colour>

67 Gary Hand

68 Gordon Murdoch

69 Paul Coats

70 Scott McRae

71 David Lines

72

GLENDENE-BEVEREN (Great Britain)colour>

73 Ben Thompson

74 Matt Talbot

75 Andri Joubert

76 Andrew Griffiths

77

78

RUITER DE KAPPELLEN (Netherlands)colour>

79 Jan Bos

80 Ruud Van Wel

81 Tom Slagter

82 Dennis Leliveld

83 Jody Tesselaar

84 Sierd Steigenga

PEZULA (Ireland)colour>

85 David O?Loughlin

86 Ciaran Power

87 Richard Meadows

88 Cameron Jennings

89 Martin Irvine

90 Kieran Page

BC WEST MIDLANDS (Great Britain)colour>

91 Ross Adams

92 Matt Clinton

93 Martin Ford

94 Euan Adams

95 Andrew Magnier

96 Eddie Corbett

TEAM CORLEY CYCLES (Great Britain)colour>

97 Roy Chamberlain

98 Mark Wordsworth

99 Matthew Higgins

100 Richard Cartland

101 Karl Freeman

102 Martin Freeman

INTERNATIONAL ALL STARS (Mixed)colour>

103 Paul Oldham

104 Alessandro Grandi

105 Warrick Spence

106 Alex Atkins

107 Eugene Moriarty

108 Stephen O?Sullivan

KINESIS UK (Great Britain)colour>

109 James Sampson

110 Kit Kilham

111 Matt Cronshaw

112 Jack Pullar

113 Josh James

114 Tom Last

FELT / PLANET X / HALFORDS-BIKEHUT (Mixed)colour>

115 William Bergfelt

116 Duncan Jamieson

117 Dan Booth

118 Mark Lovatt

119 Rob Hayles

120 Tom Southam

CYCLING BARGAINS RT (Great Britain)colour>

121 Tom Hemmant

122 Carl Dyson

123 Martin Booth

124 Richard Mason

125 Martin Eadon

126 David Palmer

ARCTIC-PREMIER RT (Great Britain)colour>

127 Simon Wilson

128 Jon-Kris Mason

129 Jody Crawforth

130 David Holmes

131 David Law

132 Andrew Tullet

ISLE OF MANcolour>

133 Graeme Hatcher

134 Warren Flynn

135

136

137

138

GOSPORTSPEX / ASHFIELD (Great Britain)colour>

139 Matthew Charity

140 Wayne Webster

141 Andrew Stuart

142 Owain Lovell

143

144

MIXED TEAM (Great Britain)colour>

145 Steve Lampier

146 Graham Oliver

147 Gary Adamson

148 Sam Humpheson

149 Tobyn Horton

150

PCA/CICLOS UNO/WHYTE (Great Britain)colour>

151 James Whatling

152 Daniel Patten

153 Ian Franklin

154 Daniel Kogan

155 Martin Bryant

156 Luke Smith

SPORTS BEANS-WILIER (Great Britain)colour>

157 Marc Perry

158 Billy-Joe Whenham

159 Mark Thwaites

160 Marcin Bialoblocki

161 Grant Bayton

162 Dave Coulson

INKLAND-MTS / KUOTA / BIEMME (Great Britain)colour>

163 Darren Tiffen

164 Sean Polson

165 Leigh Cowell

166

167

168

MIXED TEAM (Great Britain)colour>

169 Simon Blythe

170 Matt Robinson

171 Jon Tiernan-Locke

172 Wayne Coombs

173

174

MIXED TEAM (Great Britain)colour>

175 Darrell Pembroke

176 Robert Friel

177 Michael Marshall

178 Neil Jones

179

180

BC PRIVATE MEMBERS MIXED TEAM (Great Britain)colour>

181 George Richardson

182 Philip Graves

183 Ben Wilson

184

185

186

BC CENTRAL / MK SELECT (Great Britain)colour>

187 Thomas Martin

188 Nicholas Jones

189 Tom Kirk

190 Matt Seaton

191

192

TEAM LACUNA (Great Britain)colour>

193 Robert Orr

194 David Clarke

195 Daniel Smith

196 Richard Williamson

197 Andy Eagers

Back to the East Midlands International Cicle Classic preview