All the World Cup winners of the 2009-2010 season.

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Ballerup, Copenhagen, Denmark, March 24-28

MEN
Individual pursuit Taylor Phinney (USA)
Team pursuit Australia (Bobridge, Dennis, Hepburn, C Meyer)
Points race Cameron Meyer (Australia)
Scratch race Alex Rasmussen (Denmark)
Madison Australia (C Meyer & Howard)
Omnium Ed Clancy (Great Britain)

Sprint Gregory Baugé (France)
Keirin Chris Hoy (Great Britain)
Team sprint Germany (Forstemann, Levy, Nimke)
1km Teun Mulder (Netherlands)

WOMEN
Individual pursuit
Sarah Hammer (USA)
Team pursuit
Australia (Ankudinoff, Kent, Tomic)
Points race Tara Whitten (Canada)
Scratch race Pascale Jeuland (France)
Omnium Tara Whitten (Canada)

Sprint Victoria Pendleton (Great Britain)
Keirin
Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania)
Team sprint Australia (Meares, McCulloch)
500m Anna Meares (Australia)

BEIJING WORLD CUP
China, January 22-24

MEN
Individual pursuit Vitaly Shchedov (Ukraine)
Team pursuit Australia (Durbridge, Hepburn, Howard, T Meyer)
Points race Zachary Bell (Canada)
Scratch race Zachary Bell (Canada)
Madison Hong Kong (Kwok & Choi)

Sprint
Edward Dawkins (New Zealand)
Keirin Azizulhasni Awang (Malaysia)
Team sprint China (Cheng, L Zhang, M Zhang)
1km Miao Zhang (China)

WOMEN
Individual pursuit
Alison Shanks (New Zealand)
Team pursuit
Australia (Ankudinoff, Kent, Tomic)
Points race Megan Dunn (Australia)
Scratch race Vera Koedooder (Netherlands)

Sprint Shuang Guo (China)
Keirin
Shuang Guo (China)
Team sprint China (Gong, Lin)
500m Willy Kanis (Netherlands)


CALI WORLD CUP
Colombia, December 10-12

MEN
Individual pursuit
Vitaly Popkov (Ukraine)
Team pursuit Colombia (Arango Carvajal, Castro Laverde, Avila Venega, Roldan Ortiz)
Points race Ioannis Tamoridis (Greece)
Scratch race Angel Dario Colla (Argentina)
Madison
Germany (Barth & Mohs)

Sprint
Kevin Sireau (France, Cofidis)
Keirin Michael D’Almeida (France)
Team sprint Cofidis (Mulder, Pervis, Sireau)
1km Michael D’Almeida (France)

WOMEN
Individual pursuit
Sarah Hammer (USA)
Team pursuit Canada (Brown, Roorda, Whitten)
Points race Giorgia Bronzini (Italy)
Scratch race Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus)

Sprint
Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania)
Keirin Christin Muche (Germany)
Team sprint Netherlands (Hijgenaar & Kanis)
500m Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania)

MELBOURNE WORLD CUP
Australia, November 19-21 2009

MEN
Individual pursuit Jesse Sergent (New Zealand)
Team pursuit Australia (Dennis, Durbridge, Hepburn, Meyer)
Points race
Cameron Meyer (Australia)
Scratch race Thomas Scully (New Zealand)
Madison
Marc Ryan & Thomas Scully (New Zealand)

Sprint Shane Perkins (Australia)
Keirin
Carsten Bergemann (Germany)
Team sprint Team Jayco (Ellis, Perkins, Sunderland)
1km Scott Sunderland (Jayco)

WOMEN
Individual pursuit Wendy Houvenaghel (Great Britain)
Team pursuit
New Zealand (Boyd, Ellis, Shanks)
Points race Giorgia Bronzini (Italy)
Scratch race Evgeniya Romanyuta (Russia)

Sprint Anna Meares (Australia)
Keirin
Anna Meares (Australia)
Team sprint China (Gong, Junhong)
500m
Anna Meares (Australia)

MANCHESTER WORLD CUP
United Kingdom, October 30 – November 1 2009

MEN
Individual pursuit
Geraint Thomas (Great Britain)
Team pursuit Great Britain (Clancy, Burke, Swift, Thomas)
Points race Chris Newton (Great Britain)
Scratch race Ivan Kovalev (Russia)
Madison Kenny De Ketele & Tim Mertens (Belgium)

Sprint Chris Hoy (Sky+HD)
Keirin Chris Hoy (Sky+HD)
Team sprint Sky+HD (Ross Edgar, Chris Hoy, Jamie Staff)
1km Stefan Nimke (Germany)
Japanese Keirin Matt Crampton (Great Britain)

WOMEN
Individual pursuit Wendy Houvenaghel (Great Britain)
Team pursuit Great Britain (Armitstead, Hovenaghel, Rowsell)
Points race Lizzie Armistead (Great Britain)
Scratch race Belinda Goss (Australia)

Sprint Victoria Pendleton (Sky+HD)
Keirin Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania)
Team sprint Australia (Kaarle McCulloch, Anna Meares)
500m Anna Meares (Australia)

Future track dates
March 24-28, 2010: World Championships, Copenhagen, Denmark

RELATED LINKS

International track results 2007-08

International track results 2008-09