Organisers of the RIS Junior Tour of Wales (August 25-27) have released the 2007 race’s start list, comprising 110 riders from all over Great Britain and Ireland, plus a squad from the Netherlands.

For a full preview of the event click here.

RIS JUNIOR TOUR OF WALES START LIST

Race number/name/team

1 Luke Rowe Wales

2 Mike Webb Wales

3 Andrew Williams Wales

4 Gareth James Wales

5 Aaron Murray Scotland

6 Magnus Davidson Scotland

7 Dean Martin Scotland

8 Tom Dempster Scotland

9 Tom Burman B.C. Eastern Region

10 David Nicholls B.C. Eastern Region

11 Scott Taylor B.C. Eastern Region

12 Tim Butt B.C. Eastern Region

14 Tom Copeland In Gear Development

15 Lewis Earthrowl-Gould In Gear Development

16 Matt Jones In Gear Development

17 Tom Snape In Gear Development

18 Matt Zietz In Gear Development

19 Edward Griffin In Gear Development

20 Sam Freeman B.C. East Midlands

21 Matt Fostun B.C. East Midlands

22 George Atkins B.C. East Midlands

23 Jack Salt B.C. East Midlands

24 Guy Wilkins Bikin Motion

25 Will Jansen Bikin Motion

26 Tom Staniford Bikin Motion

27 Rhys Lloyd Liverpool Mercury (Dolan)

28 Richard Meadows Liverpool Mercury (Dolan)

29 Andrew Fenn Liverpool Mercury (Dolan)

30 Mark McNally Liverpool Mercury (Dolan)

31 Hamish Batchelor York Cycleworks

32 Sebastian Batchelor York Cycleworks

33 Callum Sewell Leeds Mercury CC

34 Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury CC

35 Liam Demery Bush Healthcare

36 Simon Thomas Bush Healthcare

37 Callum Lister Torq-Colagno

38 Kieran Frend Torq-Colagno

39 Dexter Gardias Torq-Colagno

40 Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Engineering.

41 Thomas Mendham Whitham Wheelers

42 Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC

43 Thomas Martin Ulster

44 Sean Downey Ulster

45 Peter Wilson Ulster

46 Stuart Henry Ulster

47 Shane Leadley Whitby Endevour

48 Robert Peart Newport Velo CC

49 Rhys Matcham Brooks Cycles

50 Michael Butler South East England

51 Billy-Joe Whenman South East England

52 Erick Rowsell South East England

53 William Verny South East England

54 Michael Lancaster South East England

55 Calum Nicholson Team Probikekit.Com

56 James Wagstaff Obri Coaching RT

57 Thomas Lowe Merlin Racing Team

58 Adam Blythe SIS Trek

59 Ashley Finn Lune RCC

60 Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC/Biketrax

61 John Murphy Glendene CC/Biketrax

62 Daniel Kogan Glendene CC/Biketrax

63 Sam Webster Glendene CC/Biketrax

64 Joe Perrett Glendene CC/Biketrax

65 Mark Christian Glendene CC/Biketrax

66 Ben Plain Glendene CC/Biketrax

67 Ryan Smith Sportcid Velo

68 Frederick Maier Gosportsspex RT

69 Ben Stockdale MJS Racing

70 Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing

71 Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC

72 James Suter Cardiff Ajax CC

73 Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC

74 Richard Handley Sport City Velo

75 Michael Wilmot Central Division

76 Luke Merrilees Central Division

77 Sam Lawson Central Division

78 Robert Bordi Central Division

79 Ben Carty Central Division

80 Jack Kirk Midlands Region

81 Oliver Graham Midlands Region

82 William Penn Midlands Region

83 Rowan Marshall Private Member

84 Josh Miers Cleveland Wheelers

85 Tom Black Isle Of Man

86 Scott Flynn Isle Of Man

87 Peter Kennaugh Isle Of Man

88 Alex Kinfig Isle Of Man

89 Colm O?shea Isle Of Man

90 Chris Whorral Isle Of Man

91 Johnny McEvoy Kinesis UK

92 Jack Pullar Kinesis UK

93 Jake Eddy Bristol Development

94 Luke Dunbar Bristol Development

95 Andrew Miles Bristol Development

96 Rob O?loughlin V.C. Londres

97 Matt Shipley Clifton CC

98 Tom Skubala J.E. James

99 Andrew Whitehall Asfra Racing Team (Belgium)

100 Maik Wensink Team T?luchtschip Netherlands

101 Rico Wientjes Team T?luchtschip Netherlands

102 Jonathan Eijssens Team T?luchtschip Netherlands

103 Dave Best De Team T?luchtschip Netherlands

104 Irish Rider 1 Ireland

105 Irish Rider 2 Ireland

106 Irish Rider 3 Ireland

107 Irish Rider 4 Ireland

108 Sam Redding B.C. South West

109 Alex King B.C. South West

110 Peter Dibben B.C. South West

111 Sam Patrick B.C. South West