RTTC National Championship 10 – Men

When? Sunday May 25, 0900am

Where? Race headquarters; Bohunt School, Longmoor Road, Liphook, Hampshire, GU30 7NY

Course: P881R ? A3 between Griggs Green interchange, Liphook, and Princes Bridge interchange, Liss

START SHEET

1 Stuart Lemanski API-Metrow

2 Ian Waddilove Fenland Clarion CC

3 David Motton Redhill CC

4 Simon Berogna …a3crg

5 Simon Parkin Heanor Clarion

6 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club

7 Patrick Brennan …a3crg

8 David Bradnam Flitch Chrono

9 Ian Fairweather Yorkshire Road Club

10 Richard Newey www.agiskoviner.com

11 Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi

12 Simon McNamara Wildside Tri Team

13 Douglas Bradshaw API-Metrow

14 Geoff Bateman Anglia Velo

15 Tony Parker North Hanpshire RC

16 Lee Tunnicliffe DHCyclesport.com

17 Warren Peters …a3crg

18 Steve Frame Eastbourne Rovers CC

19 Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi

20 Sean Williams Wightlink / Wight Mountain RT

21 Geoff Mount wheelspincycles.com

22 Martin Beale New Forest CC

23 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers

24 Dave Candy North Road Club

25 Richard Weatherstone GS Stella

26 Tony Stott wheelspincycles.com

27 Tim Stevens 34th Nomads

28 James Heaton Rugby CC

29 Andrew Griffiths Wielergroap Beveren 2000

30 Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC

31 James Dear In-Gear Quickvit RT

32 Martin Piper Wightlink / Wight Mountain RT

33 Jonathan Sadler Bicester Milennium CC

34 Xavier Disley …a3crg

35 Steve Geran VC St Raphael

36 Andy Hudson Cambridge CC

37 Steve Batsford www.agiskoviner.com

38 Ian Locock CC Weymouth

38 David Pollard In-Gear Quickvit RT

40 Ian Reece Newbury RC

41 Daniel Thorogood Ystwyth CC

42 Daniel Kempe Bristol South CC

43 Sean Vincent Zenith CC

44 William Moore Shorter Rochford RT

45 Philip Hersey Eagle RC

46 Andy Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA

47 Tom Morris Cambridge University CC

48 Phillip Jenkins Bedfordshire Road CC

49 Stephen Whitewick UTAG Yamaha.com

50 Justin Hoy Felt Racing

51 Jeremy Ponting …a3crg

52 Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport

53 Steve Walkling …a3crg

54 Paul Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs

55 Steve Comben In-Gear Quickvit RT

56 John Wager Felt Racing

57 Peter Kench GWR Team

58 Daniel Sibbick Kingston Wheelers

59 Paul Blackmore East Grinstead CC

60 Bob Garlinge Team Quest

61 Mark Ashton Northover’s Vets Team

62 Philip Cooper Blue Sky Cycles

63 Tim Elverson Felt Racing

64 Mark Winton Lewes Wanderers CC

65 Robert Jeffries Bournemouth Jubilee Whs

66 Darren Buckby Go Sport Spex RT

67 Mark Paton Sussex Nomads CC

68 Kevin Gill PCA Ciclos Uno

69 Sebastian Ader …a3crg

70 James Harness Boston Wheelers

71 Ian Dalton Cherry Valley RT

72 Brett Harwood wheelspincycles.com

73 Bryce Dyer …a3crg

74 Richard Prebble GS Strada

75 Peter Weir Maidenhead & District CC

76 Phil Bull VC Elan

77 Scott Rose wheelspincycles.com

78 Colin Robertson Vélo Ecosse

79 Richard Simmonds London Dynamo

80 Alistair Robinson www.keswickbikes.co.uk

81 Chris Stocks Science In Sport.com

82 Nicholas English Reading CC

83 Murat Ozdenya Flitch Chrono

84 Matthew Bottrill De Rosa RT

85 Max Baldock Poole Wheelers

86 Dominic Harrison Evans Cycles

87 Jonathan Coleman …a3crg

88 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers

89 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC

90 Phill Sykes VC St Raphael

91 John Colman Yorkshire Road Club

92 Chris Birch East Street Cycles.com

93 Pete Vincent Mid Devon CC

94 Reg Smith DCB Kent

95 Jason Gurney Team Milton Keynes

96 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC

97 Craig Simpson Blue Sky Cycles

98 James Gullen Scarborough Paragon CC

99 Scott Walker Hinckley CRC

100 Graeme Stirzaker …a3crg

101 Richard Meadows Pezula Racing Team

102 Paul Kaye Pedalsport CC

103 Steve Legg RT316

104 Michael Loader Yeovil CC

105 Alan Warburton www.cc-cc.co.uk

106 Paul Mill Team Edwardes

107 Andy Jackson Pedalsport CC

108 Jimmy Wright Preston Wheelers

109 James Struthers Lindsey Roads CC

110 John Glaysher www.agiskoviner.com

111 Christian Yates In-Gear Quickvit RT

112 Steven Downs Bristol South CC

113 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit RT

114 Sean Childs Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA

115 Dominic Sweeney Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre

116 Chris Anderson ProBikeKit.com

117 Dave Gilbert Camel Valley C & TC

118 Lee Smith www.agiskoviner.com

119 Mark Holton ProBikeKit.com

120 James Perkins Zenith CC

121 Ben Anstie Chippenham & District Wheelers

122 Adam Page Kingston Wheelers

123 Andrew Bason Wrekinsport CC

124 John Tuckett awcycles.co.uk

125 Jake Prior VC St Raphael

126 Lee Turner Sigma Sport

127 Mark Jones Oxford City Road Club

128 James Stewart KFS Special Vehicles

129 James Boyman www.agiskoviner.com

130 Ray Hughes Clarence Wheelers VET

131 Aran Stanton VC St Raphael

132 Adam Duggleby Shorter Rochford RT

133 Paul Haggerty API-Metrow

134 Danny Axford Arctic-Premier Racing Team

135 Blair Buss Pedalsport CC

136 Mick St Leger VC St Raphael

137 Ben Instone www.scientific-coaching.com

138 Richard O’Rourke Flitch Chrono

139 Derek Parkinson Cleveleys Road Club

140 David Crawley Fibrax Wrexham RC

142 Simon Gaywood Team Plowman Craven Pro Cycling

144 Richard Bradley Shorter Rochford RT

146 Tony Gibb Team Plowman Craven Pro Cycling

148 Carl Saint Yorkshire Road Club

150 Keith Murray wheelspincycles.com

152 James Millard Team Plowman Craven Pro Cycling

154 David McGaw Arctic-Premier Racing Team

156 Charles McCulloch Shorter Rochford RT

158 Alex Dowsett 100% ME

160 Michael Hutchinson In-Gear Quickvit RT