Here you will find start lists for each of the National Championships; elite men, women and juniors:

Back to preview>>>

Elite Men
      
1. Rob  Hayles Halfords Bike Hut
2. Ed Clancy Halfords Bike Hut   
3. Mark  McNally Halfords Bike Hut U23  
4. Rob  Partridge Halfords Bike Hut   
5. Andy  Tennant Halfords Bike Hut U23  
6. Ian Wilkinson Halfords Bike Hut   
7. Steven Burke 100% ME U23  
8. Mark  Christian 100% ME U23  
9. Alex Dowsett 100% ME U23  
10. Andrew  Fenn 100% ME U23  
11. Russell Hampton 100% ME U23  
12. Peter  Kennaugh 100% ME U23  
13. Jonathan McEvoy 100% ME U23  
14. Luke Rowe 100% ME U23  
15. Erick Rowsell 100% ME U23  
16. John  Fitzpatrick Abergavenny RC/Gateway   
17. George Rose Abergavenny RC/Gateway  
18. Simon  Baxter Adept Precision RT/North East Health  U23 
19. Christopher Mark Adept Precision RT/North East Health    
20. Matt Brammeier An Post- Sean Kelly   
21. Danny Axford Arctic-Premier Racing Team   
22. James Dobbin Arctic-Premier Racing Team   
23. Richard Hepworth Arctic-Premier Racing Team U23  
24. Owain  Lovell Ashfield RC   
25. David Mclean ASPTT Mulhouse   
26. Mark  Thwaites Team Assos U23  
27. Sam Allen AW Cycles.co.uk U23  
28. Tom Copeland B.I.C. 2000 U23  
29. Steve  Cummings Barloworld   
30. Chris  Froome Barloworld   
31. Geraint  Thomas Barloworld   
32. Philip Borrett Bikinmotion CC   
33. Ian Franklin BMC UK Racing Team U23  
34. Daniel Kogan BMC UK Racing Team U23  
35. Andy  Lyons BMC UK Racing Team   
36. Adam Norris BMC UK Racing Team U23  
37. Dean Shannon BMC UK Racing Team   
38. Joe Skipper BMC UK Racing Team U23  
39. Ben  Thompson BMC UK Racing Team   
40. Chris  Spence Caesarean CC   
41. Dale Appleby Candi TV/Marshalls Pasta RT   
42. Graham Briggs Candi TV/Marshalls Pasta RT   
43. Lee  Davis Candi TV/Marshalls Pasta RT   
44. Russ  Downing Candi TV/Marshalls Pasta RT   
45. Malcom Elliot Candi TV/Marshalls Pasta RT   
46. Simon  Holt Candi TV/Marshalls Pasta RT U23  
47. Matt  Rowe Candi TV/Marshalls Pasta RT U23  
48. James Sampson Candi TV/Marshalls Pasta RT   
49. Peter  Williams Candi TV/Marshalls Pasta RT   
50. Daniel Fleeman Cervélo Test Team   
51. Roger Hammond Cervélo Test Team  
52. Jeremy  Hunt Cervélo Test Team   
53. Daniel Lloyd Cervélo Test Team   
54. Ben Anstie Chippenham Wheelers   
55. Matthew  Green Cinelli-Down Under U23  
56. Alastair Carr COC Fougeres/Prevadies U23  
57. Nathan Edmondson COC Fougeres/Prevadies U23  
58. Matthew Jones COC Fougeres/Prevadies U23  
59. Mark  Cavendish Team Columbia-High Road   
60. Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles   
61. Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles   
62. Simon  Gaywood Team Corley Cycles   
63. Mathew  Higgins Team Corley Cycles   
64. Nick Jones Team Corley Cycles U23  
65. Tom Kirk Team Corley Cycles   
66. Christopher McNamara Team Corley Cycles   
67. Mark  Wordsworth Team Corley Cycles   
68. David Watson Coventry RC   
69. Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon RC/Dudley’s   
70. Andrew  Williams Cwmcarn Paragon RC/Dudley’s U23  
71. Adrian Bird Team Echelon-Spiuk   
72. Ross Creber Endura Racing   
73. Gary Hand Endura Racing   
74. David  Lines Endura Racing   
75. James Macallum Endura Racing   
76. Scott Macrae Endura Racing   
77. Evan Oliphant Endura Racing   
78. Duncan Uruhart Endura Racing   
79. Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing U23  
80. Liam Preece Energy Cycles U23  
81. Harvey Wharton Energy Cycles   
82. Justin  Hoy Felt Racing   
83. John  Wager Felt Racing   
84. Lee  Tunnicliffe Fit-For   
85. Ian Bendall Forza Cycles   
86. Neal Craig Forza Cycles   
87. Grant Leavy Forza Cycles   
88. Russ White Forza Cycles   
89. Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles U23  
90. David  Millar Garmin Slipstream  
91. Bradley Wiggins Garmin Slipstream   
92. Dexter Gardias Geoff Thomas Foundation U23  
93. Sam  Parker Geoff Thomas Foundation U23  
94. Oliver Beckinsdale Giant RT   
95. Joel Davison Glendene CC/ Bike Trax U23  
96. David Sinclair GWR Team/3Vi/Swindon Cycles U23  
97. Alex Coutts Heraklion Nessebar Kastro   
98. Ashley Finn Herbalife/Wheelbase.co.uk   
99. Damian  Smith Herbalife/Wheelbase.co.uk   
100. Adam Cotterell In Gear Cycling Development Squad/One Life U23  
101. Ben Swift Team Katusha U23  
102. Matthew Kippling Kinesis KUK   
103. Steve Lampier Kinesis KUK   
104. James Moss Kinesis KUK   
105. Jack Pullar Kinesis KUK U23  
106. James Stewart Kinesis KUK   
107. Robert Wardell Kinesis KUK   
108. Toby  Meadows KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW U23  
109. Tom Murray KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW   
110. Daniel Drake Lancashire RC   
111. Yanto  Barker LeCol-Colnago   
112. Stephen Adams Madison.co.uk Cycling Team U23  
113. Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team   
114. Tony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team   
115. James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team   
116. Jon  Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team U23  
117. Daniel Patten Magnus Maximus Coffee.Com   
118. Russell Falder Mammoth Lifestyle RT U23  
119. Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles   
120. Paul Standen VC Montpelier/McInnes Com/CPLC Assoc.
121. Andrew  Griffiths New Heebra Lombarden U23  
122. Rob Powell Ogmore Valley Wheelers   
123. Tomas Swift-Metcalfe Palmeiras Resort/Prio   
124. Ian Thomas Paramount CRT   
125. Jack Adams Pendragon Kalas U23  
126. David  Clarke Pendragon Kalas   
127. Thomas Collier Pendragon Kalas   
128. Chris Opie Pendragon Kalas U23  
129. Bradley Johnston Planet X   
130. Mark  Lovatt Planet X   
131. David  Crowley Port Talbot Wheelers   
132. Darren Tiffen Pro Bike Kit.com U23  
133. Ed Griffin Qoroz-Novatec U23  
134. Ben Stockdale Qoroz-Novatec U23  
135. Matt Ulmer Qoroz-Novatec U23  
136. Josh Yetman Qoroz-Novatec U23  
137. Mike Cuming Raleigh Avanti U23  
138. Matthew Cronshaw Rapha Condor U23  
139. Dean Downing Rapha Condor   
140. Ben Greenwood Rapha Condor   
141. Liam Holohan Rapha Condor U23  
142. Kristian House Rapha Condor   
143. Rhys Lloyd Rapha Condor U23  
144. Chris Newton Rapha Condor   
145. Simon  Richardson Rapha Condor   
146. Mike Rudling Rapha Condor U23  
147. Tom Southham Rapha Condor   
148. Josh Andjelkovic Sabbath-Claytan U23  
149. Dave Coulson Sabbath-Claytan   
150. Daniel Davies Sabbath-Claytan   
151. Kieran Frend Sabbath-Claytan U23  
152. Gareth Hewitt Sabbath-Claytan   
153. Richard Sykes-Popham Sabbath-Claytan   
154. Jonathan Bellis Team Saxo-Bank U23  
155. Colin Parry VC St. Raphael/Waite Contracts/Hewitt Cycles   
156. Edward Whitehorn SC Nice   
157. Scott Chalmers Science in Sport.com U23  
158. Andrew  Bye Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful Cycling Team   
159. Dan Duguid Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful Cycling Team   
160. Kit Gilham Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful Cycling Team   
161. Tom  Last Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful Cycling Team U23  
162. Gareth Montgomerie Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful Cycling Team   
163. James Williamson Sigmasport/Specialized/Sportful Cycling Team   
164. James Smith Somerset RC Bike Chain   
165. Robert Willcocks Somerset Road Club   
166. Blake Pond South Fork Racing.co.uk   
167. Toby  Neave Southdown Velo/Geared Bikes/Huntersprings   
168. Grant Bayton Sports Bean/Wilier   
169. Will Bjergfelt Sports Bean/Wilier   
170. Ben Luckwell Sports Bean/Wilier   
171. Mark  Perry Sports Bean/Wilier   
172. Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Sports Bean/Wilier   
173. Richard Wilkinson Sports Bean/Wilier U23  
174. Phil  Anthony Team Toachim   
175. Toby  Roberts Team Toachim   
176. Liam Killeen Trek   
177. James  Spragg Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team U23  
178. Ian Rees Team Type 1   
179. Eifion Weinzweig UCK Vannes U23  
180. Ben Simmons Team Wiggle   
181. Lee  Williams Team Wiggle   
182. Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC/SA Financial U23  
183. Dane Percival Wyre Forest CRC/SA Financial U23  
184. Hamish  Haynes Team Yawadoo   
185. Alastair Kay York Cycleworks   
186. Martin  Ford Unattached   
187. Ian  Stannard ISD-Neri U23  
188. David  Griffiths Paramount CRT   
189. Guy Wilkins Castelsarrasin/Bikinmotion CC U23  
190. Callum Sewell Team Chevin Bang  & Olufsen U23  
191. Billy Joe Whenman Sports Bean/Willier U23  


Elite women

1. Nicole Cooke Vision 1 Racing
2. Katie Curtis Vision 1 Racing U23
3. Danielle King Vision 1 Racing U23
4. Katie  Colclough 100% ME U23
5. Alexandra Greenfield 100% ME U23
6. Lucy Martin 100% ME U23
7. Hannah  Mayo 100% ME U23
8. Julie  Cooke Altura RT/Panaracer/Camelback
9. Emma Pooley Cervélo Test Team
10. Charlotte Blackman Cyclefit RT
11. Kara Chesworth Dysynni CC
12. Claire Thomas Edinburgh Road Club
13. Leda Cox ESGL93-GSD Gestion
14. Catherine Williamson Fenixs
15. Nikki Harris Flexpoint
16. Nicola Juniper Glendene CC/Biketrax
17. Charlotte Colclough Wielerclub Hand in Hand Baal
18. Leanne Thompson Hewitt Racing/Bishop
19. Pippa  Handley HWV De Tubanters
20. Lizzie Armitstead Lotto-Belisol Ladies Team U23
21. Louise Eden Maxgear RT
22. Jackie Garder Maxgear RT U23
23. Ella Hopkins Mid-Devon CC/Colin Lewis Cycles U23
24. Lynn Hamel Team NCA
25. Gail  Aspden Penzance Wheeelers
26. Sarah Storey VC St. Raphael
27. Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles
28. Alli Northcott Shred Racing
29. Angela  Pike Shred Racing
30. Michelle Buck Squadra Donne
31. Sarah Cramoysan Squadra Donne
32. Kelly Moore Squadra Donne U23
33. Iona Sewell Squadra Donne U23
34. Alexandra Tyrer Twickenham CC
35. Julia Shaw Unattached
36. Sarah Byrne Unattached U23
37. Carol Bridge Acme Whlrs.
38. Emma  Trott R&TC Groenewoud U23
39. Anne Ewing Edinburgh RC U23
40. Michelle Lee Maxgear RT
41. Jeanette Caldicott Maxgear RT

Junior Men     
1. Jon Mould agiskoviner.co.uk  
2. Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed  
3. Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed  
4. Asa Elkington Boston Wheelers  
5. Robert Evans Brecon Wheelers  
6. Laurie Brooking Buxton CC  
7. Rhys Gravelle Bynea CC  
8. Rowan Marshall Bynea CC  
9. Owen Lake Cambridge CC  
10. Perry Bowater CC Giro  
11. James Lowsley-Williams Chippenham Wheelers  
12. Ben Berry Concorde CC  
13. James Astbury DH Cyclesport  
14. Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club (Dundee)  
15. Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club (Dundee)  
16. James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club (Dundee)  
17. Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles – Viner RT  
18. Magnus Davidson Equipe Velo Ecosse / Montpelliers  
19. Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse / Montpelliers  
20. Alexander Tyrrell Garstang CC  
21. Joshua Edmonson Glendene CC / Bike Trax Junior Team  
22. Alex Murison Glendene CC / Bike Trax Junior Team  
23. David Nichols Glendene CC / Bike Trax Junior Team  
24. Joe Perrett Glendene CC / Bike Trax Junior Team  
25. Tom Yeatman Glendene CC / Bike Trax Junior Team  
26. Paul Young Glendene CC / Bike Trax Junior Team  
27. Tom Lowe Go Sports Spex RT  
28. Daniel Arblaster Guernsey Velo Development Team / LF  
29. Matt Bailey Halesowen A&CC  
30. Jacob Tipper Halesowen A&CC  
31. Peter Dibben Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / GSI  
32. Andy Hargroves Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / GSI  
33. Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC  
34. James Dunlop Herbalife/Wheelbase.co.uk  
35. Jonny Knox Herbalife/Wheelbase.co.uk  
36. Ben  Kellett Home Valley Wheelers  
37. Cameron Carthew InGear Development Squad  
38. Oliver Wilmot InGear Development Squad  
39. Ewen Sewell Leeds Mercury  
40. Matt Gee Lichfield CCC  
41. Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Mercury  
42. Dominic Schils Lotto Olympia Team Interbike RT  
43. Rob Graham Lotto Olympia Team Interbike RT  
44. Jake Hales Lotto Olympia Team Interbike RT  
45. Jack Waller Lotto Olympia Team Interbike RT  
46. Christopher Whorrall Manx Road Club  
47. Simon Yates Maxgear RT  
48. Adam Yates Maxgear RT  
49. Jack Baker Mid Devon CC  
50. Jake Durant Mid Devon CC  
51. Joshua Hunt Mid Devon CC  
52. Tom Stockdale MJS Racing  
53. William Bushby Moonglu RT  
54. Graham Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers  
55. Sam Harrison Planet X RT  
56. Paul Fostun Raleigh Avanti Racing Team  
57. Jake Martin Rapha-Condor  
58. Calum McLean Rock and Road Cycles  
59. Robert Hassan Rockhard Racing MTB Club  
60. Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Poly CC  
61. Sam Deakin Somerset RC  
62. Andrew Miles Somerset RC  
63. Andrew Judge Southport CC  
64. Martin Woffindin Sportscity Velo  
65. Benjamin Last Sportscover / Spiuk / JE James  
66. Jake Tanner Sportscover / Spiuk / JE James  
67. Alex Wallis Sportscover / Spiuk / JE James  
68. Joseph Charley Stourbridge Velo  
69. Felix English Team Corridori  
70. Tim Kennaugh Team Isle of Man  
71. Chris Nicholson Team Isle of Man  
72. Jack Salt Team Pedal Power – Loughborough  
73. Mike Gregg Team Probikekit.com  
74. Martin Dawkins Team Quest – The Bike Shop  
75. Edward Jakszta Team Quest – The Bike Shop  
76. Nathan Cox Team Tor 2000  
77. Tom Gosbee Team Welwyn  
78. Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis-CHH  
79. Tom Moses Teamwallis-CHH  
80. Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis-CHH  
81. Ben Goddard Tunstall Wheelers  
82. Alexander King Twickenham CC  
83. Daniel McLay Univega.co.uk  
84. Tim Allen VC Lincoln  
85. George Atkins Websters Cycles  
86. Mark Baxter West Drayton MBC  
87. Ethan Conlin Westbrook Cycles / Team Scott  
88. Matthew Woods Westbrook Cycles / Team Scott  
89. Drew Holmes InGear Development Squad