Twenty teams and 160 riders will line up for today’s Paris-Nice prologue at Issy-les-Moulineaux before embarking on a seven-stage 1,260km race.

Here at www.cyclingweekly.com we’ll be covering the race in full, with a report and results at the end of each day’s stage.

For full preview, including stage list and TV coverage click here

LAMPRE-FONDITAL

001, VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi, ESP

002, BALDATO Fabio, ITA

003, BENNATI Daniele, ITA

004, CORIONI Claudio, ITA

005, LOOSLI David, SUI

006, MORI Massimiliano, ITA

007, RIGHI Daniele, ITA

008, VALJAVEC Tadej, SLO

CAISSE D?EPARGNE

011, RODRIGUEZ Joaquim, ESP

012, GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente, ESP

013, LOPEZ GARCIA David, ESP

014, PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor, ESP

015, PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco, ESP

016, PORTAL Nicolas, FRA

017, REYNES Vicente, ESP

018, SANCHEZ Luis, ESP

EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI

021, SANCHEZ Samuel, ESP

022, ARANAGA Andoni, ESP

023, ASTARLOZA Mikel, ESP

024, IRIZAR Markel, ESP

025, PEREZ Alan, ESP

026, PEREZ Ruben, ESP

027, VELASCO Ivan, ESP

028, VERDUGO Gorka, ESP

TEAM CSC

031, SCHLECK Frank, LUX

032, JULICH Bobby, USA

033, KLOSTERGAARD Kasper, DEN

034, KOLOBNEV Alexandr, RUS

035, ROBERTS Luke, AUS

036, SCHLECK Andy, LUX

037, VANDEVELDE Christian, USA

038, ZABRISKIE David, USA

DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM

041, LEIPHEIMER Levi, USA

042, CONTADOR Alberto, ESP

043, DANIELSON Tom, USA

044, DEVOLDER Stijn, BEL

045, PAULINHO Sergio, POR

046, POPOVYCH Yaroslav, UKR

047, VAITKUS Tomas, LTU

048, WHITE Matthew, AUS

RABOBANK

051, FLECHA Juan Antonio, ESP

052, HAYMAN Mathew, AUS

053, LÖWIK Gerben, NED

054, MOERENHOUT Koos, NED

055, POSTHUMA Joost, NED

056, REUS Kai, NED

057, VENEBERG Thorwald, NED

058, WEENING Pieter, NED

CREDIT AGRICOLE

061, CAUCCHIOLI Pietro, ITA

062, BONNET William, FRA

063, BOTCHAROV Alexandre, RUS

064, CHARTEAU Anthony, FRA

065, FOFONOV Dmitriy, KAZ

066, FURLAN Angelo, ITA

067, LAURENT Christophe, FRA

068, PAURIOL Rémi, FRA

PREDICTOR-LOTTO

071, EVANS Cadel, AUS

072, AERTS Mario, BEL

073, HORNER Christopher, USA

074, JUFRE POU Josep, ESP

075, ROESEMS Bert, BEL

076, SENTJENS Roy, BEL

077, VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen, BEL

078, VAN SUMMEREN Johan, BEL

FRANCAISE DES JEUX

081, CASAR Sandy, FRA

082, DETILLOUX Christophe, BEL

083, GILBERT Philippe, BEL

084, JOLY Sébastien, FRA

085, LADAGNOUS Matthieu, FRA

086, LÖVKVIST Thomas, SWE

087, MARICHAL Thierry, BEL

088, VAUGRENARD Benoît, FRA

T-MOBILE TEAM

091, SINKEWITZ Patrik, GER

092, BARRY Michaël, CAN

093, BURGHARDT Marcus, GER

094, GRABSCH Bert, GER

095, HAMMOND Roger, GBR

096, HENDERSON Gregory, NZL

097, MERCKX Axel, BEL

098, PIIL Jakob, DEN

COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE

101, CHAVANEL Sylvain, FRA

102, AUGE Stéphane, FRA

103, BESSY Frédéric, FRA

104, DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé, FRA

105, FARRAR Tyler, USA

106, MOINARD Amaël, FRA

107, MONFORT Maxime, BEL

108, ZAMPIERI Steve, SUI

QUICK STEP-INNERGETIC

111, BOONEN Tom, BEL

112, CRETSKENS Wilfried, BEL

113, DE JONGH Steven, NED

114, ROSSELER Sebastien, BEL

115, STEEGMANS Gert, BEL

116, TOSATTO Matteo, ITA

117, VAN DE WALLE Jurgen, BEL

118, VAN IMPE Kévin, BEL

AG2R PREVOYANCE

121, DESSEL Cyril, FRA

122, ARRIETA Jose Luis, ESP

123, CALZATI Sylvain, FRA

124, DUMOULIN Samuel, FRA

125, DUPONT Hubert, FRA

126, GERRANS Simon, AUS

127, KRIVTSOV Yuriy, UKR

128, NAZON Jean-Patrick, FRA

GEROLSTEINER

131, REBELLIN Davide, ITA

132, FOTHEN Thomas, GER

133, HAUSSLER Heinrich, GER

134, KOHL Bernhard, AUT

135, ORDOWSKI Volker, GER

136, RUSS Matthias, GER

137, ZAUGG Oliver, SUI

138, ZBERG Markus, SUI

BOUYGUES TELECOM

141, FEDRIGO Pierrick, FRA

142, CROSBIE Nicolas, FRA

143, FLORENCIO Xavier, ESP

144, LE BOULANGER Yoann, FRA

145, LEFEVRE Laurent, FRA

146, PINEAU Jérôme, FRA

147, ROUS Didier, FRA

148, VOECKLER Thomas, FRA

LIQUIGAS

151, PAOLINI Luca, ITA

152, CALCAGNI Patrick, SUI

153, FISCHER Murilo, BRA

154, KREUZINGER Roman, CZE

155, KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr, BLR

156, MUGERLI Matej, SLO

157, PELLIZOTTI Franco, ITA

158, VANOTTI Alessandro, ITA

SAUNIER DUVAL-PRODIR

161, MILLAR David, GBR

162, CAMANO Iker, ESP

163, DEL NERO Jesus, ESP

164, FERNANDEZ Alberto, ESP

165, MAYO Iban, ESP

166, RINERO Christophe, FRA

167, VENTOSO Francisco, ESP

168, WIELINGA Reinbert, NED

AGRITUBEL

171, VOGONDY Nicolas, FRA

172, BARANAUSKAS Aivaras, LTU

173, BICHOT Freddy, FRA

174, FEILLU Romain, FRA

175, GAZTANAGA Mikel, ESP

176, GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo, ESP

177, JALABERT Nicolas, FRA

178, SALMON Benoit, FRA

TEAM MILRAM

181, ASTARLOA Igor, ESP

182, GRABSCH Ralf, GER

183, LANCASTER Brett, AUS

184, LORENZETTO Mirco, ITA

185, MÜLLER Martin, GER

186, ONGARATO Alberto, ITA

187, SCHRÖDER Björn, GER

188, SIEDLER Sebastian, GER

ASTANA

191, IGLINSKIY Maxim, KAZ

192, ABAKOUMOV Igor, BEL

193, FREI Thomas, SUI

194, JOACHIM Benoit, LUX

195, KEMPS Aaron, AUS

196, MIKHAILOV Guennadi, RUS

197, MURAVYEV Dmitriy, KAZ

198, REDONDO Jose Antonio, ESP