Super team challenge 2009

Final Scores
CandiTV-Marshalls Pasta 278
Halfords Bikehut 270
Rapha-Condor 196
Madison.co.uk 53
Sport Beans-Wilier 40
100% ME 24
Sportscover 22
Le Col-Colnago 18
Sigma Sport 18
Kinesis UK 10
Pendragon-Kalas 9
Ashfield RC 8
Corley Cycles 6


 

Tour of the Reservoir
1 Andy Tennant (Halfords) 14
2 Russell Downing (CandiTV-Pinarello) 10
3 Rob Partridge (Halfords) 8
4 Marcin Bialoblocki (Sports Beans) 6
5 Dean Downing (Rapha Condor) 4

Girvan
1 Marcin Bialoblocki (Sports Beans) 14
2 Andy Tennant (Halfords) 10
3 Peter Williams (CandiTV-Pinarello) 8
4 Ian Wilkinson (Halfords) 6
5 Russell Downing (CandiTV-Pinarello) 4
Stages
Tom Murray (Plowman Craven-Madison) 5
Graham Briggs (CandiTV-Pinarello) 5
Russell Downing (CandiTV-Pinarello) 5
Russell Downing (CandiTV-Pinarello) 5

East Midlands Cicle Classic
1 Ian Wilkinson (Halfords) 16
2 Michael Berling
3 Yanto Barker (Le Col-Colnago) 10
4 Darren Lapthorne (Rapha-Condor) 8
5 Martyn Irvine

Chas Messenger
1 Russell Downing (CandiTV) 14
2 Ian Wilkinson (Halfords-Bikehut) 10
3 Kristian House (Rapha-Condor) 8
4 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (Sports Beans-Wilier) 6
5 Ian Bibby (Halfords-Bikehut) 4

Lincoln GP
1 Russell Downing (CandiTV) 14
2 Ian Wilkinson (Halfords-Bikehut) 10
3 Chris Newton (Rapha-Condor) 8
4 Dean Downing (Rapha-Condor) 6
5 Malcolm Elliott (CandiTV) 4

Hillingdon GP
1 Jeroen Janssen (Plowman Craven) 10
2 Dan Craven (Rapha) 6
3 Roy Chamberlain (Corley Cycles) 3
4 Ed Clancy (Halfords) 2
5 Rob Hayles (Halfords) 1

Milton Keynes Tour Series 1
1 Graham Briggs (CandiTV) 10
2 Rob Hayles (Halfords) 6
3 Simon Gaywood (Corley Cycles) 3
4 Stephen Adams (Plowman Craven) 2
5 Malcolm Elliott (CandiTV) 1

Exeter Tour Series 2
1 Dean Downing (Rapha) 10
2 Jeroen Janssen (Plowman Craven) 6
3 Rob Hayles (Halfords Bikehut) 3
4 Graham Briggs (CandiTV) 2
5 Yanto Barker (Sigma) 1

Edinburgh Nocturne
1 David Millar (Garmin)
2 Kristian House (Rapha) 6
3 Cameron Meyer (Garmin)
4 Russell Downing (CandiTV) 2
5 Graham Briggs (CandiTV) 1

Woking Tour Series 3
1 Dean Downing (Rapha) 10
2 Tony Gibb (Plowman Craven) 6
3 Stephen Adams (Plowman Craven) 3
4 Russell Downing (CandiTV) 2
5 Rob Hayles (Halfords Bikehut) 1

Peterborough Tour Series 4
1 Ian Wilkinson (Halfords) 10
2 Russell Downing (CandiTV) 6
3 Ed Clancy (Halfords) 3
4 Graham Briggs (CandiTV) 2
5 Malcolm Elliott (CandiTV) 1

Smithfield Nocturne
1 Russell Downing (CandiTv) 10
2 Tony Gibb (Madison.co.uk) 6
3 Ben Swift 3
4 Rob Hayles (Halfords) 2
5 Dean Downing (Rapha Condor) 1

Ryedale Grand Prix
1 Russell Downing (CandiTV) 14
2 Ian Wilkinson (Halfords) 10
3 Kevin Dawson (Sportscover) 8
4 Graham Briggs (CandiTV) 6
5 Ian Bibby (Halfords) 4

Blackpool Tour Series

1 Rob Hayles (Halfords) 10
2 Russell Downing (CandiTV) 6
3 Dean Downing (Rapha) 3
4 Tom Barras (Madison.co.uk) 2
5 Ian Wilkinson (Halfords) 1

Southport Tour Series
1 Ed Clancy (Halfords) 10
2 Tony Gibb (Madison.co.uk) 6
3 Chris Newton (Rapha) 3
4 Rob Hayles (Halfords) 2
5 Russell Downing (CandiTV) 1

Beaumont Trophy
1 Bradley Wiggins (Garmin)
2 Russell Downing (CandiTV) 10
3 Mark McNally (Halfords) 8
4 Ian Wilkinson (Halfords) 6
5 Dave Clarke (Pendragon) 4

Stoke Tour Series
1 Russell Downing (Candi TV) 10
2 Ian Wilkinson (Halfords) 6
3 Dean Downing (Rapha) 3
4 Chris Newton (Rapha) 2
5 Malcolm Elliott (CandiTV) 1

Colchester Tour Series

1 Tom Southam (Rapha) 10
2 Russell Downing (CandiTV) 6
3 Dean Downing (Rapha) 3
4 Ian Wilkinson (Halfords) 2
5 Rob Hayles (Halfords) 1

Chester Tour Series
1 Darren Lapthorne (Rapha) 10
2 Russell Downing (CandiTV) 6
3 William Bjergfelt (Sports Beans) 3
4 Malcolm Elliott (CandiTV) 2
5 Jeroen Janssen (Madison.co.uk) 1

Otley Crit
1 Jeremy Hunt (Cervelo)
2 Ian Wilkinson (Halfords) 6
3 Ben Swift (Katusha)
4 Dale Appleby (CandiTV) 2
5 Geraint Thomas (Barloworld)

Southend Tour Series
1 Rob Hayles (Halfords) 10
2 Malcolm Elliott (CandiTV) 6
3 Wouter Sybrandy (Sigma Sport) 3
4 Ian Wilkinson (Halfords) 2
5 Marcin Bialoblocki (Sports Beans) 1

National Road Race Championships
1 Kristian House (Rapha) 16
2 Dan Lloyd (Cervelo)
3 Peter Kennaugh (100% ME) 10
4 Chris Froome (Barloworld)
5 Roger Hammond (Cervelo)

Rochdale GP
1 Chris Newton (Rapha) 10
2 Kristian House (Rapha) 6
3 Ian Wilkinson (Halfords) 3 
4 Malcolm Elliott (CandiTV) 2
5 Dean Downing (Rapha) 1

Tour of Blackpool circuit race
1 Ed Clancy (Halfords) 10
2 Ian Wilkinson (Halfords) 6
3 Simon Holt (CandiTV) 3 
4 Matt Cronshaw (Rapha) 2
5 Dave Clarke (Pendragon) 1

Tour of Blackpool
1 Matt Cronshaw(Rapha) 14
2 Rob Partridge (Halfords) 10
3 Yanto Barker (LeCol) 8
4 Liam Holohan (Rapha) 4
5 Paul Healion (Ireland)

Brighouse circuit race
1 Dean Downing (Rapha) 10
2 Russell Downing (CandiTV) 6
3 Jeroen Janssen (Madison) 3
4 Graham Briggs (CandiTV) 2
5 Kristian House (Rapha) 1

Colne GP
1 Russell Downing (CandiTV)
 10
2 Rob Hayles (Halfords) 6
3 Dean Downing (Rapha) 3
4 Mark McNally (Halfords) 2

5 Jon Mozley (Madison) 1

Blackburn GP
1 Dean Downing (Rapha) 10
2 Graham Briggs (CandiTV) 6

3 Jeremy Hunt (Cervelo) 3

4 Jereon Janssen (Madison) 2

5 Russell Downing (CandiTV) 1

British Circuit Race Championship, Beverley
1 Russell Downing (CandiTV) 14
2 Jeremy Hunt (Cervelo) 10

3 Rob Hayles (Halfords) 8

4 Dean Downing (Rapha) 6

5 Malcolm Elliott (CandiTV) 4

East Yorkshire Classic
1 Wouter Sybrandy (Sigma Sport) 14
2 Kevin Dawson (Sportscover) 10

3 John Tanner (Sportscover)
 8
4 James Moss (Kinesis) 6

5 David Clarke (Pendragon) 4

Blackpool Nocturne
1 Ed Clancy (Halfords) 10

2 Dean Downing (Rapha) 6

3 Malcolm Elliott (CandiTV) 3

4 Darren Lapthorne (Rapha) 2
5 Simon Holt (CandiTV) 1

Tour of  Pendle
1 Russell Downing (CandiTV) 14
2 Chris Newton (Rapha) 10
3 Rob Partridge (Halfords) 8
4 Ian Wilkinson (Halfords) 6
5 Malcolm Elliott (CandiTV) 4

Richmond GP
1 Alex Dowsett (100%ME) 14
2 Jonatahn Tiernan-Locke (Sport Beans) 10
3 Owain Lovell (Ashfield RC) 8
4 Liam Holohan (Rapha) 6
5 James Moss (Kinesis) 4

Warwick circuit race
1 Ian Wilkinson (Halfords) 10
2 Malcolm Elliott (CandiTV) 6
3 Dean Downing (Rapha) 3
4 Graham Briggs (CandiTV) 2
5 Ed Clancy (Halfords) 1

Preston GP
1 Graham Briggs (CandiTV) 10
2 Rob Partridge (Halfords) 6
3 Rob Hayles (Halfords) 3
4 Dean Downing (Rapha) 2
5 Pete Williams (CandiTV) 1

Final Scores
CandiTV-Marshalls Pasta 278
Halfords Bikehut 270
Rapha-Condor 196
Madison.co.uk 53
Sport Beans-Wilier 40
100% ME 24
Sportscover 22
Le Col-Colnago 18
Sigma Sport 18
Kinesis UK 10
Pendragon-Kalas 9
Ashfield RC 8
Corley Cycles 6