Tour de France organiser ASO has released the final start list for the 2007 race, starting today (Saturday, July 7).

The start list comprises of 21 teams, each with nine riders apiece making a total of 189 riders.

There is no number one rider this year, as disputed Tour 2006 winner Floyd Landis will not ride. Instead, the top number – 11 – goes to 2006 runner-up, Oscar Pereiro of Caisse d’Epargne.

All the teams and riders were presented to enormous crowds during the official 2007 Team Presentation in Trafalgar Square, London, on Friday night.

Click here to view CW’s online Tour de France team guide

CAISSE D?EPARGNE

011 PEREIRO SIO Oscar

012 ARROYO David

013 GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente

014 GUTIERREZ José Ivan

015 KARPETS Vladimir

016 PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco

017 PORTAL Nicolas

018 VALVERDE Alejandro

019 ZANDIO Xabier

T-MOBILE TEAM

021 ROGERS Michael

022 BURGHARDT Marcus

023 CAVENDISH Mark

024 EISEL Bernhard

025 GERDEMANN Linus

026 GRABSCH Bert

027 KIRCHEN Kim

028 MERCKX Axel

029 SINKEWITZ Patrik

TEAM CSC

031 SASTRE Carlos

032 ARVESEN Kurt-Asle

033 CANCELLARA Fabian

034 CUESTA Inigo

035 O?GRADY Stuart

036 SCHLECK Frank

037 VANDEVELDE Christian

038 VOIGT Jens

039 ZABRISKIE David

PREDICTOR – LOTTO

041 EVANS Cadel

042 AERTS Mario

043 CIONI Dario

044 HORNER Christopher

045 HOSTE Leif

046 MC EWEN Robbie

047 RODRIGUEZ Fred

048 VAN SUMMEREN Johan

049 VANSEVENANT Wim

RABOBANK

051 MENCHOV Denis

052 BOOGERD Michael

053 DE GROOT Bram

054 DEKKER Thomas

055 FLECHA Juan Antonio

056 FREIRE Oscar

057 NIERMANN Grischa

058 RASMUSSEN Michael

059 WEENING Pieter

AG2R PREVOYANCE

061 MOREAU Christophe

062 ARRIETA Jose Luis

063 CALZATI Sylvain

064 DESSEL Cyril

065 ELMIGER Martin

066 GADRET John

067 GERRANS Simon

068 GOUBERT Stephane

069 TURPIN Ludovic

EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI

071 ZUBELDIA Haimar

072 ANTON Igor

073 ASTARLOZA Mikel

074 AZANZA Jorge

075 ISASI Inaki

076 LANDALUZE Inigo

077 PEREZ Ruben

078 TXURRUKA Amets

079 VERDUGO Gorka

LAMPRE-FONDITAL

081 BALLAN Alessandro

082 BENNATI Daniele

083 BOSSONI Paolo

084 BRUSEGHIN Marzio

085 CORIONI Claudio

086 NAPOLITANO Danilo

087 RIGHI Daniele

088 VALJAVEC Tadej

089 VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi

GEROLSTEINER

091 SCHUMACHER Stefan

092 FÖRSTER Robert

093 FOTHEN Markus

094 HAUSSLER Heinrich

095 KOHL Bernhard

096 KRAUSS Sven

097 SCHOLZ Ronny

098 WEGMANN Fabian

099 WROLICH Peter

CREDIT AGRICOLE

101 HUSHOVD Thor

102 BONNET William

103 BOTCHAROV Alexandre

104 CHARTEAU Anthony

105 DEAN Julian

106 FOFONOV Dmitriy

107 HALGAND Patrice

108 HINAULT Sébastien

109 LE MEVEL Christophe

DISCOVERY CHANNEL TEAM

111 LEIPHEIMER Levi

112 CONTADOR Alberto

113 GUSEV Vladimir

114 HINCAPIE George

115 MARTINEZ Egoi

116 NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin

117 PAULINHO Sergio

118 POPOVYCH Yaroslav

119 VAITKUS Tomas

BOUYGUES TELECOM

121 FEDRIGO Pierrick

122 CLEMENT Stef

123 FLORENCIO Xavier

124 GESLIN Anthony

125 LEFEVRE Laurent

126 PINEAU Jérôme

127 SPRICK Matthieu

128 TSCHOPP Johann

129 VOECKLER Thomas

AGRITUBEL

131 MERCADO Juan Miguel

132 BICHOT Freddy

133 DUENAS NEVADO Moises

134 FEILLU Romain

135 GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo

136 HERVE Cédric

137 JALABERT Nicolas

138 SALMON Benoit

139 VOGONDY Nicolas

COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE

141 CHAVANEL Sylvain

142 AUGE Stéphane

143 LEQUATRE Geoffroy

144 MORENI Cristian

145 NUYENS Nick

146 PARRA Ivan Ramiro

147 SCHEIRLINCKX Staf

148 VERBRUGGHE Rik

149 WIGGINS Bradley

LIQUIGAS

151 POZZATO Filippo

152 ALBASINI Michael

153 BELTRAN Manuel

154 CARLSTRÖM Kjell

155 FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil

156 KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr

157 QUINZIATO Manuel

158 WEGELIUS Charles

159 WILLEMS Frederik

FRANCAISE DES JEUX

161 CASAR Sandy

162 CHAVANEL Sébastien

163 DELAGE Mickaël

164 DI GREGORIO Rémy

165 GILBERT Philippe

166 JEGOU Lilian

167 LADAGNOUS Matthieu

168 LÖVKVIST Thomas

169 VAUGRENARD Benoît

QUICK STEP – INNERGETIC

171 BOONEN Tom

172 BARREDO Carlos

173 DE JONGH Steven

174 GARATE Juan Manuel

175 ROSSELER Sébastien

176 STEEGMANS Gert

177 TANKINK Bram

178 TOSATTO Matteo

179 VASSEUR Cédric

TEAM MILRAM

181 ZABEL Erik

182 CORTINOVIS Alessandro

183 GRABSCH Ralf

184 GRIVKO Andriy

185 KNEES Christian

186 LANCASTER Brett

187 ONGARATO Alberto

188 POITSCHKE Enrico

189 SIEBERG Marcel

ASTANA

191 VINOKOUROV Alexandre

192 COLOM Antonio

193 IGLINSKIY Maxim

194 IVANOV Serguei

195 KASHECHKIN Andrey

196 KLÖDEN Andréas

197 NAVARRO Daniel

198 RAST Gregory

199 SAVOLDELLI Paolo

SAUNIER DUVAL – PRODIR

201 MILLAR David

202 CAMANO Iker

203 CANADA David

204 COBO ACEBO Juan Jose

205 DE LA FUENTE David

206 LOBATO Ruben

207 MAYO Iban

208 RINERO Christophe

209 VENTOSO Francisco

BARLOWORLD

211 EFIMKIN Alexander

212 CARDENAS Félix

213 CHEULA Gianpaolo

214 DEGANO Enrico

215 GERAINT Thomas

216 HUNTER Robert

217 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo

218 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin

219 SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio