Full list of start times for the riders taking part in the stage eight time time on Saturday at the 2016 Tour de Suisse

The Tour de Suisse stage eight individual time trial takes place on Saturday, June 18.

After two days in the mountains, the overall contenders will try and put time into their rivals on the rolling 16.8-kilometre course in Davos.

Tour de Suisse stage eight profile

Tour de Suisse stage eight profile

Frenchman Warren Barguil (Giant-Alpecin) took the race lead after stage seven, and is the last man off.

The 2016 Tour de Suisse concludes on Sunday, June 19.

>>> Tour de Suisse 2016: Latest news, reports and info

Note: Times shown are local time. Subtract one hour for UK time

Start time
Order Names Nation Team
14:28:00 1 BODNAR Maciej (POL) TNK
14:29:00 2 JAUN Lukas (SUI) ROT
14:30:00 3 CIMOLAI Davide (ITA) LAM
14:31:00 4 FARRAR Tyler (USA) DDD
14:32:00 5 BONO Matteo (ITA) LAM
14:33:00 6 STÜSSI Colin (SUI) ROT
14:34:00 7 BAILLIFARD Valentin (SUI) ROT
14:35:00 8 REIJNEN Kiel (USA) TFS
14:36:00 9 MARYCZ Jaroslaw (POL) CCC
14:37:00 10 DEVOLDER Stijn (BEL) TFS
14:38:00 11 NIYONSHUTI Adrien (RWA) DDD
14:39:00 12 SZMYD Sylwester (POL) CCC
14:40:00 13 SAGAN Juraj (SVK) TNK
14:41:00 14 VANOTTI Alessandro (ITA) AST
14:42:00 15 CASTELIJNS Twan (NED) TLJ
14:43:00 16 SMUKULIS Gatis (LAT) AST
14:44:00 17 TURGOT Sébastien (FRA) ALM
14:45:00 18 SERGENT Jesse (NZL) ALM
14:46:00 19 SAGAN Peter (SVK) TNK
14:47:00 20 PETROV Evgeny (RUS) TNK
14:48:00 21 KOHLER Martin (SUI) ROT
14:49:00 22 GAVIRIA Fernando (COL) EQS
14:50:00 23 WALLAYS Jelle (BEL) LTS
14:51:00 24 FARIA DA COSTA Mario (POR) LAM
14:52:00 25 LAMPAERT Yves (BEL) EQS
14:53:00 26 DE VREESE Laurens (BEL) AST
14:54:00 27 FRÖHLINGER Johannes (GER) TGA
14:55:00 28 NIELSEN Magnus Cort (DEN) OGE
14:56:00 29 RAST Gregory (SUI) TFS
14:57:00 30 PONZI Simone (ITA) CCC
14:58:00 31 PODLASKI Michal (POL) VAT
14:59:00 32 BEWLEY Sam (NZL) OGE
15:00:00 33 KREDER Michel (NED) ROP
15:01:00 34 VILLELLA Davide (ITA) CPT
15:02:00 35 VAN ASBROECK Tom (BEL) TLJ
15:03:00 36 SKUJINS Toms (LAT) CPT
15:04:00 37 STUYVEN Jasper (BEL) TFS
15:05:00 38 PIRES Bruno (POR) ROT
15:06:00 39 MINARD Sébastien (FRA) ALM
15:07:00 40 CANCELLARA Fabian (SUI) TFS
15:08:00 41 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt (RSA) DDD
15:09:00 42 BRANDLE Matthias (AUT) IAM
15:10:00 43 ZAUGG Oliver (SUI) IAM
15:11:00 44 DURBRIDGE Luke (AUS) OGE
15:12:00 45 POLNICKY Jiri (CZE) VAT
15:13:00 46 KRIZEK Matthias (AUT) ROT
15:14:00 47 ARASHIRO Yukiya (JPN) LAM
15:15:00 48 KEISSE Iljo (BEL) EQS
15:16:00 49 TEUNS Dylan (BEL) BMC
15:17:00 50 MARTENS Paul (GER) TLJ
15:18:00 51 BRÜNGGER Nico (SUI) ROT
15:19:00 52 HOLLENSTEIN Reto (SUI) IAM
15:20:00 53 STACHOWIAK Adam (POL) VAT
15:21:00 54 HAYMAN Mathew (AUS) OGE
15:22:00 55 BRESCHEL Matti (DEN) CPT
15:23:00 56 VAN DER SANDE Tosh (BEL) LTS
15:24:00 57 PASQUALON Andrea (ITA) ROT
15:25:00 58 VERMOTE Julien (BEL) EQS
15:26:00 59 STYBAR Zdenek (CZE) EQS
15:27:00 60 BYSTRÖM Sven Erik (NOR) KAT
15:28:00 61 VAN DER LIJKE Nick (NED) ROP
15:29:00 62 ZEPUNTKE Ruben (GER) CPT
15:30:00 63 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan (COL) KAT
15:31:00 64 KOZONCHUK Dmitriy (RUS) KAT
15:32:00 65 REZA Kévin (FRA) FDJ
15:33:00 66 ALBASINI Michael (SUI) OGE
15:34:00 67 KOREN Kristijan (SLO) CPT
15:35:00 68 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano (ARG) EQS
15:36:00 69 PERAUD Jean-Christophe (FRA) ALM
15:37:00 70 DURASEK Kristijan (CRO) LAM
15:38:00 71 TOLHOEK Antwan (NED) ROP
15:39:00 72 RIBLON Christophe (FRA) ALM
15:40:00 73 SUTTERLIN Jasha (GER) MOV
15:41:00 74 DILLIER Silvan (SUI) BMC
15:42:00 75 SKJOESTAD LUNKE Sindre (NOR) TGA
15:43:00 76 TEN DAM Laurens (NED) TGA
15:44:00 77 KOCH Jonas (GER) VAT
15:45:00 78 DUIJN Huub (NED) ROP
15:46:00 79 PATERSKI Maciej (POL) CCC
15:47:00 80 SAMOILAU Branislau (BLR) CCC
15:48:00 81 KNEES Christian (GER) SKY
15:49:00 82 WEENING Pieter (NED) ROP
15:50:00 83 PINEAU Cédric (FRA) FDJ
15:51:00 84 GOLAS Michal (POL) SKY
15:52:00 85 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan (NED) TLJ
15:53:00 86 EIKING Odd Christian (NOR) FDJ
15:54:00 87 LIGTHART Pim (NED) LTS
15:55:00 88 TANKINK Bram (NED) TLJ
15:56:00 89 MATTHEWS Michael (AUS) OGE
15:57:00 90 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan (ESP) MOV
15:58:00 91 PICHON Laurent (FRA) FDJ
15:59:00 92 WYSS Marcel (SUI) IAM
16:00:00 93 KÖNIG Leopold (CZE) SKY
16:01:00 94 HIRT Jan (CZE) CCC
16:02:00 95 ZOIDL Riccardo (AUT) TFS
16:03:00 96 ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew (COL) MOV
16:04:00 97 ARCAS Jorge (ESP) MOV
16:05:00 98 JUUL JENSEN Christopher (DEN) OGE
16:06:00 99 MALACARNE Davide (ITA) AST
16:07:00 100 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw (POL) LAM
16:08:00 101 GILBERT Philippe (BEL) BMC
16:09:00 102 OOMEN Sam (NED) TGA
16:10:00 103 LOPEZ GARCIA David (ESP) SKY
16:11:00 104 LAGUTIN Sergey (RUS) KAT
16:12:00 105 VAKOC Petr (CZE) EQS
16:13:00 106 WYSS Danilo (SUI) BMC
16:14:00 107 BOUWMAN Koen (NED) TLJ
16:15:00 108 MAMYKIN Matvey (RUS) KAT
16:16:00 109 BOSWELL Ian (USA) SKY
16:17:00 110 DOMBROWSKI Joseph (USA) CPT
16:18:00 111 GESCHKE Simon (GER) TGA
16:19:00 112 SCHÄR Michael (SUI) BMC
16:20:00 113 DUPONT Hubert (FRA) ALM
16:21:00 114 ELMIGER Martin (SUI) IAM
16:22:00 115 ELISSONDE Kenny (FRA) FDJ
16:23:00 116 SCARPONI Michele (ITA) AST
16:24:00 117 STETINA Peter (USA) TFS
16:25:00 118 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix (AUT) CCC
16:26:00 119 SCHLECK Frank (LUX) TFS
16:27:00 120 SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi (ESP) VAT
16:28:00 121 KIRYIENKA Vasil (BLR) SKY
16:29:00 122 BERHANE Natnael (ERI) DDD
16:30:00 123 ARMEE Sander (BEL) LTS
16:31:00 124 BENOOT Tiesj (BEL) LTS
16:32:00 125 POLANC Jan (SLO) LAM
16:33:00 126 CIESLIK Pawel (POL) VAT
16:34:00 127 ATAPUMA Darwin (COL) BMC
16:35:00 128 DE LA PARTE Victor (ESP) CCC
16:36:00 129 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka (ESP) MOV
16:37:00 130 CHERNETSKI Sergey (RUS) KAT
16:39:00 131 FARIA DA COSTA Rui (POR) LAM
16:41:00 132 KELDERMAN Wilco (NED) TLJ
16:43:00 133 THOMAS Geraint (GBR) SKY
16:45:00 134 VAN GARDEREN Tejay (USA) BMC
16:47:00 135 SPILAK Simon (SLO) KAT
16:49:00 136 PANTANO Jarlinson (COL) IAM
16:51:00 137 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon (ESP) MOV
16:53:00 138 TALANSKY Andrew (USA) CPT
16:55:00 139 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel (COL) AST
16:57:00 140 BARGUIL Warren (FRA) TGA