All the details about where to catch the coverage of the UCI Track World Cup at the Lee Valley Velodrome in London this weekend

This weekend (December 5-7), the very best track riders from around the world will take to the track at the Lee Valley Velodrome, London to compete in the latest round of the UCI Track World Cup 2014/15.

British Cycling’s technical director Shane Sutton has already said that he wants his riders to focus on getting the all important Olympic qualification points at the event for Rio 2016, and attempted to play down expectations of instant success for the British riders in front of their home crowd.

If you can’t make it to London to watch the action, you’ll be able to see it all live on the BBC Red Button (UK only) as well as streamed live on the BBC Sport website (UK only). The Beeb will also be keeping all the results from the weekend of racing on BBC Radio 5 Live Sports Extra.

If you’re outside the UK and want to catch the action, many countries will be able to stream the live racing via the UCI Youtube channel, while others may have it covered by national broadcasters.

You can find out where and when the Track World Cup racing will be shown wherever you far on the UCI’s official broadcasting schedule.

UCI Track World Cup coverage (UK):

Friday, December 5 – Women/Men Elite – Day 1 

BBC Sport Website (live)
Friday, December 05, 2014
19.00-22.15

BBC Red Button
Friday, December 05, 2014
23:00-02:30
Re-run – Women/Men Elite – Day 1

Women’s Team Pursuit – Katie Archibald, Elinor Barker, Ciara Horne, Joanna Rowsell, Laura Trott
Men’s Team Sprint – Phil Hindes, Jason Kenny, Callum Skinner
Men’s Team Pursuit – Steve Burke, Mark Christian, Ed Clancy, Owain Doull, Andy Tennant
Women’s Scratch Race – Laura Trott
Women’s Team Sprint – Jess Varnish, Vicky Williamson
Men’s Points Race – Mark Stewart (GB ‘B’), Ollie Wood (GB ‘B’)

Saturday, December 6 – Women/Men Elite – Day 2 

BBC Red Button
Saturday, December 06, 2014
08:00-11:30
Re-run – Women/Men Elite – Day 1

BBC Red Button/BBC Sport Website (live)
Saturday, December 06, 2014
18:55-22:10

Women’s Sprint – Jess Varnish, Vicky Williamson
Women’s Omnium – Laura Trott
Men’s Omnium – Jon Dibben
Men’s Keirin – Jason Kenny
Women’s Points – Katie Archibald, Elinor Barker
Men’s Madison – Ollie Wood (GB ‘B’), Chris Latham (GB ‘B’)

Sunday, December 7 – Women/Men Elite – Day 3 

BBC Red Button/BBC Sport Website (live)
Sunday, December 07, 2014
15:35-18:45

Women’s Omnium – Laura Trott
Men’s Omnium – Jon Dibben
Men’s Sprint – Phil Hindes, Callum Skinner
Women’s Keirin – Jess Varnish

Highlights
BBC One
Saturday, December 13, 2014
14:30-16:30 (TBC)
90-120 minutes highlights

Radio coverage
BBC Radio 5 Live Sports Extra
Friday, December 05, 2014
19:00-22:05
Radio live – Women/Men Elite – Day 1 – London

BBC Radio 5 Live Sports Extra
Radio live – Women/Men Elite – Day 3 – London

More from the Track World Cup