Twenty three teams will line up to contest the 2013 edition of Paris-Nice, running from Sunday March 3 to Sunday march 10.

Nineteen ProTeams will be joined by wildcard squads Cofidis, IAM Cycling, Europcar and Sojasun.

Last year’s winner Bradley Wiggins (Sky) is not taking part in this year’s event.

Ag2r-La Mondiale (France)

PERAUD Jean-Christophe
BARDET Romain
BONNAFOND Guillaume
BOUET Maxime
DUMOULIN Samuel
DUPONT Hubert
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
MINARD Sébastien

Argos-Shimano (Netherlands)

KITTEL Marcel
BARGUIL Warren
CURVERS Roy
DE BACKER Bert
HUGUET Yann
HUPOND Thierry
STAMSNIJDER Tom
VEELERS Tom

Astana (Kazakhstan)

FUGLSANG Jakob
BOZIC Borut
GASPAROTTO Enrico
GRIVKO Andriy
IGLINSKIY Maxim
SEELDRAYERS Kevin
SILIN Egor
ZEITS Andrey

Blanco (Netherlands)

GESINK Robert
CLEMENT Stef
FLENS Rick
KELDERMAN Wilco
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
RENSHAW Mark
TANNER David
TJALLINGII Maarten

BMC Racing Team (USA)

GILBERT Philippe
BOOKWALTER Brent
FRANK Mathias
MOINARD Amaël
NERZ Dominik
OSS Daniel
SANTAROMITA Ivan
VAN GARDEREN Tejay

Cannondale (Italy)

BASSO Ivan
DA DALTO Mauro
DE MARCHI Alessandro
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
KING Edward
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
RATTO Daniele
VIVIANI Elia

Cofidis (France)

TAARAMAE Rein
COPPEL Jérôme
GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz
LE MEVEL Christophe
LEMARCHAND Romain
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
NAVARRO Daniel
ZINGLE Romain

Europcar (France)

VOECKLER Thomas
COUSIN Jérome
GAUDIN Damien
JEROME Vincent
MALACARNE Davide
PICHOT Alexandre
TULIK Angélo
TURGOT Sébastien

Euskaltel-Euskadi (Spain)

ASTARLOZA Mikel
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
KOCJAN Jure
NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
SICARD Romain
VERDUGO Gorka

FDJ (France)

BOUHANNI Nacer
BONNET William
FEDRIGO Pierrick
GENIEZ Alexandre
JEANNESSON Arnold
OFFREDO Yoann
ROY Jérémy
SOUPE Geoffrey

Garmin-Sharp (USA)

TALANSKY Andrew
BAUER Jack
HOWES Alex
KLIER Andreas
MAASKANT Martijn
MILLAR David
VAN SUMMEREN Johan
WEGMANN Fabian

IAM Cycling (Switzerland)

LÖVKVIST Thomas
BANDIERA Marco
DENIFL Stephan
ELMIGER Martin
HAUSSLER Heinrich
HINAULT Sébastien
LARSSON Gustav
TSCHOPP Johann

Katusha (Russia)

SPILAK Simon
FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier
KRISTOFF Alexander
LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto
MENCHOV Denis
SMUKULIS Gatis
TROFIMOV Yury
VORGANOV Eduard

Lampre-Merida (Italy)

ULISSI Diego
CATTANEO Mattia
DURASEK Kristijan
FAVILLI Elia
MORI Manuele
PALINI Andrea Francesco
PETACCHI Alessandro
SCARPONI Michele

Lotto-Belisol (Belgium)

BAK Lars Ytting
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
BILLE Gaëtan
DE CLERCQ Bart
DE GREEF Francis
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
VANENDERT DENNIS
WILLEMS Frederik

Movistar (Spain)

COSTA Rui Alberto
ERVITI Imanol
GUTIERREZ José Ivan
HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus
MORENO Javier
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
ROJAS Jose Joaquin

Omega Pharma-QuickStep (Belgium)

CHAVANEL Sylvain
BOONEN Tom
DE WEERT Kevin
MAES Nikolas
MEERSMAN Gianni
PINEAU Jérôme
VANDENBERGH Stijn
VELITS Peter

Orica-GreenEdge (Australia)

GERRANS Simon
ALBASINI Michael
BEPPU Fumiyuki
CLARKE Simon
COOKE Baden
HOWARD Leigh
KEUKELEIRE Jens
MATTHEWS Michael

RadioShack-Leopard (Luxembourg)

MONFORT Maxime
BAKELANTS Jan
GALLOPIN Tony
IRIZAR Markel
KISERLOVSKI Robert
KLÖDEN Andréas
RAST Gregory
VOIGT Jens

Saxo-Tinkoff (Denmark)

ROCHE Nicolas
BRESCHEL Matti
CHRISTENSEN Mads
LUND Anders
MORKOV Michael
PETROV Evgeni
SORENSEN Nicki
SUTHERLAND Rory

Sky (Great Britain)

PORTE Richie
BOSWELL Ian
KIRYIENKA Vasili
LOPEZ GARCIA David
PATE Danny
SIVTSOV Kanstantsin
TIERNAN LOCKE Jonathan
ZANDIO Xabier

Sojasun (France)

HIVERT Jonathan
EL FARES Julien
LEMOINE Cyril
PAURIOL Rémi
SIMON Julien
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
TALABARDON Yannick
VUILLERMOZ Alexis

Vacansoleil-DCM (Netherlands)

WESTRA Lieuwe
BOECKMANS Kris
DE GENDT Thomas
FEILLU Romain
KEIZER Martijn
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
LINDEMAN Bert Jan
VEUCHELEN Frederik

Related links

Paris-Nice 2013: The Big Preview