Paris-Roubaix takes place on Sunday, April 7.

Provisional list of starters.

AG2R LA MONDIALE (FRA)
Manager: LAVENU Vincent
APPOLLONIO Davide ITA
BAGDONAS Gediminas LTU
CHAINEL Steve FRA
HOULE Hugo CAN
HUTAROVICH Yauheni BLR
IGLINSKIY Valentin KAZ
MINARD Sébastien FRA
MONDORY Lloyd FRA

ASTANA (KAZ)
Manager: ZANINI Stefano
BOZIC Borut SLO
GUARDINI Andrea ITA
GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA
HUFFMAN Evan USA
KAMYSHEV Arman KAZ
MURAVYEV Dmitriy KAZ
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan KAZ

BLANCO (NED)
Manager: VERHOEVEN Nico
BOOM Lars NED
BOL Jetse NED
FLENS Rick NED
TJALLINGII Maarten NED
VANMARCKE Sep BEL
WAGNER Robert GER
WYNANTS Maarten BEL

BMC RACING TEAM (USA)
Manager: BALDATO Fabio
BURGHARDT Marcus GER
HUSHOVD Thor NOR
OSS Daniel ITA
PHINNEY Taylor USA
QUINZIATO Manuel ITA
SCHÄR Michael SUI
VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL
WYSS Danilo SUI

BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT (FRA)
Manager: HUBERT Emmanuel
DELPECH Jean Luc FRA
DION Renaud FRA
JARRIER Benoit FRA
KORETZKY Clément FRA
LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR
MALACARNE Gaël FRA
PERICHON Pierre-Luc FRA
VACHON Florian FRA

CANNONDALE (ITA)
Manager: ZANATTA Stefano
BODNAR Maciej POL
BOIVIN Guillaume CAN
DA DALTO Mauro ITA
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian ARG
KING Edward USA
KOREN Kristijan SLO
MARANGONI Alan ITA
SABATINI Fabio ITA 

COFIDIS (FRA)
Manager: DELOEUIL Alain
BARLE Florent FRA
GARCIA Egoitz ESP
GHYSELINCK Jan BEL
JOEAAR Gert EST
LABBE Arnaud FRA
PETIT Adrien FRA
SIJMENS Nico BEL
ZINGLE Romain BEL

EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI (ESP)
Manager: GUERRERO Oscar
BILBAO Peio ESP
GARCIA Ricardo ESP
OROZ Juan José ESP
RADOCHLA Steffen GER
SAEZ Adrian ESP
SCHULZE Andre GER
SEREBRYAKOV Alexander RUS
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis  GRE

FDJ (FRA)
Manager: MADIOT Marc
BONNET William FRA
BOUCHER David FRA
DELAGE Mickaël FRA
DEMARE Arnaud FRA
FISCHER Murilo BRA
LADAGNOUS Matthieu FRA
LEBON Johan FRA
OFFREDO Yoann FRA

GARMIN-SHARP (USA)
Manager: WELTZ Johnny
BAUER Jack NZL
FARRAR Tyler USA
KLIER Andreas GER
KREDER Raymond NED
MAASKANT Martijn NED
RATHE Jacob USA
ROSSELER Sébastien BEL
VAN SUMMEREN Johan BEL 

IAM CYCLING (SUI)
Manager: SEIGNEUR Eddy
BANDIERA Marco ITA
ELMIGER Martin SUI
GODDAERT Kristof BEL
HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS
HINAULT Sébastien FRA
KLEMME Dominic GER
LARSSON Gustav SWE
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs LAT 

KATUSHA (RUS)
Manager: MIKHAILOV Guennadi
GUSEV Vladimir RUS
HALLER Marco AUT
ISAICHEV Vladimir RUS
KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav RUS
PAOLINI Luca ITA
SELIG Rüdiger GER
SMUKULIS Gatis LAT 

LAMPRE-MERIDA (ITA)
Manager: BONTEMPI Fabrizio
FAVILLI Elia ITA
GRAZIATO Massimo ITA
PALINI Andrea Francesco ITA
PETACCHI Alessandro ITA
POZZATO Filippo ITA
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano ARG
VIGANO Davide ITA
WACKERMANN Luca ITA 

LOTTO-BELISOL (BEL)
Manager: FRISON Herman
BAK Lars Ytting DEN
DE HAES Kenny BEL
DEBUSSCHERE Jens BEL
GREIPEL André GER
HENDERSON Gregory NZL
REYNES Vicente ESP
ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL
SIEBERG Marcel GER 

MOVISTAR TEAM (ESP)
Manager: JAIMERENA Jose-Luis
DOWSETT Alex GBR
ERVITI Imanol ESP
GUTIERREZ José ESP
HERRADA Jesus ESP
ROJAS Jose Joaquin ESP
TERUEL Eloy ESP
VENTOSO Francisco SPA
VISCONTI Giovanni ITA

OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP (BEL)
Manager: PEETERS Wilfried
CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA
KEISSE Iljo BEL
MAES Nikolas BEL
STEEGMANS Gert BEL
STYBAR Zdenek CZE
TERPSTRA Niki NED
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL
VANDENBERGH Stijn BEL

ORICA-GREENEDGE (AUS)
Manager: LAPAGE Laurenzo
BEPPU Fumiyuki JAP
COOKE Baden AUS
DOCKER Mitchell AUS
DURBRIDE Luke AUS
KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL
LANGEVELD Sebastian NED
MOURIS Jens NED
O’GRADY Stuart AUS

RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD (LUX)
Manager: DEMOL Dirk
CANCELLARA Fabian SUI
DEVOLDER Stijn BEL
IRIZAR Markel ESP
JUNGELS Bob LUX
POPOVYCH Yaroslav UKR
RAST Gregory SUI
ROULSTON Hayden NZL
SERGENT Jesse NZL

SKY (GBR)
Manager: KNAVEN Servais
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NOR
EISEL Bernhard AUT
HAYMAN Mathew AUS
PUCCIO Salvatore ITA
RASCH Gabriel NOR
ROWE Luke GBR
STANNARD Ian GBR
THOMAS Geraint GBR 

SOJASUN (FRA)
Manager: LEBRETON Lylian
DANIEL Maxime FRA
ENGOULVENT Jimmy FRA
LABORIE Christophe FRA
LEMOINE Cyril FRA
MARTIAS Rony FRA
PAIANI Jean Lou FRA
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas LTU
TALABARDON Yannick FRA 

ARGOS-SHIMANO (NED)
Manager: REEF Marc
CLARKE William AUS
CURVERS Roy NED
DE BACKER Bert BEL
DE KORT Koen NED
DEGENKOLB John GER
SINKELDAM Ramon NED
STAMSNIJDER Tom NED
VEELERS Tom NED 

EUROPCAR (FRA)
Manager: ARNOULD Dominique
CHAVANEL Sébastien FRA
COUSIN Jérome FRA
VEILLEUX David CAN
GAUDIN Damien FRA
GENE Yohann FRA
LAMOISSON Morgan FRA
THURAU Bjorn GER
TURGOT Sébastien FRA 

NETAPP-ENDURA (GER)
Manager: POITSCHKE Enrico
BARTA Jan CZE
DEMPSTER Zakkari AUS
DOWNING Russell GBR
EICHLER Markus GER
JARC Blaz SLO
KLUGE Roger GER
SCHILLINGER Andreas GER
WETTERHALL Alexander SWE 

SAXO-TINKOFF (DEN)
Manager: HOFFMAN Tristan
BRESCHEL Matti DEN
CANTWELL Jonathan AUS
JORGENSEN Jonas Aaen DEN
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher DEN
KUMP Marko SLO
LUND Anders DEN
MORKOV Michael DEN
TOSATTO Matteo ITA 

VACANSOLEIL-DCM (NED)
Manager: VAN DER SCHUEREN Hilaire
BOECKMANS Kris BEL
FLECHA Juan Antonio ESP
KREDER Wesley NED
LEUKEMANS Bjorn BEL
LINDEMAN Bert Jan NED
SELVAGGI Mirko ITA
VAN POPPEL Boy NED
VEUCHELEN Frederik BEL 

  • jimmy the fish st al.

    They had better watch out we’ve just read on the Daily Mail site that Lance Armstrong is racing again on Saturday, 1650m swimming, Age-group championship stuff, must be right, he’s there, lurking just over the horizon.