Provisional list of starters for Friday's E3 Harelbeke in Belgium, with race numbers

Focus returns to the cobbled classics on Friday (March 27) with the E3 Harelbeke in Belgium.

Peter Sagan won the 2014 edition of the WorldTour race for former team Cannondale, he returns this season for new squad Tinkoff-Saxo.

Great Britain has four riders in the race, all from Team Sky: Ian Stannard, Luke Rowe, Geraint Thomas and Andy Fenn.

>>> E3 Harelbeke 2015 preview

Tinkoff-Saxo

1 Daniele Bennati (Ita)
2 Maciej Bodnar (Pol)
3 Matti Breschel (Den)
4 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)
5 Michael Morkov (Den)
6 Peter Sagan (Svk)
7 Matteo Tosatto (Ita)
8 Nikolay Trusiv (Rus)

Etixx-QuickStep

11 Iljo Keisse (Bel)
12 Yves Lampaert (Bel)
13 Nikolas Maes (Bel)
14 Zdenek Stybar (Cze)
15 Niki Terpstra (Ned)
16 Matteo Trentin (Ita)
17 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
18 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)

Lotto-Soudal

21 Vegard Breen (Nor)
22 Stig Broeckx (Bel)
23 Sean De Bie (Bel)
24 Kenny Dehaes (Bel)
25 Gert Dockx (Bel)
26 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)
27 Marcel Sieberg (Ger)
28 Dennis Vanendert (Bel)

Trek Factory Racing

31 Fabian Cancellara (Swi)
32 Stijn Devolder (Bel)
33 Markel Irizar (Spa)
34 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)
35 Gregory Rast (Swi)
36 Hayden Roulston (NZl)
37 Gert Steegmans (Bel)
38 Jasper Stuyven (Bel)

Astana

41 Lars Boom (Ned)
42 Borut Bozic (Slo)
43 Laurens De Vreese (Bel)
44 Danil Fominykh (Kaz)
45 Andriy Grivko (Ukr)
46 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)
47 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz)
48 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)

BMC Racing Team

51 Marcus Burghardt (Ger)
52 Silvan Dillier (Swi)
53 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)
54 Daniel Oss (Ita)
55 Manuel Quinziato (Ita)
56 Michael Schar (Swi)
57 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)
58 Rick Zabel (Ger)

FDJ

61 William Bonnet (Fra)
62 David Boucher (Bel)
63 Murilo Fischer (Bra)
64 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)
65 Johan Le Bon (Fra)
66 Olivier Le Gac (Fra)
67 Yoann Offredo (Fra)
68 Marc Sarreau (Fra)

IAM Cycling

71 Matthias Brandle (Aut)
72 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)
73 Dries Devenyns (Bel)
74 Heinrich Haussler (Aus)
75 Reto Hollenstein (Swi)
76 Roger Kluge (Ger)
77 Jerome Pineau (Fra)
78 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)

Lampre-Merida

81 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita)
82 Davide Cimolai (Ita)
83 Sacha Modolo (Ita)
84 Manuele Mori (Ita)
85 Luka Pibernik (Slo)
86 Filippo Pozzato (Ita)
87 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg)
88 Gang Xu (Chn)

Movistar

91 Andrey Amador (Crc)
92 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa)
93 Imanol Erviti (Spa)
94 John Gadret (Fra)
95 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa)
96 Adriano Malori (Ita)
97 Nairo Quintana (Col)
98 Rory Sutherland (Aus)

Orica-GreenEdge

101 Mitchell Docker (Aus)
102 Luke Durbridge (Aus)
103 Mathew Hayman (Aus)
104 Michael Hepburn (Aus)
105 Leigh Howard (Aus)
106 Jens Keukeleire (Bel)
107 Svein Tuft (Can)

Cannondale-Garmin

111 Jack Bauer (NZl)
112 Lasse Hansen (Den)
113 Edward king (USA)
114 Kristjan Koren (Slo)
115 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)
116 Alan Marangoni (Ita)
117 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor)
118 Dylan van Baarle (Ned)

Giant-Alpecin

121 Nikias Arndt (Ger)
122 Roy Curvers (Ned)
123 Bert De Backer (Bel)
124 Koen De Kort (Ned)
125 John Degenkolb (Ger)
126 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)
127 Albert Timmer (Ned)
128 Zico Waeytens (Bel)

Katusha

131 Sven Bystrom (Nor)
132 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)
133 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus)
134 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus)
135 Alexander Kristoff (Nor)
136 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)
137 Luca Paolini (Ita)
138 Rudiger Selig (Ger)

LottoNL-Jumbo

141 Rick Flens (Ned)
142 Thomas Leezer (Ned)
143 Bram Tankink (Ned)
144 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)
145 Jos Van Emden (Ned)
146 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)
147 Robert Wagner (Ger)
148 Maarten Wynants (Bel)

Team Sky

151 Bernhard Eisel (Aut)
152 Andy Fenn (GBr)
153 Christian Knees (Ger)
154 Salvatore Puccio (Ita)
155 Luke Rowe (GBr)
156 Ian Stannard (GBr)
157 Geraint Thomas (GBr)
158 Elia Viviani (Ita)

Ag2r-La Mondiale

161 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)
162 Maxime Daniel (Fra)
163 Damien Gaudin (Fra)
164 Alexis Gougeard (Fra)
165 Hugo Houle (Can)
166 Quentin Jauregui (Fra)
167 Sebastien Turgot (Fra)
168 Johan Vansummeren (Bel)

Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise

171 Amaury Capiot (Bel)
172 Sander Helven (Bel)
173 Pieter Jacobs (Bel)
174 Jonas Rickaert (Bel)
175 Stijn Steels (Bel)
176 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel)
177 Pieter Vanspeybroucke (Bel)
178 Jens Wallays (Bel)

Wanty-Groupe Gobert

181 Jerome Baugnies (Bel)
182 Tim De Troyer (Bel)
183 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)
184 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel)
185 Marco Marcato (Ita)
186 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)
187 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)
188 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)

Androni Giocattoli

191 Marco Bandiera (Ita)
192 Marco Benfatto (Ita)
193 Tiziano Dall Antonia (Ita)
194 Oscar Gatto (Ita)
195 Albert Nardin (Ita)
196 Fabio Taborre (Ita)
197 Alessio Taliani (Ita)
198 Andrea Zordan (Ita)

MTN-Qhubeka

201 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
202 Theo Bos (Ned)
203 Gerald Ciolek (Ger)
204 Tyler Farrar (USA)
205 Matthew Goss (Aus)
206 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)
207 Youcef Reguigui (Alg)
208 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)

Southeast

211 Rafael Andriato (Bra)
212 Andrea Dal Col (Ita)
213 Elia Favilli (Ita)
214 Mauro Finetto (Ita)
215 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita)
216 Jakub Arezcko (Ita)
217 Luca Wackermann (Ita)
218 Eugert Zhupa (Alb)

Europcar

221 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)
222 Antoine Duchesne (Can)
223 Tony Hurel (Fra)
224 Vincent Jerome (Fra)
225 Yannick Martinez (Fra)
226 Alexandre Pichot (Fra)
227 Angelo Tulik (Fra)
228 Thomas Voeckler (Fra)

Roompot Oranje Peloton

231 Jesper Asselman (Ned)
232 Berden de Vries (Ned)
233 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)
234 Tim Kerhof (Ned)
235 Wesley Kreder (Ned)
236 Ivar Slik (Ned)
237 Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned)
238 Brian Van Goethem (Ned)