Full list of riders taking part in the 2015 Fleche Wallonne on Wednesday, April 22

The official list of rider taking part in the 2015 edition of Fleche Wallonne on Wednesday, April 22, has been released.

Four British riders are scheduled to take part in the race: Chris Froome, Peter Kennaugh (both Sky), Simon Yates (Orica-GreenEdge) and Steve Cummings (MTN-Qhubeka).

Defending champion Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) wears the number one plate.

Fleche Wallonne 2015 preview

Comprehensive look ahead to the 2015 Fleche Wallonne (Wednesday, April 22): Route, contenders, teams, TV and more

Movistar

VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro (Spa)
ERVITI OLLO Imanol (Spa)
HERRADA LOPEZ José (Spa)
IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka (Spa)
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander (Col)
ROJAS GIL José Joaquin (Spa)
SUTHERLAND Rory (Aus)
VISCONTI Giovanni (Ita)

Cannondale-Garmin

MARTIN Daniel (Irl)
FORMOLO Davide (Fra)
HAAS Nathan (Aus)
HOWES Alex (USA)
KING Benjamin (USA)
MOHORIC Matej (Slo)
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas (Ltu)
SLAGTER Tom Jelte (Ned)

Etixx-QuickStep

KWIATKOWSKI Michal (Pol)
ALAPHILIPPE Julian (Fra)
BOUET Maxime (Fra)
BRAMBILLA Gianluca (Ita)
GOLAS Michal (Pol)
MARTIN Tony (Ger)
SERRY Pieter (Bel)
VAKOC Petr (Cze)

Astana

NIBALI Vincenzo (Ita)
FUGLSANG Jakob (Den)
GRIVKO Andriy (Ukr)
SANCHEZ GIL Luis-Leon (Spa)
SCARPONI Michele (Ita)
TAARAMÄE Rein (Est)
VANOTTI Alessandro (Ita)
WESTRA Lieuwe (Ned)

Team Sky

FROOME Christopher (GBr)
DEIGNAN Philip (Irl)
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio (Col)
KENNAUGH Peter (GBr)
KIRYIENKA Vasili (Blr)
NORDHAUG Lars-Peter (Nor)
POELS Wouter (Ned)
ROCHE Nicolas (Irl)

BMC Racing

GILBERT Philippe (Bel)
BOOKWALTER Brent (USA)
HERMANS Ben (Bel)
MOINARD Amaël (Fra)
SANCHEZ Samuel (Spa)
TEUNS Dylan (Bel)
VAN GARDEREN Tejay (USA)
WYSS Danilo (Swi)

Katusha

RODRIGUEZ Joaquim (Spa)
CARUSO Gianpaolo (Ita)
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry (Rus)
LAGUTIN Sergey (Rus)
LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto (Spa)
MACHADO Tiago (Por)
MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel (Spa)
TSATEVICH Alexei (Rus)

Tinkoff-Saxo

MAJKA Rafal (Pol)
BOARO Manuele (Ita)
KISERLOVSKI Robert (Cro)
KREUZIGER Roman (Cze)
PETROV Evgeni (Rus)
ROVNY Ivan (Rus)
SORENSEN Chris Anker (Den)
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael (Den)

Trek Factory Racing

MOLLEMA Bauke (Ned)
ARREDONDO MORENO Julian (Col)
BEPPU Fumiyuki (Jap)
DIDIER Laurent (Lux)
FELLINE Fabio (Ita)
JUNGELS Bob (Lux)
SCHLECK Frank (Lux)
WATSON Calvin (Aus)

Lampre-Merida

COSTA Rui Alberto (Por)
BONO Matteo (Ita)
CONTI Valerio (Ita)
MORI Manuele (Ita)
POLANC Jan (Slo)
SERPA José (Col)
ULISSI Diego (Ita)
VALLS Rafael (Spa)

Ag2r La Mondiale

BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto (Col)
BAKELANTS Jan (Bel)
CHEREL Mikael (Fra)
GASTAUER Ben (Lux)
MINARD Sébastien (Fra)
MONTAGUTI Matteo (Ita)
NOCENTINI Rinaldo (Ita)
VUILLERMOZ Alexis (Fra)

Lotto-Soudal

VANENDERT Jelle (Bel)
ARMEE Sander (Bel)
DE CLERCQ Bart (Bel)
DE GENDT Thomas (Bel)
LIGTHART Pim (Ned)
VANENDERT Dennis (Bel)
VERVAEKE Louis (Bel)
WELLENS Tim (Bel)

Europcar

ROLLAND Pierre (Fra)
ARASHIRO Yukiya (Jap)
COQUARD Bryan (Fra)
COUSIN Jérome (Fra)
GUILLEMOIS ROMAIN (Fra)
NAULEAU Bryan (Fra)
QUEMENEUR Perrig (Fra)
TULIK ANGÉLO (Fra)

LottoNL-Jumbo

KELDERMAN Wilco (Ned)
GESINK Robert (Ned)
LEEZER Thomas (Ned)
LINDEMAN Bert Jan (Ned)
MARTENS Paul (Ger)
TEN DAM Laurens (Ned)
TEUNISSEN Mike (Ned)
VAN DER LIJKE Nicky (Ned)

Orica-GreenEdge

ALBASINI Michael (Swi)
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban (Col)
CLARKE Simon (Aus)
HOWSON Damien (Aus)
MATTHEWS Michael (Aus)
MEIER Christian (Can)
WEENING Pieter (Ned)
YATES Simon (GBr)

Giant-Alpecin

BARGUIL Warren (Fra)
CRADDOCK Lawson (USA)
FAIRLY Caleb (USA)
FRÖHLINGER Johannes (Ger)
HUPOND Thierry (Fra)
JI Cheng (Chn)
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik (Swe)
PREIDLER Georg (Aut)

FDJ

FRANK Mathias (Swi)
CHEVRIER Clément (Fra)
DEVENYNS Dries (Bel)
FUMEAUX Jonathan (Swi)
LANG Pirmin (Swi)
PANTANO Jarlinson (Col)
REICHENBACH Sébastien (Swi)
WARBASSE Lawrence (USA)

Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise

CAMPENAERTS Victor (Bel)
DE TIER Floris (Bel)
JACOBS Pieter (Bel)
SPRENGERS Thomas (Bel)
VAN HECKE Preben (Bel)
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter (Bel)
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur (Bel)
VERGAERDE Otto (Bel)

Cofidis

MATE MARDONES Luis Angel (Spa)
BAGOT Yoann (Fra)
EDET Nicolas (Fra)
HARDY Romain (Fra)
MOLARD Rudy (Fra)
ROSSETTO Stéphane (Fra)
SIMON Julien (Fra)
VENTURINI Clément (Fra)

Wanty-Groupe Gobert

GASPAROTTO Enrico (Ita)
ANTONINI Simone (Ita)
BAUGNIES Jérôme (Bel)
DE GREEF Francis (Bel)
EIJSSEN Yannick (Bel)
MINNAARD Marco (Ned)
SELVAGGI Mirko (Ita)
VEUCHELEN Frederik (Bel)

MTN-Qhubeka

REGUIGUI Youcef (Alg)
CUMMINGS Stephen (GBr)
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques (RSA)
JIM Songezo (RSA)
PAUWELS Serge (Bel)
SBARAGLI Kristan (Ita)
STAUFF Andreas (Ger)
THOMSON Jay Robert (RSA)

Bretagne-Seche Environnement

FEDRIGO Pierrick (Fra)
BOULO Matthieu (Fra)
FEILLU Brice (Fra)
FONSECA Armindo (Fra)
HIVERT Jonathan (Fra)
PERICHON Pierre-Luc (Fra)
SEPULVEDA Eduardo (Arg)
VACHON Florian (Fra)

Roompot Oranje Peloton

ASSELMAN Jesper (Ned)
DE MAAR Marc (Ned)
DUIJN Huub (Ned)
HONIG Reinier (Ned)
HOOGERLAND Johnny (Ned)
KREDER Michel (Ned)
LAMMERTINK Maurits (Ned)
TERPSTRA Mike (Ned)

UnitedHealthcare

RATTO Daniele (Ita)
BAZZANA Alessandro (Ita)
CANOLA Marco (Ita)
EUSER Lucas (USA)
FRATTINI Davide (Ita)
JONES Christopher (USA)
REIJNEN Kiel (USA)
ZURLO Frederico (Ita)