When are the pink jersey contenders rolling off the start ramp?

After the high drama of the final week in the mountains, the 2017 Giro d’Italia will be decided on Sunday’s 29.3km individual time trial from Monza to Milan.

In what is the closest Grand Tour in living memory, the top six riders on GC are separated by just 1-30, with the gap between the pink jersey of Nairo Quintana (Movistar) and Tom Dumoulin (Team Sunweb) in fourth being just 53 seconds.

>>> Giro d’Italia stage 21 LIVE: Last-day time trial to decide overall winner

The first time trial of the race saw Dumoulin gain more than two minutes on all of his major rivals and nearly three minutes on Quintana, but this was over a longer distance at 39.8km and a hillier course.

It’s all set up for a thrilling finale, with the main contenders rolling off the start ramp from around 15:30 BST.

>>> Giro d’Italia 2017 live TV guide

Giro d’Italia 2017 stage 21 start times

(All times CET – subtract one hour for BST)

1. Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina 13:45
2. Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13:46
3. Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 13:47
4. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 13:48
5. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 13:49
6. Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 13:50
7. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina 13:51
8. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb 13:52
9. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 13:53
10. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 13:54
11. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 13:55
12. Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 13:56
13. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 13:57
14. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 13:58
15. Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 13:59
16. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 14:00
17. Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 14:01
18. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 14:02
19. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 14:03
20. Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 14:04
21. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky 14:05
22. Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 14:06
23. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal 14:07
24. Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina 14:08
25. Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:09
26. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 14:10
27. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 14:11
28. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 14:12
29. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 14:13
30. Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 14:14
31. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 14:15
32. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 14:16
33. Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 14:17
34. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:18
35. Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:19
36. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 14:20
37. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott 14:21
38. Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:22
39. Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 14:23
40. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 14:24
41. Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 14:25
42. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 14:26
43. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 14:27
44. Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 14:28
45. Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Sunweb 14:29
46. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 14:30
47. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 14:31
48. Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:32
49. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:33
50. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 14:34
51. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 14:35
52. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 14:36
53. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:37
54. Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:38
55. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 14:39
56. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 14:40
57. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott 14:41
58. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 14:42
59. Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 14:43
60. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina 14:44
61. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 14:45
62. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 14:46
63. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 14:47
64. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 14:48
65. Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Wilier Triestina 14:49
66. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 14:50
67. Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 14:51
68. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) BMC Racing Team 14:52
69. Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 14:53
70. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 14:54
71. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 14:55
72. Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac 14:56
73. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:57
74. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:58
75. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 14:59
76. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 15:00
77. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 15:01
78. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 15:02
79. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 15:03
80. Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 15:04
81. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 15:05
82. Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina 15:06
83. Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15:07
84. Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 15:08
85. Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15:09
86. Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 15:10
87. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 15:11
88. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 15:12
89. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 15:13
90. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 15:14
91. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb 15:15
92. Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 15:16
93. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 15:17
94. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 15:18
95. Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 15:19
96. Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team 15:20
97. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team 15:21
98. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 15:22
99. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 15:23
100. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:24
101. Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data 15:25
102. Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 15:26
103. José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 15:27
104. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 15:28
105. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 15:29
106. Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 15:30
107. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 15:31
108. Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 15:32
109. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 15:33
110. Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ 15:34
111. Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Wilier Triestina 15:35
112. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 15:36
113. Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 15:37
114. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe 15:38
115. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 15:39
116. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 15:40
117. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 15:41
118. Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 15:42
119. Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15:43
120. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 15:44
121. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 15:45
122. Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 15:46
123. Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 15:47
124. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15:48
125. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 15:49
126. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 15:50
127. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 15:51
128. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 15:52
129. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 15:53
130. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 15:54
131. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-Scott 15:55
132. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 15:56:
133. Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 15:57
134. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 15:58
135. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 15:59
136. Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 16:00
137. Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 16:01
138. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 16:02
139. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 16:03
140. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 16:04
141. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 16:05
142. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 16:06
143. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 16:07
144. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 16:08
145. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 16:09
146. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:10
147. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 16:11
148. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 16:14:
149. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 16:17
150. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 16:20
151. Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16:23
152. Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 16:26
153. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 16:29
154. Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 16:32
155. Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 16:35
156. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 16:38
157. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 16:41
158. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 16:44
159. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb 16:47
160. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 16:50
161. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 16:53
162. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 16:56