Full list of start times for the opening time trial stage of the 2016 Giro d'Italia on Friday, May 6, in Apeldoorn

The full list of start times has been published for the opening individual time trial stage of the 2016 Giro d’Italia.

All 198 riders will tackle a pan-flat 9.8-kilometre test against the clock in Apeldoorn, the Netherlands, on Friday May 6.

Italian Fabio Sabatini (Etixx-QuickStep) is the first rider off at 1.45pm local time, and the last rider off is Australian Michael Hepburn (Orica-GreenEdge) at 5.02pm.

Winner of the stage will earn the right to be the first rider of the 2016 race to wear the coveted maglia rosa of race leader.

>>> Giro d’Italia 2016 stage one full preview

Giro d’Italia 2016 stage one start times

Note: To convert to UK time, subtract an hour.

Time Race no. Name Nation Team
13.45’00” 65 SABATINI Fabio ITA EQS
13.46’00” 28 MAESTRI Mirco ITA BAR
13.47’00” 53 JIM Songezo RSA DDD
13.48’00” 165 VOROBYEV Anton RUS KAT
13.49’00” 6 HOULE Hugo CAN ALM
13.50’00” 186 KNEES Christian GER SKY
13.51’00” 158 STAMSNIJDER Tom NED TGA
13.52’00” 124 HERRADA LOPEZ José ESP MOV
13.53’00” 194 HERNANDEZ Jesus ESP TNK
13.54’00” 114 GREIPEL André GER LTS
13.55’00” 216 RODRIGUEZ Cristian ESP STH
13.56’00” 136 FILOSI Iuri ITA NIP
13.57’00” 173 HOFLAND Moreno NED TLJ
13.58’00” 99 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR IAM
13.59’00” 48 BETTIOL Alberto ITA CPT
14.00’00” 19 ZEITS Andrey KAZ AST
14.01’00” 73 DELAGE Mickael FRA FDJ
14.02’00” 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA BMC
14.03’00” 82 RYBALKIN Aleksey RUS GAZ
14.04’00” 101 CONTI Valerio ITA LAM
14.05’00” 206 DIDIER Laurent LUX TFS
14.06’00” 148 TUFT Svein CAN OGE
14.07’00” 67 TRENTIN Matteo ITA EQS
14.08’00” 26 CICCONE Giulio ITA BAR
14.09’00” 58 VAN ZYL Johann RSA DDD
14.10’00” 169 TCATEVITCH Alexey RUS KAT
14.11’00” 7 KADRI Blel FRA ALM
14.12’00” 187 LOPEZ GARCIA David ESP SKY
14.13’00” 159 TIMMER Albert NED TGA
14.14’00” 128 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER MOV
14.15’00” 197 ROVNY Ivan RUS TNK
14.16’00” 119 VANENDERT Jelle BEL LTS
14.17’00” 212 AMEZQUETA Julen ESP STH
14.18’00” 139 ZILIOLI Gianfranco ITA NIP
14.19’00” 174 CASTELIJNS Twan NED TLJ
14.20’00” 92 BRANDLE Matthias AUT IAM
14.21’00” 42 CARDOSO Andre Fernando S POR CPT
14.22’00” 15 KANGERT Tanel EST AST
14.23’00” 71 DEMARE Arnaud FRA FDJ
14.24’00” 36 OSS Daniel ITA BMC
14.25’00” 85 FOLIFOROV Alexander RUS GAZ
14.26’00” 102 FERRARI Roberto ITA LAM
14.27’00” 201 HESJEDAL Ryder CAN TFS
14.28’00” 147 PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ESP OGE
14.29’00” 69 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz POL EQS
14.30’00” 29 RUFFONI Nicola ITA BAR
14.31’00” 57 THOMSON Jay Robert RSA DDD
14.32’00” 168 TAARAMAE Rein EST KAT
14.33’00” 9 PERAUD Jean Christophe FRA ALM
14.34’00” 182 BOSWELL Ian USA SKY
14.35’00” 156 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE TGA
14.36’00” 127 SUTHERLAND Rory AUS MOV
14.37’00” 198 PETROV Evgeny RUS TNK
14.38’00” 112 BAK Lars Ytting DEN LTS
14.39’00” 219 ZHUPA Eugert ALB STH
14.40’00” 134 BOLE Grega SLO NIP
14.41’00” 177 TANKINK Bram NED TLJ
14.42’00” 91 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS IAM
14.43’00” 49 BROWN Nathan USA CPT
14.44’00” 17 MALACARNE Davide ITA AST
14.45’00” 78 SARREAU Marc FRA FDJ
14.46’00” 32 ATAPUMA Darwin COL BMC
14.47’00” 89 SOLOMENNIKOV Andrey RUS GAZ
14.48’00” 105 MOHORIC Matej SLO LAM
14.49’00” 205 COLEDAN Marco ITA TFS
14.50’00” 149 TXURRUKA Amets ESP OGE
14.51’00” 62 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA EQS
14.52’00” 22 ANDREETTA Simone ITA BAR
14.53’00” 55 SBARAGLI Kristian ITA DDD
14.54’00” 167 SILIN Egor RUS KAT
14.55’00” 4 DUPONT Hubert FRA ALM
14.56’00” 183 DEIGNAN Philip IRL SKY
14.57’00” 155 JI Cheng CHN TGA
14.58’00” 126 ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin ESP MOV
14.59’00” 199 TOSATTO Matteo ITA TNK
15.00’00” 115 HANSEN Adam AUS LTS
15.01’00” 214 BERTAZZO Liam ITA STH
15.02’00” 137 GROSU Eduard Michael ROU NIP
15.03’00” 172 BATTAGLIN Enrico ITA TLJ
15.04’00” 96 DENIFL Stefan AUT IAM
15.05’00” 43 CLARKE Simon AUS CPT
15.06’00” 12 AGNOLI Valerio ITA AST
15.07’00” 75 GENIEZ Alexandre FRA FDJ
15.08’00” 31 SENNI Manuel ITA BMC
15.09’00” 81 KOLOBNEV Alexandr RUS GAZ
15.10’00” 109 PETILLI Simone ITA LAM
15.11’00” 202 ALAFACI Eugenio ITA TFS
15.12’00” 146 MEZGEC Luka SLO OGE
15.13’00” 66 SERRY Pieter BEL EQS
15.14’00” 23 SIMION Paolo ITA BAR
15.15’00” 52 FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar ESP DDD
15.16’00” 166 PORSEV Alexander RUS KAT
15.17’00” 5 GRETSCH Patrick GER ALM
15.18’00” 184 HENAO Sebastian COL SKY
15.19’00” 152 ARNDT Nikias GER TGA
15.20’00” 125 MORENO Javier ESP MOV
15.21’00” 196 POLJANSKI Pawel POL TNK
15.22’00” 118 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL LTS
15.23’00” 218 MARTINEZ Daniel COL STH
15.24’00” 133 BISOLTI Alessandro ITA NIP
15.25’00” 178 TJALLINGII Maarten NED TLJ
15.26’00” 95 PELUCCHI Matteo ITA IAM
15.27’00” 47 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas LTU CPT
15.28’00” 14 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN AST
15.29’00” 72 COURTEILLE Arnaud FRA FDJ
15.30’00” 39 ZABEL Rick GER BMC
15.31’00” 83 ERSHOV Artur RUS GAZ
15.32’00” 106 MORI Manuele ITA LAM
15.33’00” 203 BOBRIDGE Jack AUS TFS
15.34’00” 143 EWAN Caleb AUS OGE
15.35’00” 68 VERONA Carlos ESP EQS
15.36’00” 24 BOEM Nicola ITA BAR
15.37’00” 59 VENTER Jacobus RSA DDD
15.38’00” 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav RUS KAT
15.39’00” 3 DOMONT Axel FRA ALM
15.40’00” 185 NIEVE Mikel ESP SKY
15.41’00” 157 PREIDLER Georg AUT TGA
15.42’00” 123 BETANCUR Carlos A. COL MOV
15.43’00” 193 BRUTT Pavel RUS TNK
15.44’00” 113 DE BIE Sean BEL LTS
15.45’00” 215 BUSATO Matteo ITA STH
15.46’00” 138 YAMAMOTO Genki JPN NIP
15.47’00” 175 KEIZER Martijn NED TLJ
15.48’00” 93 HOWARD Leigh AUS IAM
15.49’00” 44 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd USA CPT
15.50’00” 13 CAPECCHI Eros ITA AST
15.51’00” 77 LE GAC Olivier FRA FDJ
15.52’00” 34 DILLIER Silvan SUI BMC
15.53’00” 87 SAVITSKIY Ivan RUS GAZ
15.54’00” 103 KOSHEVOY Ilia BLR LAM
15.55’00” 208 VAN POPPEL Boy NED TFS
15.56’00” 142 BEWLEY Sam NZL OGE
15.57’00” 63 DE LA CRUZ David ESP EQS
15.58’00” 25 BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel ITA BAR
15.59’00” 51 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor ESP DDD
16.00’00” 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS KAT
16.01’00” 8 MONTAGUTI Matteo ITA ALM
16.02’00” 188 ROCHE Nicholas IRL SKY
16.03’00” 154 HAGA Chad USA TGA
16.04’00” 129 VISCONTI Giovanni ITA MOV
16.05’00” 195 MCCARTHY Jay AUS TNK
16.06’00” 111 WELLENS Tim BEL LTS
16.07’00” 213 BELLETTI Manuel ITA STH
16.08’00” 135 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo ITA NIP
16.09’00” 176 ROGLIC Primoz SLO TLJ
16.10’00” 97 WARBASSE Lawrence USA IAM
16.11’00” 46 MOSER Moreno ITA CPT
16.12’00” 16 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar KAZ AST
16.13’00” 74 FISCHER Murilo Antonio BRA FDJ
16.14’00” 38 ROSSKOPF Joseph USA BMC
16.15’00” 88 SEROV Alexander RUS GAZ
16.16’00” 107 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw POL LAM
16.17’00” 209 ZOIDL Riccardo AUT TFS
16.18’00” 145 HOWSON Damien AUS OGE
16.19’00” 61 KITTEL Marcel GER EQS
16.20’00” 21 PIRAZZI Stefano ITA BAR
16.21’00” 54 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merha ERI DDD
16.22’00” 162 BELKOV Maxim RUS KAT
16.23’00” 2 BONNAFOND Guillaume FRA ALM
16.24’00” 189 VIVIANI Elia ITA SKY
16.25’00” 153 DE BACKER Bert BEL TGA
16.26’00” 122 AMADOR Andrey CRC MOV
16.27’00” 192 BOARO Manuele ITA TNK
16.28’00” 117 MONFORT Maxime BEL LTS
16.29’00” 217 MARECZKO Jakub ITA STH
16.30’00” 132 BERLATO Giacomo ITA NIP
16.31’00” 179 VAN EMDEN Jos NED TLJ
16.32’00” 94 KLUGE Roger GER IAM
16.33’00” 45 FORMOLO Davide ITA CPT
16.34’00” 18 SCARPONI Michele ITA AST
16.35’00” 79 VAUGRENARD Benoit FRA FDJ
16.36’00” 37 QUINZIATO Manuel ITA BMC
16.37’00” 86 OVECHKIN Artem RUS GAZ
16.38’00” 104 MODOLO Sacha ITA LAM
16.39’00” 207 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA TFS
16.40’00” 141 CHAVES Esteban COL OGE
16.41’00” 64 JUNGELS Bob LUX EQS
16.42’00” 27 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA BAR
16.43’00” 56 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin BLR DDD
16.44’00” 161 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS KAT
16.45’00” 1 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA ALM
16.46’00” 181 LANDA Mikel ESP SKY
16.47’00” 151 DUMOULIN Tom NED TGA
16.48’00” 121 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP MOV
16.49’00” 191 MAJKA Rafal POL TNK
16.50’00” 116 LIGTHART Pim NED LTS
16.51’00” 211 POZZATO Filippo ITA STH
16.52’00” 131 CUNEGO Damiano ITA NIP
16.53’00” 171 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED TLJ
16.54’00” 98 WYSS Marcel SUI IAM
16.55’00” 41 URAN URAN Rigoberto COL CPT
16.56’00” 11 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA AST
16.57’00” 76 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU FDJ
16.58’00” 35 KUNG Stefan SUI BMC
16.59’00” 84 FIRSANOV Sergey RUS GAZ
17.00’00” 100 ULISSI Diego ITA LAM
17.01’00” 204 CANCELLARA Fabian SUI TFS
17.02’00” 144 HEPBURN Michael AUS OGE