Provisional list of starters for the 2015 edition of Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne on Sunday, March 1

Sunday’s Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne features a line-up of Classics riders and bunch sprinters, with many teams fielding riders of both categories to cover any eventuality.

Last year’s winner Tom Boonen (Etixx-QuickStep) returns to the race, wearing the number one plate. He is accompanied by a typically strong Etixx line-up that also includes British sprinter Mark Cavendish.

Cavendish is one of a number of Brits in the race, which also includes Bradley Wiggins, Ian Stannard, Luke Rowe and Andy Fenn in Sky’s line-up; Scott Thwaites (Bora-Argon 18); Dan McLay (Bretagne); and Alistair Slater (AN Post).

NB: Rider names are listed as surname/forename. Some rosters may be subject to change.

Etixx-QuickStep (Bel)

1. Boonen Tom (Bel)
2. Cavendish Mark (GBr)
3. Trentin Matteo (Ita)
4. Wisniowski Lukasz (Pol)
5. Van Keirsbulck Guillaume (Bel)
6. Lampaert Yves (Bel)
7. Maes Nikolas (Bel)
8. Stybar Zdenek (Cze)

Team Sky (GBr)

11. Wiggins Bradley (GBr)
12. Knees Christian (Ger)
13. Eisel Bernhard (Aut)
14. Stannard Ian (GBr)
15. Sutton Christopher (Aus)
16. Viviani Elia (Ita)
17. Rowe Luke (GBr)
18. Fenn Andrew (GBr)

Lotto-Soudal (Bel)

21. Greipel Andre (Ger) – WITHDRAWN DUE TO ILLNESS
22. Roelandts Jurgen (Bel)
23. Bak Lars (Den)
24. Boeckmans Kris (Bel)
25. Debusschere Jens (Bel)
26. Sieberg Marcel (Ger)
27. Broeckx Stig (Bel)
28. Henderson Greg (Aus)

Katusha (Rus)

31. Kristoff Alexander (Nor)
32. Smukulis Gatis (Lat)
33. Guarnieri Jacopo (Ita)
34. Selig Rudiger (Ger)
35. Kozonchuk Dmitri (Rus)
36. Tsatevich Alexey (Rus)
37. Haller Marco (Aut)
38. Kuznetsov Viacheslav (Rus)



 LottoNL-Jumbo (Ned)

41. Vanmarcke Sep (Bel)
42. Tjallingii Maarten (Ned)
43. Flens Rik (Ned)
44. Van Asbroeck Tom (Ger)
45. Markus Barry (Ned)
46. Teunissen Mike (Bel)
47. Leezer Tom (Ned)
48. Hofland Moreno (Ned)

IAM Cycling Team (Swi)

51. Elmiger Martin (Swi)
52. Aregger Marcel (Swi)
53. Enger Sondre Holst (Nor)
54. Kluge Roger (Ger)
55. Pellaud Simon (Swi)
56. Pelucchi Matteo (Ita)
57. Reynes Vicente (Spa)
58. Van Genechten Jonas (Bel)

FDJ (Fra)

61. Ladagnous Matthieu (Fra)
62. Olivier Le Gac (Fra)
63. Boucher David (Bel)
64. Geslin Anthony (Fra)
65. Chavanel Sébastien (Fra)
66. Bonnet William (Fra)
67. Lebon Johan (Fra)
68. Offredo Yoann (Fra)

Cofidis (Fra)

71. Bouhanni Nacer (Fra)
72. Laporte Christophe (Fra)
73. Soupe Geofrey (Fra)
74. Lemoine Cyril (Fra)
75. Rollin Dominique (Can)
76. Senechal Florian (Fra)
77. Ahlstrand Jonas (Swe)
78. Petit Adrien (Fra)

BMC Racing Team (USA)

81. Gilbert Philippe (Bel)
82. Zabel Rick (Ger)
83. Van Avermaet Greg (Bel)
84. Drucker Jean-Pierre (Lux)
85. Wyss Danilo (Swi)
86. Schar Michael (Swi)
87. Teuns Dylan (Bel)
88. Burgardht Marcus (Ger)

Ag2r-La Mondiale (Fra)

91. Vansummeren Johan (Bel)
92. Turgot Sebastien (Fra)
93. Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu)
94. Maxime Daniel (Fra)
95. Houle Hugo (Can)
96. Mondory Lloyd (Fra)
97. Gougeard Alexis (Fra)
98. Gaudin Damien (Fra)

Roompot (Ned)

101. Kreder Raymond (Ned)
102. Van Ginneken Sjoerd (Ned)
103. Groenewegen Dylan (Ned)
104. Honig Reiner (Ned)
105. Kreder Michel (Ned)
106. Lammertink Maurits (Ned)
107. Looij André (Ned)
108. Slik Ivar (Ned)

MTN-Qhubeka (RSA)

111. Farrar Tyler (USA)
112. Ciolek Gerald (Ger)
113. Venter Jaco (RSA)
114. Thomson Jay Robert (RSA)
115. Sbaragli Kristian (Ita)
116. Reguigui Youcef (Alg)
117. Van Zyl Johann (RSA)
118. Matt Brammeier (Irl)

Bora-Argon 18 (Ger)

121. Archbold Shane (NZl)
122. Bennett Sam (Irl)
123. Matzka Ralf (Ger)
124. Pfingsten Christoph (Ger)
125. Schorn Daniel (Aut)
126. Schillinger Andreas (Ger)
127. Schwarzmann Michael (Ger)
128. Thwaites Scott (GBr)

Wanty-Groupe Gobert (Bel)

131. Napolitano Danilo (Ita)
132. Antonini Simone (Ita)
133. Veuchelen Frederik (Bel)
134. Van Landschoot James (Bel)
135. Vanlandschoot James (Bel)
136. Jans Roy (Bel)
137. Selvaggi Mirko (Ita)
138. Marcato Marco (Ita)

CCC Sprandi Polkowice (Pol)

141. Kiendys Tomasz (Pol)
142. Mihaylov Nikolay (Bul)
143. Stepniak Grzegorzl (Pol)
144. Taciak Mateuz (Pol)
145. Kurek Adrian (Pol)
146. Marycz Jaroslaw (Pol)
147. Samolai Branislau (Blr)
148. Rutkiewicz Marek (Pol)

Nippo-Vini Fantini (Ita)

151. Colli Daniele (Ita)
152. De Negri Pier Paolo (Ita)
153. Grosu Eduard (Rom)
154. Pozzo Mattia (Ita)
155. Viola Antonio (Ita)
156. Malaguti Allesandro (Ita)
157. Marini Nicolas (Ita)
158. Satacchiotti Riccardo (Ita)

Bretagne Seche Environnement (Fra)

161. Hutarovich Yauheni (Blr)
162. Boulo Mathieu (Fra)
163. Brun Frédéric (Fra)
164. Jarrier Benoit (Fra)
165. Cam Maxime (Fra)
166. Laborie Christophe (Fra)
167. Feillu Romain (Fra)
168. McLay Daniel (GBr)

Topsport Vlaanderen (Bel)

171. Wallays Jelle (Bel)
172. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)
173. Naesen Oliver (Bel)
174. Van Hecke Preben (Bel)
175. Theuns Edward (Bel)
176. Van Hoecke Gijs (Bel)
177. Van Meirhaeghe Jef (Bel)
178. Salomein Jarl (Bel)

Wallonie-Bruxelles (Bel)

181. Chevalier Olivier (Bel)
182. Delfosse Sébastien (Bel)
183. Demotte Antoine (Bel)
184. Pons Gaetan (Bel)
185. De Winter Ludwig (Bel)
186. Ista Kevyn (Bel)
187. Stassen Julien (Bel)
188. Pestiaux Loic (Bel)

Europcar (Fra)

191. Cocquard Bryan (Fra)
192. Bernaudeau Giovanni (Fra)
193. Duchesne Antoine (Can)
194. Engoulvent Jimmy (Fra)
195. Jerome Vincent (Fra)
196. Lamoisson Morgan (Fra)
197. Martinez Yannick (Fra)
198. Pichot Alexandre (Fra)

Southeast (Ita)

202. Beletti Manuel (Ita)
203. Cecchinel Giorgio (Ita)
204. Dal Col Andrea (Ita)
205. Andriato Rafael (Bra)
206. Finetto Mauro (Ita)
207. Mareczko Jakub (Ita)
208. Zhupa Eugert (Alb)

CCT-Champion System (NZl)

211. Dzervius Darijus (Ltu)
212. Haggerty Josh (NZl)
213. Tokuda Suguru (Jpn)
214. Gadgaard Morten (Den)
215. Koishi Yuma (Jpn)
216. Tokuda Tanzo (Jpn)
217. Goovaerts Tom (Bel)
218. Zenovich Matt (NZl)

Veranclassic-Ekoi (Bel)

221. Rosseler Sébastien (Bel)
222. Gardeyn Gorik (Bel)
223. Cammaerts Edwig (Bel)
224. Jules Justin (Fra)
225. Vaubourzeix Thomas (Fra)
226. Desmecht David (Bel)
227. De Rooze Niels (Bel)
228. Dewortelaer Serge (Bel)

AN Post-Chainreaction-Sean Kelly (Bel)

232. Dunne Conor (Irl)
233. Slater Alistair (GBr)
234. Vandenbogaerde Jens (Bel)
235. Meurisse Xandro (Bel)
236. Maes Alexander (Bel)
237. Siskevicius Paulius (Ltu)
238. Stannus Jordan (Aus)

Team 3M (Bel)

241. De Man Jaap (Ned)
242. McConvey Connor (Irl)
243. Vingerling Michael (Ned)
244. Vereecken Nicolas (Bel)
245. Peyskens Dimitri (Bel)
246. Vanspeybroeck Tim (Bel)
247. Degreve Martijn (Bel)
248. Janssens Jimmy (Bel)