The start times of every rider on Paris-Nice 2017 stage four

TAGS:

Stage four of Paris-Nice is a 14.5km time trial from Beaujeu to Mont Brouilly, featuring a mostly flat parcours before a nasty finishing climb that is much harder than it looks on paper.

The first rider off the start ramp is Andrea Guardini (UAE Team Emirates) at 13:25, with race leader Arnaud Démare (FDJ) setting off nearly three hours later at 16:10.

>>> Watch: Paris-Nice 2017 stage three highlights

Démare currently has a six second advantage over compatriot Julian Alaphilippe (Quick-Step Floors), meaning that he will have to put in quite a ride to hold on to the yellow jersey.

Other threats could come from the likes of Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Soudal), who is just 19 seconds back, while time trial world champion Tony Martin (Katusha-Alpecin) will among those hunting for the stage win.

Key rider start times

(All times CET – subtract one hour for GMT)

Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 13:34:00
Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 15:15:00
Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing 15:19:00
Ben Swift (GBr) Team UAE Emirates 15:27:00
Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing 15:36:00
Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 15:44:00
Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:46:00
Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 15:50:00
Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 15:51:00
Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 15:54:00
Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 15:57:00
Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 16:02:00
Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 16:04:00
Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 16:06:00
Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 16:09:00
Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ 16:10:00

Paris-Nice 2017 stage four time trial start times

(All times CET – subtract one hour for GMT)

Andrea Guardini (Ita) Team UAE Emirates 13:25:00
Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 13:26:00
Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 13:27:00
Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 13:28:00
Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 13:29:00
Federico Zurlo (Ita) Team UAE Emirates 13:30:00
Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 13:31:00
Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 13:32:00
Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 13:33:00
Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 13:34:00
Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar 13:35:00
José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe 13:36:00
Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 13:37:00
Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 13:38:00
Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 13:39:00
Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 13:40:00
Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing 13:41:00
Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 13:42:00
Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 13:43:00
Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar 13:44:00
Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar 13:45:00
Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 13:46:00
Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team UAE Emirates 13:47:00
Jan Polanc (Slo) Team UAE Emirates 13:48:00
Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 13:49:00
Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 13:50:00
Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 13:51:00
Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis 13:52:00
Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 13:53:00
Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 13:54:00
Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing 13:55:00
Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 13:56:00
Simone Petilli (Ita) Team UAE Emirates 13:57:00
Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 13:58:00
Mikael Cherel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 13:59:00
Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana 14:00:00
Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 14:01:00
Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 14:02:00
Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar  14:03:00
Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 14:04:00
David Lopez (Esp) Team Sky 14:05:00
Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:06:00
Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 14:07:00
Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 14:08:00
Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana 14:09:00
Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 14:10:00
Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 14:11:00
Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing 14:12:00
Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14:13:00
Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14:14:00
Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14:15:00
Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Sunweb 14:16:00
Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 14:17:00
Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:18:00
Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 14:19:00
Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis 14:20:00
Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 14:21:00
Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar 14:22:00
Manuele Mori (Ita) Team UAE Emirates 14:23:00
Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:24:00
Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 14:25:00
Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 14:26:00
Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 14:27:00
Cyril Gautier (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 14:28:00
Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 14:29:00
Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis 14:30:00
Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:31:00
Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 14:32:00
Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana 14:33:00
Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale 14:34:00
Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 14:35:00
Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana 14:36:00
Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 14:37:00
Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 14:38:00
Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 14:39:00
Francisco Ventoso (Esp) BMC Racing 14:40:00
Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 14:41:00
Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 14:42:00
Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 14:43:00
Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie 14:44:00
Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14:45:00
Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 14:46:00
Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 14:47:00
Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing 14:48:00
Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:49:00
Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 14:50:00
Matti Breschel (Den) Astana 14:51:00
Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 14:52:00
Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14:53:00
Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 14:54:00
Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:55:00
Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 14:56:00
David De La Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 14:57:00
Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 14:58:00
Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar 14:59:00
Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:00:00
Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 15:01:00
Mitch Docker (Aus) Orica-Scott 15:02:00
Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb 15:03:00
Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 15:04:00
Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana 15:05:00
Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana 15:06:00
Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 15:07:00
Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:08:00
Mathias Frank (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale 15:09:00
Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis 15:10:00
Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ 15:11:00
Delio Fernandez (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 15:12:00
Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky 15:13:00
Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:14:00
Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 15:15:00
Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 15:16:00
Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott 15:17:00
Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 15:18:00
Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing 15:19:00
Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 15:20:00
Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 15:21:00
Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 15:22:00
Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 15:23:00
Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis 15:24:00
Oliver Naesen (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale 15:25:00
Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 15:26:00
Ben Swift (GBr) Team UAE Emirates 15:27:00
Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 15:28:00
Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 15:29:00
Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal 15:30:00
Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 15:31:00
Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 15:32:00
Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 15:33:00
Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 15:34:00
Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar 15:35:00
Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing 15:36:00
Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ 15:37:00
Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 15:38:00
Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 15:39:00
John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 15:40:00
Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 15:41:00
Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:42:00
Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott 15:43:00
Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 15:44:00
Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 15:45:00
Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:46:00
Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 15:47:00
Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 15:48:00
Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 15:49:00
Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 15:50:00
Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 15:51:00
Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 15:52:00
Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 15:53:00
Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 15:54:00
Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 15:55:00
Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:56:00
Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 15:57:00
Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 15:58:00
André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 15:59:00
Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar 16:00:00
Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 16:01:00
Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 16:02:00
Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 16:03:00
Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 16:04:00
Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 16:05:00
Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 16:06:00
Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 16:07:00
Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 16:08:00
Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 16:09:00
Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ 16:10:00