All the start times for the 2017 Tirreno-Adriatico time trial

The 2017 Tirreno-Adriatico concludes on Tuesday with a 10km time trial that will decide who walks away with the overall title.

The action kicks off at 13:05 (CET) with Bora-Hansgrohe’s Matteo Pelucchi taking to fast, flat course. Nairo Quintana (Movistar) will be last off the start ramp as race leader and should be able to hold off Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) at 50s and Rohan Dennis at 1-06 on the relatively short course to win his second Tirreno trident.

Other riders to watch out for will be Primoz Roglic (LottoNL-Jumbo), fourth in GC and an accomplished time trial rider, as well as Britain’s Alex Dowsett (Movistar), who will be looking to improve on some recent results when he begins at 13:19.

You can find all the start times for the remaining riders in the 2017 Tirreno-Adriatico below. Minus one hour for UK times.

Tirreno-Adriatico 2017 stage seven time trial start times (Central European Time)

1. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe, 13:05
2. Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo – Vini Fantini, 13:06
3. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk, 13:07
4. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF, 13:08
5. Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb, 13:09
6. Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates, 13:10
7. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk, 13:11
8. Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF, 13:12
9. David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk, 13:13
10. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini, 13:14
11. Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team Emirates, 13:15
12. Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF, 13:16
13. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb, 13:17
14. Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF, 13:18
15. Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team, 13:19
16. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data, 13:20
17. Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk, 13:21
18. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data, 13:22
19. Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo, 13:23
20. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida, 13:24
21. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team, 13:25
22. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data, 13:26
23. Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team, 13:27
24. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data, 13:28
25. Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk, 13:29
26. Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team, 13:30
27. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac, 13:31
28. Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli, 13:32
29. Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac, 13:33
30. Andrea Palini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli, 13:34
31. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates, 13:35
32. Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF, 13:36
33. Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo – Vini Fantini, 13:37
34. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac, 13:38
35. Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo, 13:39
36. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb, 13:40
37. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team, 13:41
38. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe, 13:42
39. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo, 13:43
40. Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky, 13:44
41. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF, 13:45
42. Eduard Grosu (Rom) Nippo – Vini Fantini, 13:46
43. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team, 13:47
44. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal, 13:48
45. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin, 13:49
46. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott, 13:50
47. Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo, 13:51
48. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team, 13:52
49. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ, 13:53
50. Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data, 13:54
51. Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF, 13:55
52. Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli, 13:56
53. Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo, 13:57
54. Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini, 13:58
55. Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Team LottoNl-Jumbo, 13:59
56. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team, 14:00
57. Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli, 14:01
58. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo, 14:02
59. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale, 14:03
60. Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors, 14:04
61. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale, 14:05
62. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ, 14:06
63. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe, 14:07
64. Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates, 14:08
65. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini, 14:09
66. Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli, 14:10
67. Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini, 14:11
68. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida, 14:12
69. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team, 14:13
70. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors, 14:14
71. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal, 14:15
72. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo, 14:16
73. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step Floors, 14:17
74. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin, 14:18
75. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors, 14:19
76. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team, 14:20
77. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb, 14:21
78. Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data, 14:22
79. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe, 14:23
80. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal, 14:24
81. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale, 14:25
82. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors, 14:26
83. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale, 14:27
84. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team, 14:28
85. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac, 14:29
86. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ, 14:30
87. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates, 14:31
88. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac, 14:32
89. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates, 14:33
90. Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin, 14:34
91. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal, 14:35
92. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo, 14:36
93. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ, 14:37
94. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin, 14:38
95. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida, 14:39
96. Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky, 14:40
97. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb, 14:41
98. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky, 14:42
99. Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team, 14:43
100. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale, 14:44
101. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo, 14:45
102. Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data, 14:46
103. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott, 14:47
104. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac, 14:48
105. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott, 14:49
106. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe, 14:50
107. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky, 14:51
108. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal, 14:52
109. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors, 14:53
110. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal, 14:54
111. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin, 14:55
112. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors, 14:56
113. Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe, 14:57
114. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo, 14:58
115. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe, 14:59
116. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal, 15:00
117. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates, 15:01
118. Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin, 15:02
119. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team, 15:03
120. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ, 15:04
121. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli, 15:05
122. Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ, 15:06
123. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky, 15:07
124. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team, 15:08
125. Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb, 15:09
126. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida, 15:10
127. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb, 15:11
128. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale, 15:12
129. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky, 15:13
130. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data, 15:14
131. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin, 15:15
132. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo, 15:16
133. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky, 15:17
134. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida, 15:18
135. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli, 15:19
136. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida, 15:20
137. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe, 15:21
138. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team, 15:22
139. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team, 15:23
140. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo, 15:24
141. Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ, 15:25
142. Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team, 15:26
143. Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates, 15:27
144. Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors, 15:28
145. Egan Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli, 15:30
146. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team, 15:32
147. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team, 15:34
148. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team, 15:36
149. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale, 15:38
150. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin, 15:40
151. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo, 15:42
152. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team, 15:44
153. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac, 15:46
154. Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky, 15:48
155. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb, 15:50
156. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo, 15:52
157. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team, 15:54
158. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ, 15:56
159. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team, 15:58