Start order for the 2016 Tour de France stage 13 time trial on Friday, July 15

The 2016 Tour de France hits its first individual time trial stage on Friday, an undulating 37.5km test against the clock from Bourg-Saint-Andéol to La Caverne du Pont-d’Arc.

Race leader Chris Froome (Sky) is the last man off at 4.39pm local time, or 3.39pm UK time. A total of 188 riders will start the stage: Simon Gerrans (Orica-BikeExchange) and Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) were overnight withdrawals.

NB: subtract one hour for UK time.

Start time Rider/nationality/team
10:05:00 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
10:07:00 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
10:09:00 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling
10:11:00 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
10:13:00 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
10:15:00 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
10:17:00 Albert Timmer (Ned) Giant-Alpecin
10:19:00 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
10:21:00 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
10:23:00 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha
10:25:00 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
10:27:00 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
10:29:00 Robert Wagner (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo
10:31:00 Daniel McLay (GBr) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
10:33:00 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
10:35:00 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
10:37:00 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
10:39:00 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff
10:41:00 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Katusha
10:43:00 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis
10:45:00 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
10:47:00 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff
10:49:00 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
10:51:00 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
10:53:00 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data
10:55:00 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Giant-Alpecin
10:57:00 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
10:59:00 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar
11:01:00 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-QuickStep
11:03:00 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
11:05:00 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha
11:07:00 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep
11:09:00 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff
11:11:00 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
11:13:00 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
11:15:00 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx-QuickStep
11:17:00 Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
11:19:00 John Degenkolb (Ger) Giant-Alpecin
11:21:00 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal
11:23:00 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
11:25:00 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx-QuickStep
11:27:00 Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
11:29:00 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis
11:31:00 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis
11:33:00 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
11:35:00 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
11:37:00 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis
11:39:00 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-BikeExchange
11:41:00 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
11:43:00 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
11:45:00 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida
11:47:00 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
11:49:00 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
11:51:00 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Katusha
11:53:00 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
11:55:00 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis
11:57:00 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling
11:59:00 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
12:01:00 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
12:03:00 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac
12:05:00 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
12:07:00 Roy Curvers (Ned) Giant-Alpecin
12:09:00 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-Segafredo
12:11:00 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx-QuickStep
12:13:00 Grengory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo
12:15:00 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
12:17:00 Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac
12:19:00 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar
12:21:00 Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
12:23:00 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
12:25:00 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep
12:27:00 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
12:29:00 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
12:31:00 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
12:33:00 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
12:35:00 Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo
12:37:00 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
12:39:00 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
12:41:00 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
12:43:00 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
12:45:00 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
12:47:00 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
12:49:00 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
12:51:00 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
12:53:00 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
12:55:00 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
12:57:00 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
12:59:00 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
13:01:00 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
13:03:00 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
13:05:00 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
13:07:00 Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team
13:09:00 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
13:11:00 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
12:13:00 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
13:15:00 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
13:17:00 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
12:19:00 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
13:21:00 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
13:23:00 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff
13:25:00 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
13:27:00 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
13:29:00 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
13:31:00 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff
13:33:00 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
13:35:00 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
13:37:00 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
13:39:00 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
13:41:00 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar
13:43:00 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
13:45:00 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
13:47:00 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
13:49:00 Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar
13:51:00 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
13:53:00 Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar
13:55:00 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar
13:57:00 Simon Geschke (Ger) Giant-Alpecin
13:59:00 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ
14:01:00 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
14:03:00 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r La Mondiale
14:05:00 Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha
14:07:00 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
14:09:00 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-QuickStep
14:11:00 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis
14:13:00 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
14:15:00 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
14:17:00 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-BikeExchange
14:19:00 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
14:21:00 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
14:23:00 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
14:25:00 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
14:27:00 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
14:29:00 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff
14:31:00 Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis
14:33:00 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Giant-Alpecin
14:35:00 Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
14:37:00 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx-QuickStep
14:39:00 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
14:41:00 Georg Preidler (Aut) Giant-Alpecin
14:43:00 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team
14:45:00 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
14:47:00 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Giant-Alpecin
14:49:00 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
14:51:00 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
14:53:00 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
14:55:00 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
14:57:00 Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ
14:59:00 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo
15:01:00 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
15:03:00 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff
15:05:00 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
15:07:00 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
15:09:00 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange
15:11:00 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha
15:13:00 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale
15:15:00 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar
15:17:00 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
15:19:00 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
15:21:00 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
15:23:00 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky
15:25:00 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
15:27:00 Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling
15:29:00 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
15:31:00 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis
15:33:00 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
15:35:00 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
15:37:00 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
15:39:00 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
15:41:00 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
15:43:00 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
15:45:00 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky
15:47:00 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
15:49:00 Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ
15:51:00 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
15:54:00 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
15:57:00 Warren Barguil (Fra) Giant-Alpecin
16:00:00 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff
16:03:00 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
16:06:00 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre-Merida
16:09:00 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
16:12:00 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Katusha
16:15:00 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-QuickStep
16:18:00 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
16:21:00 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
16:24:00 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar
16:27:00 Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
16:30:00 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
16:33:00 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar
16:36:00 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange
16:39:00 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky