The 2013 edition of Tirreno-Adriatico kicks off on Wednesday, March 6 and finishes seven stages later on Tuesday, March 12.

Great Britain is well represented in the race, with Alex Dowsett (Movistar), Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-QuickStep), Chris Froome (Sky), Peter Kennaugh (Sky) and Steve Cummings (BMC Racing) all due to line up in San Vincenzo on Wednesday.

Defending Tirreno-Adriatico champion Vincenzo Nibali wears the number one plate for his new team, Astana.

Astana

1 NIBALI Vincenzo
2 AGNOLI Valerio
3 BRAJKOVIC Janez
4 GRUZDEV Dmitriy
5 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Carl W.
6 MURAVYEV Dmitriy
7 TIRALONGO Paolo
8 VANOTTI Alessandro

Ag2r La Mondiale

11 NOCENTINI Rinaldo
12 APPOLLONIO Davide
13 BELLETTI Manuel
14 CHAINEL Steve
15 GASTAUER Ben
16 GEORGES Sylvain
17 MONTAGUTI Matteo
18 POZZOVIVO Domenico 

Blanco

21 BOOM Lars
22 SLAGTER Tom Jelte
23 MARTENS Paul
24 MOLLEMA Bauke
25 NORDHAUG Lars Petter
26 TANKINK Bram
27 VANMARCKE Sep
28 WYNANTS Maarten 

BMC Racing

31 EVANS Cadel
32 HUSHOVD Thor
33 LODEWYCK Klaas
34 PHINNEY Taylor
35 CUMMINGS Stephen
36 QUINZIATO Manuel
37 SCHAR Michael
38 VAN AVERMAET Greg 

Cannondale

41 SAGAN Peter
42 MOSER Moreno
43 CARUSO Damiano
44 BODNAR Maciej
45 DALL’ANTONIA Tiziano
46 KOREN Kristijan
47 MARANGONI Alan
48 SABATINI Fabio 

Euskaltel-Euskadi

51 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
52 AZANZA SOTO Jorge
53 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
54 GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
55 MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
56 MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel
57 TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
58 VRECER Robert 

FDJ

61 CASAR Sandy
62 DELAGE Mickael
63 DEMARE Arnaud
64 FISCHER Murilo Antonio
65 MANGEL Laurent
66 PINEAU Cédric
67 ROUX Anthony
68 VICHOT Arthur 

Garmin-Sharp

71 DEKKER Thomas
72 DENNIS Rohan
73 FARRAR Tyler
74 HUNTER Robert
75 MARTIN Daniel
76 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
77 NUYENS Nick
78 ROSSELER Sébastien 

Katusha

81 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
82 ISAICHEV Vladimir
83 BRUTT Pavel
84 KUSCHYNSKI Aliaksander
85 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
86 PAOLINI Luca
87 BELKOV Maxim
88 VICIOSO ARCOS Angel 

Lampre-Merida

91 CUNEGO Damiano
92 FERRARI Roberto
93 CIMOLAI Davide
94 STORTONI Simone
95 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
96 MALORI Adriano
97 PIETROPOLLI Daniele
98 POZZATO Filippo 

Lotto-Belisol

101 GREIPEL André
102 REYNES MIMO Vicente
103 HANSEN Adam
104 HENDERSON Gregory
105 KAISEN Olivier
106 ROELANDTS Jurgen
107 SIEBERG Marcel
108 VANENDERT Jelle 

Movistar

111 AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey
112 CAPECCHI Eros
113 CASTROVIEJO Nicolas Jonathan
114 COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
115 DOWSETT Alex
116 INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat
117 VISCONTI Giovanni
118 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco J. 

MTN-Qhubeka

121 CIOLEK Gerald
122 REIMER Martin
123 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
124 SBARAGLI Kristian
125 PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
126 STAUFF Andreas
127 THOMSON Jay Robert
128 VENTER Jacobus 

Omega Pharma-QuickStep

131 CAVENDISH Mark
132 STEEGMANS Gert
133 KWIATKOWSKI Michal
134 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
135 MARTIN Tony
136 STYBAR Zdenek
137 TERPSTRA Niki
138 VELITS Martin

Orica-GreenEdge

141 GOSS Matthew Harley
142 DOCKER Mitchell
143 IMPEY Daryl
144 LANCASTER Brett
145 LANGEVELD Sebastian
146 MOURIS Jens
147 O’GRADY Stuart
148 TUFT Svein 

RadioShack-Leopard

151 CANCELLARA Fabian
152 DEVOLDER Stijn
153 HONDO Danilo
154 HORNER Christopher
155 NIZZOLO Giacomo
156 POPOVYCH Yaroslav
157 SCHLECK Andy
158 ROULSTON Hayden 

Sky

161 FROOME Christopher
162 CATALDO Dario
163 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd
164 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
165 KENNAUGH Peter
166 KNEES Christian
167 PUCCIO Salvatore
168 URAN Rigoberto 

Argos-Shimano

171 DEGENKOLB John
172 DE KORT Koen
173 DUMOULIN Tom
174 FRÖHLINGER Johannes
175 GESCHKE Simon
176 SINKELDAM Ramon
177 SPRICK Matthieu
178 TIMMER Albert 

NetApp-Endura

181 BARTA Jan
182 BENEDETTI Cesare
183 DEMPSTER Zakkari
184 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
185 HUZARSKI Bartosz
186 VOSS Paul
187 PIMENTA COSTA MENDES José J.
188 SCHORN Daniel 

Saxo-Tinkoff

191 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
192 BENNATI Daniele
193 HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus
194 BOARO Manuele
195 TOSATTO Matteo
196 ROGERS Michael
197 KREUZIGER Roman
198 MOREIRA PAULINHO Sergio M. 

Vacansoleil-DCM

201 POELS Wouter
202 FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio
203 LAGUTIN Sergey
204 MARCATO Marco
205 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
206 BOLE Grega
207 VAN POPPEL Boy
208 SELVAGGI Mirko 

Vini Fantini-Selle Italia

211 GARZELLI Stefano
212 CHICCHI Francesco
213 FAILLI Francesco
214 FINETTO Mauro
215 GATTO Oscar
216 HULSMANS Kevin
217 RABOTTINI Matteo
218 SANTAMBROGIO Mauro 

Related links
Tirreno-Adriatico 2013: Who will win?
Tirreno-Adriatico 2013: The Big Preview