PREMIER CALENDAR 2008

Bikeline Two-Day Dean Downing
Girvan stage race Russell Downing
Tour of the Reservoir Russell Downing
Chas Messenger stage race Russell Downing
Lincoln Grand Prix Russell Downing
Beaumont Trophy Rob Hayles
Tour of Blackpool Russell Downing
East Yorkshire Classic Russell Downing
Tour of Pendle Rob Hayles
Richmond Grand Prix Russell Downing

ON THE PODIUM

BIKELINE TWO-DAY
1 Dean Downing (Rapha-Condor-Recycling)
2 Evan Oliphant (Plowman Craven)
3 Dale Appleby (Rapha-Condor-Recycling)
Stages
1 Ian Wilkinson (SIS-Trek),
2 Evan Oliphant (Plowman Craven)
3 Ian Wilkinson (SIS-Trek)

GIRVAN STAGE RACE
1 Russell Downing (Pinarello)
2 Rob Partridge (Rapha-Condor-Recycling)
3 Simon Richardson (Plowman Craven)
Stages
1 Russell Downing (Pinarello)
2 Russell Downing (Pinarello)
3 Rob Partridge (Rapha-Condor-Recycling)
4 Kristian House (Rapha-Condor-Recycling)

TOUR OF THE RESERVOIR
1 Russell Downing (Pinarello)
2 Kristian House (Rapha-Condor-Recycling)
3 Simon Richardson (Plowman Craven)

CHAS MESSENGER STAGE RACE
1 Russell Downing (Pinarello)
2 Rob Hayles (Halfords Bikehut)
3 Matt Higgins (Team Corley Cycles)
Stages
1 Rob Hayles (Halford Bikehut)
2 Russell Downing (Pinarello)
3 Russell Downing (Pinarello)

LINCOLN GRAND PRIX
1 Russell Downing (Pinarello)
2 Dean Downing (Rapha-Condor-Recycling)
3 Simon Richardson (Plowman Craven)

BEAUMONT TROPHY
1 Rob Hayles (Halfords Bikehut)
2 Pete Williams (Pinarello)
3 Russell Downing (Pinarello)

TOUR OF BLACKPOOL
1 Russell Downing (Pinarello)
2 Ian Stannard (Landbouwkrediet)
3 Rob Hayles (Halfords Bikehut)

EAST YORKSHIRE CLASSIC
1 Russell Downing (Pinarello)
2 Kristian House (Rapha-Condor-Recycling)
3 Dean Downing (Rapha-Condor-Recycling)

TOUR OF PENDLE
1 Rob Hayles (Halfords Bikehut)
2 Russell Downing (Pinarello)
3 Ben Greenwood (Rapha-Condor-Recycling)

RICHMOND GRAND PRIX
1 Russell Downing (Pinarello)
2 Dean Downing (Rapha-Condor-Recycling)
3 Simon Richardson (Plowman Craven)

BACK TO PREMIER CALENDAR HISTORY HOME PAGE
Premier Calendar 1993-2008