This is the roll of honour for the British National Track Championships since they were first held at the indoor track at Manchester in 1995.

MEN SPRINT EVENTS
Sprint

1995 Steve Paulding
1996 Craig Percival
1997 Craig MacLean
1998 Craig MacLean
1999 Craig MacLean
2000 Craig MacLean
2001 Craig MacLean
2002 Andy Slater
2003 Ross Edgar
2004 Ross Edgar
2005 Craig MacLean
2006 Craig MacLean
2007 Ross Edgar
2008 Matt Crampton
2009 Chris Hoy
2010 Jason Kenny
2011 Chris Hoy

Kilometre time trial
1995 Shaun Wallace 1-06.557
1996 Shaun Wallace 1-05.627
1997 Craig MacLean 1-04.630
1998 Craig MacLean 1-05.060
1999 Craig MacLean 1-04.649
2000 Jason Queally 1-03.081
2001 Craig MacLean 1-03.320
2002 Jonathan Norfolk 1-05.537
2003 Craig MacLean 1-01.530
2004 Matt Haynes 1-06.220
2005 Chris Hoy 1-02.196
2006 Chris Hoy 1-02.725
2007 Jamie Staff 1-03.680
2008 Matt Crampton 1-03.103
2009 Steven Burke 1-02.604
2010 Bruce Croall 1-04.909
2011 Matt Rotherham 1-03.671

Keirin
1995 Steve Paulding (Original winner Shawn Lynch was disqualified)
1996 Peter Jacques
1997 Peter Jacques
1998 Craig Percival
1999 Craig Percival
2000 Craig MacLean
2001 Jonathan Norfolk
2002 Jonathan Norfolk (held at Halesowen)
2003 Barney Storey (held at Halesowen)
2004 Ben Elliott (held at Herne Hill)
2005 Matt Crampton (held at Newport)
2006 Ross Edgar
2007 Matt Crampton
2008 Matt Crampton
2009 Chris Hoy
2011 Chris Hoy

Team sprint
1995 City of Edinburgh (Hoy, Jacques, Paulding) 48.268
1996 City of Edinburgh (Hoy, Jacques, MacLean) 47.155
1997 City of Edinburgh (Hoy, Jacques, MacLean) 47.252
1998 City of Edinburgh (Hoy, Jacques, MacLean) 47.068
1999 City of Edinburgh (Jacques, MacLean, Taylor) 47.652
2000 City of Edinburgh (Hoy, MacLean, Taylor) 46.360
2001 City of Edinburgh (Hoy, Queally, Taylor) 46.313
2002 Team Athena (Hoy, MacLean, Queally) 45.477
2003 Team Athena (Hoy, MacLean, Queally) 45.321
2004 VC St Raphael (Edgar, Heald, Storey) 47.400
2005 Sport City Velo (Crampton, Hargreaves, Kenny) 47.599
2006 Composite A (Hoy, MacLean, Queally) 44.532
2007 Scotland (Edgar, Hoy, Librizzi) 45.264
2008 NW Region (Crampton, Daniell, Lyte) 45.281
2009 Team Sky+HD (Hoy, Kenny, Staff) 43.75
2010 Sky Track Cycling (Hoy, Kenny, Edgar, Crampton) 44.563
2011 North West Region A (Hoy, Kenny, Queally, Crampton) 44.262

MEN ENDURANCE EVENTS
4,000m individual pursuit

1995 Graeme Obree 4-22.618
1996 Graeme Obree 4-26.293
1997 Rob Hayles 4-29.032
1998 Rob Hayles 4-27.851
1999 Rob Hayles 4-29.133
2000 Rob Hayles 4-23.070
2001 Paul Manning 4-23.201
2002 Michael Hutchinson 4-35.225
2003 Paul Manning 4-20.841
2004 Paul Manning 4-26.596
2005 Paul Manning 4-28.096
2006 David Millar 4-22.322
2007 Paul Manning 4-24.165
2008 Steven Burke 4-25.014
2009 Geraint Thomas 4-18.418
2010 Peter Kennaugh 4-27.112
2011 Steven Burke 4-23.996

4,000m team pursuit
1995 North Wirral Velo
(Lillistone, Newton, Jennings, Ramsbottom) 4-20.15

1996 Harlow CC
(Ball, Illingworth, Taylor, Wallace) 4-19.513

1997 Harlow CC
(Ball, Dallison, Illingworth, Jones) 4-18.303

1998 Team Brite
(Clay, Hayles, Illingworth, Steel) 4-07.777

1999 Linda McCartney
(R Downing, Illingworth, Newton, Winn) 4-24.522

2000 Scunthorpe Polytechnic
(Benham, Darley, Lang, Richardson) 4-32.919 (Original winners VC St Raphael disqualified)

2001 Team McEll
(Buckle, Cummings, Ellingworth, West) 4-14.706

2002 VC St Raphael
(Elliott, Notley, Russell, Streather, West)

2003 VC St Raphael
(Manning, Notley, Russell, West) 4-20.823

2004 Team Persil A
(Cavendish , Manning, Newton, White) 4-13.259

2005 North West Division
(Cavendish, Clancy, Cummings, Thomas) 4-14.924

2006 Composite A
(Clancy, Cummings, Manning, Newton) 4-07.880

2007 Team 100% ME
(Bellis, Burke, Hampton, Tennant) 4-13.867

2008 Agiskoviner
(Boyman, Mould, Richardson, Stewart) 4-31.453

2009 Planet X
(Harrison, Magnier, Cooper, Roberts) 4-27.976

2011 Hargroves Cycles
(J Dibben, Doull, P Dibben, Slater) 4-16.202

Points race
1995 Jon Clay
1996 Rob Hayles
1997 Rob Hayles
1998 Rob Hayles
1999 Rob Hayles
2000 Rob Hayles
2001 Tony Gibb
2002 Chris Newton
2003 Russell Downing
2004 Chris Newton
2005 Paul Manning
2006 Ross Sander
2007 Chris Newton
2008 Chris Newton
2009 Chris Newton
2010 George Atkins
2011 Peter Kennaugh

Scratch race
1995 Chris Newton (held at Leicester)
1996 Shaun Wallace
1997 Craig MacLean
1998 Rob Wood
1999 Huw Pritchard
2000 Ben Elliott
2001 Tony Gibb & James Notley (dead heat)
2002 Russell Downing
2003 Chris Newton
2004 Chris Newton
2005 Geraint Thomas
2006 Chris Newton
2007 Steven Burke
2008 Chris Newton
2009 Chris Newton
2010 Peter Kennaugh
2011 Jon Mould

Madison
1995 Rob Hayles & Russell Williams
1996 Simon Lillistone & Bryan Steel
1997 Rob Hayles & Russell Williams
1998 Rob Hayles & Jon Clay
1999 Rob Hayles & Bradley Wiggins
2000 Tony Gibb & James Taylor
2001 Tony Gibb & James Taylor
2002 Huw Pritchard & James Taylor (held at Halesowen)
2003 Dean Downing & Russell Downing (held at Halesowen)
2004 Tony Gibb & James Taylor (held at Halesowen)
2005 Tony Gibb & James Taylor (held at Newport)
2006 Tony Gibb & James Taylor (held at Newport)
2007 Adam Blythe & Luke Rowe (held at Scunthorpe)
2008 Mark Cavendish & Peter Kennaugh
2009 Mark Christian & Peter Kennaugh
2010 Luke Rowe & Mark Christian

Omnium
2011 Jon Mould

WOMEN SPRINT EVENTS
Sprint

1995 Wendy Everson
1996 Wendy Everson
1997 Wendy Everson
1998 Wendy Everson
1999 Wendy Everson
2000 Wendy Everson
2001 Denise Hampson
2002 Victoria Pendleton
2003 Victoria Pendleton
2004 Victoria Pendleton
2005 Victoria Pendleton
2006 Victoria Pendleton
2007 Victoria Pendleton
2008 Victoria Pendleton
2009 Victoria Pendleton
2010 Victoria Pendleton
2011 Becky James

500-metre time trial
1995 Wendy Everson 37.286
1996 Wendy Everson 37.651
1997 Wendy Everson 37.466
1998 Wendy Everson 37.686
1999 Julie Forrester 37.153
2000 Julie Forrester 36.888
2001 Julie Forrester 36.001
2002 Victoria Pendleton 35.785
2003 Victoria Pendleton 35.433
2004 Victoria Pendleton 36.103
2005 Victoria Pendleton 34.997
2006 Victoria Pendleton 34.621
2007 Victoria Pendleton 34.825
2008 Anna Blyth
2009 Victoria Pendleton 34.262
2010 Victoria Pendleton 34.636
2011 Jess Varnish 34.500

Team sprint
2008 Anna Blyth & Victoria Pendleton
2009 Helen Scott & Jess Varnish (Halesowen) 34.946
2010 Jess Varnish & Rebecca James (NW Region) 34.095
2011 Victoria Pendleton & Jess Varnish (NW Region) 33.541

Keirin
2003 Victoria Pendleton (held at Halesowen)
2004 Joy Nixon (held at Herne Hill)
2005 Victoria Pendleton
2006 Victoria Pendleton
2007 Victoria Pendleton
2008 Victoria Pendleton
2009 Victoria Pendleton
2011 Becky James

3,000km individual pursuit
1995 Yvonne McGregor 3-43.430
1996 Yvonne McGregor 3-36.897
1997 Yvonne McGregor 3-35.293
1998 Yvonne McGregor 3-39.671
1999 Yvonne McGregor 3-41.524
2000 Yvonne McGregor 3-40.915
2001 Emma Davies 3-42.814
2002 Emma Davies
2003 Emma Davies    3-41.812
2004 Emma Davies    3-43.627
2005 Wendy Houvenaghel 3-43.381
2006 Wendy Houvenaghel 3-37.699
2007 Rebecca Romero 3-34.114
2008 Sarah Storey 3-46.696
2009 Sarah Storey 3-40.244
2010 Wendy Houvenaghel 3-30.612
2011 Joanna Rowsell 3-30.434

Points race
1995 Sally Boyden
1996 Sally Boyden
1997 Sally Boyden
1998 Sally Boyden
1999 Sally Boyden
2000 Frances Newstead
2001 Angela Hunter
2002 Angela Hunter
2003 Emma Davies
2004 Emma Davies
2005 Nicole Cooke
2006 Kate Cullen
2007 Kate Cullen
2008 Alex Greenfield
2009 Lizzie Armitstead
2010 Corinne Hall
2011 Lizzie Armitstead

Scratch race
1995 Wendy Everson (held at Leicester)
1996 Sally Boyden
1997 Michelle Ward
1998 Melanie Szubrycht
1999 Wendy Everson
2000 Julie Forrester
2001 Angela Hunter
2002 Angela Hunter
2003 Victoria Pendleton
2004 Katrina Hair
2005 Victoria Pendleton
2006 Victoria Pendleton
2007 Kate Cullen
2008 Hannah Rich
2009 Lizzie Armitstead
2010 Anna Blyth
2011 Lizzie Armitstead

Madison
2009 Alex Greenfield & Dani King
2010 Hannah Barnes & Hannah Walker
2011 Lucy Garner & Harriet Owen (Motorpoint)