DAY ONE

Men’s Team Sprint ? Qualifying

1. Great Britain – 43.92 seconds

Ross Edgar

Chris Hoy

Craig Maclean

2. France – 44.04 seconds

Gregory Bauge

Mickaël Bourgain

Arnaud Tournant

3. Germany – 44.13 seconds

Robert Forstemann

Maximilian Levy

Stefan Nimke

4. Netherlands – 44.45 seconds

Theo Bos

Teun Mulder

Tim Veldt

5. Australia – 44.59 seconds

Ryan Bayley

Mark French

Shane Perkins

Men’s Team Sprint – Gold Final

1. France – 43.830 seconds

Gregory Bauge

Mickaël Bourgain

Arnaud Tournant

2. Great Britain – 43.832 seconds

Ross Edgar

Chris Hoy

Craig Maclean

Men’s Team Sprint – Bronze Fiinal

1. Germany – 44.240 seconds

Robert Forstemann

Maximilian Levy

Stefan Nimke

4. Netherlands – 44.286 seconds

Women?s Team sprint ? Qualifying

1. Great Britain – 33.630 seconds

Victoria Pendleton

Shanaze Reade

2. Netherlands ? 34.071

Yvonne Hijenaar

Willy Kanis

3. Australia ? 34.155

Kristine Bayley

Anna Meares

4. France ? 34.314

Sandie Clair

Virginie Cueff

5: Germany ? 34.578

Jane Gerisch

Christin Muche

Women’s Team Sprint – Gold Final

1. Great Britain – 0.33.63

Victoria Pendleton

Shanaze Reade

2. Netherlands – 0.33.97

Yvonne Hijgenaar

Willy Kanis

Women’s Team Sprint – Bronze Final

3. Australia – 0.33.81

Kristine Bayley

Anna Meares

4 France – 0.34.64

Sandie Clair

Virginie Cueff

Men?s Individual Pursuit – Qualifying

1. Bradley Wiggins (GBR) ? 4:15.976 minutes

2. Robert Bartko (GER) ? 4:20.487

3. Sergi Escobar Roure (ESP) ? 4:20.501

4. Antonio Tauler Lull (ESP) ? 4:22.795

5. Jenning Huizenga (NED) ? 4:25.020

Men?s Individual Pursuit – Final

1. Bradley Wiggins (GBR)

2. Robert Bartko (GER) (caught)

Men?s Individual Pursuit – Bronze

3. Sergi Escobar (SPA) – 4:23.4 minutes

4. Antonio Tauler (SPA) – 4:29.5

Men?s Omnium ? Sprint, 200m Time Trial

1. Michael D?Almeida (FRA) ? 10.278

2. Ben Kersten (AUS) ? 10.480

3. Pawel Kosciecha (POL) ? 10.709

4. Alois Kankovsky (CZE) ? 10.820

5. Bradley Huff (USA) ? 11.061

7. Jonathan Bellis (GBR) ? 11.213

Men?s Omnium ? Scratch Race

1. Fernando Perez (ARG)

2. Alois Kankovsky (CZE)

3. Alexey Shmidt (RUS)

4. Aliaksandr Lisouski (BLR)

5. Dimitri De Fauw (BEL)

16. Jonathan Bellis (GBR)

Men?s Omnium ? 3km Individual Pursuit

1. Jesse Sergent (NZL) ? 3:21.875

2. Alois Kankovsky (CZE) ? 3:22.686

3. Jonathan Bellis (GBR) ? 3:23.863

4. Alexey Shmidt (RUS) ? 3:23.228

5. Robert Slippens (NED) ? 3:23.951

Final Standings

1. Alois Kankovsky (Czech Republic) 19 points

2. Walter Fernando Perez (Argentina) 28

3. Charles Bradley Huff (USA) 37

4. Aliaksandr Lisouki (Belarus) 37

5. Daniel Kreutzfeld (Denmark) 38

8. Jonathan Bellis (Great Britain) 42

DAY TWO

Men?s Team Pursuit – Qualifying

1. Great Britain – 3:59.579 minutes

Edward Clancy

Geraint Thomas

Bradley Wiggins

Paul Manning

2. Ukraine – 4:05.039 minutes

Roman Kononenko

Lyobomyr Polatayko

Maksym Polischyuk

Vitaliy Shcedov

3. Denmark – 4:05.307 minutes

Casper Jorgensen

Jens-Erik Madsen

Michael Morkov

Alex Rasmussen

4. New Zealand – 4:06.611 minutes

Sam Bewley

Westley Gough

Peter Latham

Marc Ryan

5. Germany – 4:07.221 minutes

Robert Bartko

Robert Bengsch

Guido Fulst

Leif Lampater

Men?s Team Pursuit – Final (gold)

Great Britain – 3:57.447 minutes

Edward Clancy

Geraint Thomas

Paul Manning

Bradley Wiggins

Ukraine – 4:03.280

Lyubomyr Polatayko

Maksym Polischyuk

Vitaliy Popkov

Vitaliy Shchedov

Men?s Team Pursuit – Final (bronze)

Denmark – 4:04.093 minutes

Casper Jorgensen

Jenserik Madsen

Michael Morkov

Alex Rasmussen

New Zealand – 4:06.591

Sam Bewley

Westley Gough

Peter Latham

Marc Ryan

Women?s Individual Pursuit – Qualifying

1. Sarah Hammer (USA) ? 3:31.359 minutes

2. Rebecca Romero (GBR) – 3:31.894

3. Katie Mactier (AUS) – 3:35.033

4. Wendy Houvenaghel (GBR) – 3:35.289

5. Karin Thurig (SWI) – 3:36.126

Women?s Individual Pursuit – Final

1. Sarah Hammer (USA) – 3.30.213 minutes

2. Rebecca Romero (GBR) – 3:33.409

Women?s Individual Pursuit – Bronze

3. Katie Mactier (AUS) – 3:36.306

4. Wendy Houvenaghel (GBR) – 3:43.499

Women?s Sprint – Qualifying

1. Shuang Guo (CHI) 11.149 seconds

2. Simona Krupeckaite (LIT) 11.191

3. Victoria Pendleton (GBR) 11.194

4. Clara Sanchez (FRA 11.270

5. Anna Meares (AUS) 11.278

10. Anna Blyth (GBR) 11.497

1/16 final

1. Victoria Pendleton (GBR) 12.55 seconds

2. Kristine Bayley (AUS)

1. Anna Blyth (GBR) 12.22 seconds

2. Jennie Reed (USA)

1/8 final

1. Victoria Pendleton (GBR) 11.77 seconds

2. Anna Blyth (GBR)

Repechage

1. Christin Muche (GER) 12.03 seconds

2. Anna Blyth (GBR)

1/4 final

1. Victoria Pendleton (GBR) 11.97 seconds 11.67 seconds

2. Natallia Tsylinskaya (Belarus)

Men’s Scratch – Classification

Qualifying heat 1

1. Vasil Kiryienka (BLR)

2. Kazuhiro Mori (JAP)

3. Martin Blaha (CZE)

4. Jonathan Bellis (GBR)

Qualifying heat 2

1. Kampo Wong (HK)

2. Charles Bradley Huff (USA)

3. Vladimir Tuychiev (UZB)

Final

1. Wong Kam Po (HK)

2. Wim Stroetinga (HOL)

3. Rafal Ratajczyk (POL)

4. Martin Blaha (CZE)

5. Ivan Kovalev (RUS)

14. Johnathan Bellis (GBR)

Men’s Keirin – Classification

Round 1

Heat 2

1. José Antonio Escuredo (SPA)

2. Shane Perkins (AUS)

3. Kazuya Narita (JAP)

4. Ross Edgar (GBR)

Heat 4

1. Chris Hoy (GBR)

2. Teun Mulder (HOL)

3. Travis Smith (CAN)

Repechage

Heat 3

1. Ross Edgar (GBR)

2. Hodei Mazquiaran (SPA)

3. Leandro Hernan Botasso (ARG)

Round two

Heat 1

1. Chris Hoy (GBR)

2. Theo Bos (HOL)

3. Shane Erkins (AUS)

Heat 2

1. Ross Edgar (GBR)

2. Teun Mulder (HOL)

3. Mickaël Bourgain (FRA)

Finals

1. Chris Hoy (GBR)

2. Theo Bos (HOL)

3. Ross Edgar (GBR)

4. Mickaël Bourgain (FRA)

5. Teun Mulder (HOL)

6. Shane Perkins (AUS)

DAY THREE

Women’s Sprint: Semi Finals

1. Victoria Pendleton (GBR) 11.989 seconds; 11.876 seconds

2. Lisandra Guerra (CUB)

Women’s Sprint: Finals – Gold

1. Victoria Pendleton (GBR) 11.879 seconds

2. Shuang Guo (CHI)

Women’s Sprint: Finals – Bronze

3. Anna Meares (AUS) 12.000 seconds

4. Lisandra Guerra-Rodriguez (CUB)

Women’s Scratch

1. Yumari Gonzalez (CUB)

2. Maria Luisa Calle (COL)

3. Adrie Visser (HOL)

4. Lada Kozlikova (CZE)

5. Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (SPA)

8. Katie Curtis (GBR)

Women’s 500m time trial

1. Anna Meares (AUS) 33.588 seconds

2. Lisandra Guerra (CUB) 34.015

3. Natallia Tsylinskaya (BEL) 34.430

4. Simona Krupeckaite (LIT) 34.487

5. Shanaze Reade (GBR) 34.633

8. Anna Blyth (GBR) 34.870

Men’s points race

1. Joan Llaneras (SPA) 76 points

2. Iljo Keisse (BEL) 55

3. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) 52

4. Cameron Meyer (AUS) 46

5. Milan Kadlec (CZE) 43

DAY FOUR