Paris-Roubaix 2015 start list

Provisional list of starters for the 2015 edition of Paris-Roubaix (Sunday, April 12)

The peloton in the 2014 Paris-Roubaix
(Image credit: Watson)

Twenty five teams of eight riders apiece will line up on Sunday, April 12, for the 2015 edition of Paris-Roubaix.

The provisional list of starters has now been released, with defending champion Niki Terpstra (Etixx-QuickStep) wearing the number one.

Etixx-QuickStep

TERPSTRA Niki (Ned)

KEISSE Iljo (Bel)

LAMPAERT Yves (Bel)

MAES Nikolas (Bel)

STYBAR Zdenek (Cze)

TRENTIN Matteo (Ita)

VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume (Bel)

VANDENBERGH Stijn (Bel)

Giant-Alpecin

DEGENKOLB John (Ger)

ARNDT Nikias (Ger)

CURVERS Roy (Ned)

DE BACKER Bert (Bel)

DE KORT Koen (Ned)

SINKELDAM Ramon (Ned)

STAMSNIJDER Tom (Ned)

TIMMER Albert (Ned)

Katusha

KRISTOFF Alexander (Nor)

GUARNIERI Jacopo (Ita)

HALLER Marco (Aut)

KUZNETSOV Viacheslav (Rus)

PAOLINI Luca (Ita)

PORSEV Alexander (Rus)

SELIG Rüdiger (Ger)

SMUKULIS Gatis (Lat)

Tinkoff-Saxo

SAGAN Peter (Svk)

BODNAR Maciej (Pol)

BRESCHEL Matti (Den)

BRUTT Pavel (Rus)

JUUL-JENSEN Christopher (Den)

MORKOV Michael (Den)

TOSATTO Matteo (Ita)

TRUSOV Nikolay (Rus)

LottoNL-Jumbo

VANMARCKE Sep (Bel)

FLENS Rick (Ned)

LEEZER Thomas (Ned)

TANKINK Bram (Ned)

TJALLINGII Maarten (Ned)

VAN ASBROECK Tom (Bel)

WAGNER Robert (Ger)

WYNANTS Maarten (Bel)

Team Sky

WIGGINS Bradley (GBr)

EISEL Bernhard (Aut)

FENN Andrew (GBr)

KNEES Christian (Ger)

PUCCIO Salvatore (Ita)

ROWE Luke (GBr)

STANNARD Ian (GBr)

THOMAS Geraint (GBr)

BMC Racing

VAN AVERMAET Greg (Bel)

BURGHARDT Marcus (Ger)

DRUCKER Jean-Pierre (Lux)

KUNG Stefan (Swi)

OSS Daniel (Ita)

QUINZIATO Manuel (Ita)

SCHÄR Michael (Swi)

ZABEL Rick (Ger)

FDJ

DEMARE Arnaud (Fra)

BONNET William (Fra)

BOUCHER David (Bel)

DELAGE Mickaël (Fra)

FISCHER Murilo Antonio (Bra)

LADAGNOUS Matthieu (Fra)

OFFREDO Yoann (Fra)

SARREAU Marc (Fra)

Astana

BOOM Lars (Ned)

AYAZBAYEV Maxat (Kaz)

BOZIC Borut (Slo)

DE VREESE Laurens (Bel)

FOMINYKH Daniil (Kaz)

GRUZDEV Dmitriy (Kaz)

TLEUBAYEV Ruslan (Kaz)

WESTRA Lieuwe (Ned)

Trek Factory Racing

DEVOLDER Stijn (Bel)

IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel (Spa)

POPOVYCH Yaroslav (Ukr)

RAST Gregory (Swi)

ROULSTON Hayden (NZl)

STEEGMANS Gert (Bel)

STUYVEN Jasper (Bel)

Orica-GreenEdge

HAYMAN Mathew (Aus)

BEWLEY Sam (NZl)

BLYTHE Adam (GBr)

DOCKER Mitchell (Aus)

DURBRIDGE Luke (Aus)

KEUKELEIRE Jens (Bel)

MOURIS Jens (Ned)

NIELSEN Magnus Cort (Den)

Ag2r

VAN SUMMEREN Johan (Bel)

BAGDONAS Gediminas (Ltu)

DANIEL MAXIME (Fra)

GAUDIN Damien (Fra)

GOUGEARD Alexis (Fra)

HOULE Hugo (Can)

MINARD Sébastien (Fra)

TURGOT Sébastien  (Fra)

Lotto-Soudal

GREIPEL André (Ger)

BAK Lars (Den)

BENOOT Tiesj (Bel)

BROECKX Stig (Bel)

DE BIE Sean (Bel)

DEBUSSCHERE Jens (Bel)

ROELANDTS Jurgen (Bel)

SIEBERG Marcel (Ger)

Lampre-Merida

POZZATO Filippo (Ita)

BONIFAZIO Niccolo (Ita)

CIMOLAI Davide (Ita)

FENG Chun Kai (Twn)

MORI Manuele (Ita)

OLIVEIRA Nelson (Por)

PIBERNIK Luka (Slo)

RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano (Bra)

IAM Cycling

CHAVANEL Sylvain (Fra)

BRÄNDLE Matthias (Aut)

ELMIGER Martin (Swi)

HAUSSLER Heinrich (Aus)

KLUGE Roger (Ger)

PINEAU Jérôme (Fra)

SARAMOTINS Aleksejs (Lat)

VAN GENECHTEN Jonas (Bel)

Cannondale-Garmin

LANGEVELD Sebastian (Ned)

BAUER Jack (NZl)

HANSEN Lasse Norman (Den)

KOREN Kristijan (Slo)

MARANGONI Alan (Ita)

SKJERPING Kristoffer (Nor)

VAN BAARLE Dylan (Ned)

ZEPUNTKE Ruben (Ger)

Cofidis

SENECHAL Florian (Fra)

AHLSTRAND Jonas (Swe)

JOEAAR Gert (Est)

LEMOINE Cyril (Fra)

PETIT Adrien (Fra)

VANBILSEN Kenneth (Bel)

VAN STAEYEN Michael (Bel)

VENTURINI Clément (Fra)

MTN-Qhubeka

FARRAR Tyler (USA)

BOS Théo (Ned)

BRAMMEIER Matt (Irl)

CIOLEK Gerald (Ger)

GOSS Matthew Harley (Aus)

JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt (RSA)

STAUFF Andreas (Ger)

THOMSON Jay Robert (RSA)

Bretagne-Seche Environnement

HUTAROVICH Yauheni (Blr)

BOULO Matthieu (Fra)

BRUN Fréderic (Fra)

JARRIER Benoit (Fra)

LABORIE Christophe (Fra)

LEDANOIS Kevin (Fra)

MCLAY Daniel (GBr)

PERICHON Pierre-Luc (Fra)

Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise

WALLAYS Jelle (Bel)

DECLERCQ Tim (Bel)

NAESEN Oliver (Bel)

SALOMEIN Jarl (Bel)

STEELS Stijn (Bel)

THEUNS Edward (Bel)

VAN HOECKE Gijs (Bel)

VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter (Bel)

Europcar

ENGOULVENT Jimmy (Fra)

BERNAUDEAU Giovanni (Fra)

DUCHESNE Antoine (Can)

GENE Yohann (Fra)

JEROME Vincent (Fra)

LAMOISSON Morgan (Fra)

MARTINEZ Yannick (Fra)

MORICE Julien (Fra)

Wanty-Groupe Gobert

LEUKEMANS Bjorn (Bel)

ANTONINI Simone (Ita)

BACKAERT Frederik (Bel)

DE TROYER Tim (Bel)

DEVRIENDT Tom (Bel)

MARCATO Marco (Ita)

VAN MELSEN Kevin (Bel)

VANLANDSCHOOT James (Bel)

Movistar

ERVITI OLLO Imanol (Spa)

GADRET John (Fra)

HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus (Spa)

MALORI Adriano (Ita)

ROJAS GIL José Joaquin (Spa)

SANZ UNZUE Enrique (Spa)

SÜTTERLIN Jasha (Ger)

VENTOSO Francisco (Spa)

Bora-Argon 18

ARCHBOLD Shane (NZl)

DEMPSTER Zakkari (Aus)

MATZKA Ralf (Ger)

PFINGSTEN Christoph (Ger)

SCHILLINGER Andreas (Ger)

SCHWARZMANN Michael (Ger)

THURAU Bjorn (Ger)

THWAITES Scott (GBr)

UnitedHealthcare

BAZZANA Alessandro (Ita)

FÖRSTER Robert (Ger)

FRATTINI Davide (Ita)

JONES Christopher (USA)

MURPHY John (USA)

PUTT Tanner (USA)

SUMMERHILL Daniel (USA)

ZURLO Frederico (Ita)