Full list of start times for all of the riders taking part in stage 15 of the Giro d'Italia mountain time trial

It’s crunch time at the 2016 Giro d’Italia. There will be nowhere to hide for the riders on stage 15 as they tackle the crucial, and possibly decisive, mountain time trial from Castelrotto to Alpe di Siusi.

It’s climbing all the way as the category one climb is navigated over 10.8 kilometres. The slope averages around eight per cent, but has ramps in its mid-section of over 10 per cent.

>>> Giro d’Italia 2016 stage 15 full preview

Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL-Jumbo) wears the maglia rosa of race leader going into the stage after putting in a strong performance on the previous day’s stage. He is last man off.

Jack Bobridge (Trek-Segafredo) is first man off at 1.30pm local time.

Giro d’Italia stage 15 start order

NB: Times quoted are local time. Subtract one hour for UK time

Start time Order Bib Name Nation Team
13.30 1 203 BOBRIDGE Jack (AUS) TFS
13.31 2 155 JI Cheng (CHN) TGA
13.32 3 135 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo (ITA) NIP
13.33 4 83 ERSHOV Artur (RUS) GAZ
13.34 5 138 YAMAMOTO Genki (JPN) NIP
13.35 6 74 FISCHER Murilo Antonio (BRA) FDJ
13.36 7 137 GROSU Eduard Michael (ROU) NIP
13.37 8 94 KLUGE Roger (GER) IAM
13.38 9 77 LE GAC Olivier (FRA) FDJ
13.39 10 7 KADRI Blel (FRA) ALM
13.40 11 57 THOMSON Jay Robert (RSA) DDD
13.41 12 144 HEPBURN Michael (AUS) OGE
13.42 13 86 OVECHKIN Artem (RUS) GAZ
13.43 14 73 DELAGE Mickael (FRA) FDJ
13.44 15 159 TIMMER Albert (NED) TGA
13.45 16 148 TUFT Svein (CAN) OGE
13.46 17 166 PORSEV Alexander (RUS) KAT
13.47 18 158 STAMSNIJDER Tom (NED) TGA
13.48 19 53 JIM Songezo (RSA) DDD
13.49 20 39 ZABEL Rick (GER) BMC
13.50 21 24 BOEM Nicola (ITA) BAR
13.51 22 82 RYBALKIN Aleksey (RUS) GAZ
13.52 23 69 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz (POL) EQS
13.53 24 89 SOLOMENNIKOV Andrey (RUS) GAZ
13.54 25 47 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas (LTU) CPT
13.55 26 22 ANDREETTA Simone (ITA) BAR
13.56 27 72 COURTEILLE Arnaud (FRA) FDJ
13.57 28 146 MEZGEC Luka (SLO) OGE
13.58 29 76 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas (LTU) FDJ
13.59 30 142 BEWLEY Sam (NZL) OGE
14.00 31 164 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav (RUS) KAT
14.01 32 134 BOLE Grega (SLO) NIP
14.02 33 212 AMEZQUETA Julen (ESP) WIL
14.03 34 139 ZILIOLI Gianfranco (ITA) NIP
14.04 35 102 FERRARI Roberto (ITA) LAM
14.05 36 36 OSS Daniel (ITA) BMC
14.06 37 116 LIGTHART Pim (NED) LTS
14.07 38 178 TJALLINGII Maarten (NED) TLJ
14.08 39 88 SEROV Alexander (RUS) GAZ
14.09 40 23 SIMION Paolo (ITA) BAR
14.10 41 219 ZHUPA Eugert (ALB) WIL
14.11 42 205 COLEDAN Marco (ITA) TFS
14.12 43 128 SUTTERLIN Jasha (GER) MOV
14.13 44 65 SABATINI Fabio (ITA) EQS
14.14 45 93 HOWARD Leigh (AUS) IAM
14.15 46 79 VAUGRENARD Benoit (FRA) FDJ
14.16 47 179 VAN EMDEN Jos (NED) TLJ
14.17 48 28 MAESTRI Mirco (ITA) BAR
14.18 49 175 KEIZER Martijn (NED) TLJ
14.19 50 103 KOSHEVOY Ilia (BLR) LAM
14.20 51 165 VOROBYEV Anton (RUS) KAT
14.21 52 37 QUINZIATO Manuel (ITA) BMC
14.22 53 162 BELKOV Maxim (RUS) KAT
14.23 54 211 POZZATO Filippo (ITA) WIL
14.24 55 174 CASTELIJNS Twan (NED) TLJ
14.25 56 193 BRUTT Pavel (RUS) TNK
14.26 57 99 LAENGEN Vegard Stake (NOR) IAM
14.27 58 195 MCCARTHY Jay (AUS) TNK
14.28 59 183 DEIGNAN Philip (IRL) SKY
14.29 60 207 NIZZOLO Giacomo (ITA) TFS
14.30 61 105 MOHORIC Matej (SLO) LAM
14.31 62 182 BOSWELL Ian (USA) SKY
14.32 63 213 BELLETTI Manuel (ITA) WIL
14.33 64 38 ROSSKOPF Joseph (USA) BMC
14.34 65 218 MARTINEZ Daniel (COL) WIL
14.35 66 91 HAUSSLER Heinrich (AUS) IAM
14.36 67 33 DE MARCHI Alessandro (ITA) BMC
14.37 68 113 DE BIE Sean (BEL) LTS
14.38 69 152 ARNDT Nikias (GER) TGA
14.39 70 13 CAPECCHI Eros (ITA) AST
14.40 71 199 TOSATTO Matteo (ITA) TNK
14.41 72 127 SUTHERLAND Rory (AUS) MOV
14.42 73 25 BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel (ITA) BAR
14.43 74 202 ALAFACI Eugenio (ITA) TFS
14.44 75 87 SAVITSKIY Ivan (RUS) GAZ
14.45 76 104 MODOLO Sacha (ITA) LAM
14.46 77 115 HANSEN Adam (AUS) LTS
14.47 78 216 RODRIGUEZ Cristian (ESP) WIL
14.48 79 133 BISOLTI Alessandro (ITA) NIP
14.49 80 187 LOPEZ GARCIA David (ESP) SKY
14.50 81 59 VENTER Jacobus (RSA) DDD
14.51 82 119 VANENDERT Jelle (BEL) LTS
14.52 83 27 COLBRELLI Sonny (ITA) BAR
14.53 84 112 BAK Lars Ytting (DEN) LTS
14.54 85 154 HAGA Chad (USA) TGA
14.55 86 111 WELLENS Tim (BEL) LTS
14.56 87 48 BETTIOL Alberto (ITA) CPT
14.57 88 55 SBARAGLI Kristian (ITA) DDD
14.58 89 6 HOULE Hugo (CAN) ALM
14.59 90 58 VAN ZYL Johann (RSA) DDD
15.00 91 67 TRENTIN Matteo (ITA) EQS
15.01 92 81 KOLOBNEV Alexandr (RUS) GAZ
15.02 93 186 KNEES Christian (GER) SKY
15.03 94 43 CLARKE Simon (AUS) CPT
15.04 95 198 PETROV Evgeny (RUS) TNK
15.05 96 16 KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar (KAZ) AST
15.06 97 66 SERRY Pieter (BEL) EQS
15.07 98 109 PETILLI Simone (ITA) LAM
15.08 99 124 HERRADA LOPEZ José (ESP) MOV
15.09 100 206 DIDIER Laurent (LUX) TFS
15.10 101 123 BETANCUR Carlos A. (COL) MOV
15.11 102 147 PLAZA MOLINA Ruben (ESP) OGE
15.12 103 106 MORI Manuele (ITA) LAM
15.13 104 31 SENNI Manuel (ITA) BMC
15.14 105 176 ROGLIC Primoz (SLO) TLJ
15.15 106 35 KUNG Stefan (SUI) BMC
15.16 107 149 TXURRUKA Amets (ESP) OGE
15.17 108 3 DOMONT Axel (FRA) ALM
15.18 109 96 DENIFL Stefan (AUT) IAM
15.19 110 85 FOLIFOROV Alexander (RUS) GAZ
15.20 111 26 CICCONE Giulio (ITA) BAR
15.21 112 156 LUDVIGSSON Tobias (SWE) TGA
15.22 113 177 TANKINK Bram (NED) TLJ
15.23 114 49 BROWN Nathan (USA) CPT
15.24 115 2 BONNAFOND Guillaume (FRA) ALM
15.25 116 194 HERNANDEZ Jesus (ESP) TNK
15.26 117 215 BUSATO Matteo (ITA) WIL
15.27 118 209 ZOIDL Riccardo (AUT) TFS
15.28 119 98 WYSS Marcel (SUI) IAM
15.29 120 145 HOWSON Damien (AUS) OGE
15.30 121 167 SILIN Egor (RUS) KAT
15.31 122 46 MOSER Moreno (ITA) CPT
15.32 123 168 TAARAMAE Rein (EST) KAT
15.33 124 196 POLJANSKI Pawel (POL) TNK
15.34 125 54 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merha G (ERI) DDD
15.35 126 126 ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin (ESP) MOV
15.36 127 192 BOARO Manuele (ITA) TNK
15.37 128 17 MALACARNE Davide (ITA) AST
15.38 129 131 CUNEGO Damiano (ITA) NIP
15.39 130 68 VERONA Carlos (ESP) EQS
15.40 131 197 ROVNY Ivan (RUS) TNK
15.41 132 63 DE LA CRUZ David (ESP) EQS
15.42 133 44 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd (USA) CPT
15.43 134 101 CONTI Valerio (ITA) LAM
15.44 135 84 FIRSANOV Sergey (RUS) GAZ
15.45 136 185 NIEVE Mikel (ESP) SKY
15.46 137 172 BATTAGLIN Enrico (ITA) TLJ
15.47 138 188 ROCHE Nicholas (IRL) SKY
15.48 139 163 KOCHETKOV Pavel (RUS) KAT
15.49 140 100 ULISSI Diego (ITA) LAM
15.50 141 19 ZEITS Andrey (KAZ) AST
15.51 142 51 ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor (ESP) DDD
15.52 143 62 BRAMBILLA Gianluca (ITA) EQS
15.53 144 15 KANGERT Tanel (EST) AST
15.54 145 45 FORMOLO Davide (ITA) CPT
15.55 146 18 SCARPONI Michele (ITA) AST
15.56 147 157 PREIDLER Georg (AUT) TGA
15.57 148 42 CARDOSO Andre Fernando (POR) CPT
15.58 149 8 MONTAGUTI Matteo (ITA) ALM
15.59 150 184 HENAO Sebastian (COL) SKY
16.00 151 4 DUPONT Hubert (FRA) ALM
16.01 152 129 VISCONTI Giovanni (ITA) MOV
16.04 153 117 MONFORT Maxime (BEL) LTS
16.07 154 32 ATAPUMA Darwin (COL) BMC
16.10 155 21 PIRAZZI Stefano (ITA) BAR
16.13 156 64 JUNGELS Bob (LUX) EQS
16.16 157 1 POZZOVIVO Domenico (ITA) ALM
16.19 158 14 FUGLSANG Jakob (DEN) AST
16.22 159 56 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin (BLR) DDD
16.25 160 41 URAN URAN Rigoberto (COL) CPT
16.28 161 161 ZAKARIN Ilnur (RUS) KAT
16.31 162 191 MAJKA Rafal (POL) TNK
16.34 163 122 AMADOR Andrey (CRC) MOV
16.37 164 121 VALVERDE Alejandro (ESP) MOV
16.40 165 141 CHAVES Esteban (COL) OGE
16.43 166 11 NIBALI Vincenzo (ITA) AST
16.46 167 171 KRUIJSWIJK Steven (NED) TLJ