EAST MIDLANDS INTERNATIONAL CICLE CLASSIC START LIST

Back to the East Midlands International Cicle Classic preview

Swipe to scroll horizontally
EAST MIDLANDS INTERNATIONAL CICLE CLASSIC: START LIST

PINARELLO RT (Great Britain)colour>

1 Malcolm Elliott

2 Russell Downing

3 Freddy Johansson

4 Lee Davis

5 Tom Murray

6 Peter Williams

PROFEL-PRORACE (Belgium)colour>

7 Jan Bluekens

8 Ward Bogaert

9 Thomas Ongena

10 Daniel Shand

11 Kevin Van den Eekkhout

12 Michael Vanderaerden

PLOWMAN CRAVEN (Great Britain)colour>

13 James Millard

14 Simon Gaywood

15 Simon Richardson

16 Tom Barras

17 Evan Oliphant

18

DUKLA MERIDA TREN (Slovenia)colour>

19 Maros Kovac

20 Jan Sipecky

21 Roman Bronis

22 Pavol Polievka

23 Matei Vysna

24 Branislav Zachar

RAPHA-CONDOR-RECYCLING (Great Britain)colour>

25 Dean Downing

26 Graham Briggs

27 Simon Holt

28 Tom Diggle

29 Matt Rowe

30 Rhys Lloyd

SCIENCE IN SPORT (Great Britain)colour>

31 Ian Wilkinson

32 Dave Collins

33 Richard Kent

34 Richard Wilkinson

35 Tim Lawson

36

SIGMA SPORT-SPECIALIZED (Great Britain)colour>

37 Matthew Stephens

38 Mike Harrison

39 Dan Duguid

40 Neil Swithenbank

41 James Williamson

42 Andrew Bye

GLUD & MARSTRAND (Denmark)colour>

43 Lasse Bochmann

44 Christian Knorr

45 Marius Nielsen Kim

46 Kasper Schjonnemann

47 Jasper Odgaard

48 Nicholaj Olesen

BC EAST MIDLANDS DEVELOPMENT A (Great Britain)colour>

49 Robert Willcocks

50 Matt Fostun

51 Geoff Beetham

52 Ryan Henry

53 Matt Jennings

54 Matt Barrett

KFS SPECIAL VEHICLES (Great Britain)colour>

55 Dylan Dafydd

56 Kieren Frend

57 Gareth Hewitt

58 Greg Roche

59 James Stewart

60 Richard Popham-Sykes

PEARL IZUMI-PLANET X (Great Britain)colour>

61 Raphael Deinert

62 Jon Mozley

63 Liam Holohan

64 Stephen Adams

65 Jeroen Janssen

66 Matthew Jones

PEDALPOWER.ORG.UK (Scotland)colour>

67 Gary Hand

68 Gordon Murdoch

69 Paul Coats

70 Scott McRae

71 David Lines

72

GLENDENE-BEVEREN (Great Britain)colour>

73 Ben Thompson

74 Matt Talbot

75 Andri Joubert

76 Andrew Griffiths

77

78

RUITER DE KAPPELLEN (Netherlands)colour>

79 Jan Bos

80 Ruud Van Wel

81 Tom Slagter

82 Dennis Leliveld

83 Jody Tesselaar

84 Sierd Steigenga

PEZULA (Ireland)colour>

85 David O?Loughlin

86 Ciaran Power

87 Richard Meadows

88 Cameron Jennings

89 Martin Irvine

90 Kieran Page

BC WEST MIDLANDS (Great Britain)colour>

91 Ross Adams

92 Matt Clinton

93 Martin Ford

94 Euan Adams

95 Andrew Magnier

96 Eddie Corbett

TEAM CORLEY CYCLES (Great Britain)colour>

97 Roy Chamberlain

98 Mark Wordsworth

99 Matthew Higgins

100 Richard Cartland

101 Karl Freeman

102 Martin Freeman

INTERNATIONAL ALL STARS (Mixed)colour>

103 Paul Oldham

104 Alessandro Grandi

105 Warrick Spence

106 Alex Atkins

107 Eugene Moriarty

108 Stephen O?Sullivan

KINESIS UK (Great Britain)colour>

109 James Sampson

110 Kit Kilham

111 Matt Cronshaw

112 Jack Pullar

113 Josh James

114 Tom Last

FELT / PLANET X / HALFORDS-BIKEHUT (Mixed)colour>

115 William Bergfelt

116 Duncan Jamieson

117 Dan Booth

118 Mark Lovatt

119 Rob Hayles

120 Tom Southam

CYCLING BARGAINS RT (Great Britain)colour>

121 Tom Hemmant

122 Carl Dyson

123 Martin Booth

124 Richard Mason

125 Martin Eadon

126 David Palmer

ARCTIC-PREMIER RT (Great Britain)colour>

127 Simon Wilson

128 Jon-Kris Mason

129 Jody Crawforth

130 David Holmes

131 David Law

132 Andrew Tullet

ISLE OF MANcolour>

133 Graeme Hatcher

134 Warren Flynn

135

136

137

138

GOSPORTSPEX / ASHFIELD (Great Britain)colour>

139 Matthew Charity

140 Wayne Webster

141 Andrew Stuart

142 Owain Lovell

143

144

MIXED TEAM (Great Britain)colour>

145 Steve Lampier

146 Graham Oliver

147 Gary Adamson

148 Sam Humpheson

149 Tobyn Horton

150

PCA/CICLOS UNO/WHYTE (Great Britain)colour>

151 James Whatling

152 Daniel Patten

153 Ian Franklin

154 Daniel Kogan

155 Martin Bryant

156 Luke Smith

SPORTS BEANS-WILIER (Great Britain)colour>

157 Marc Perry

158 Billy-Joe Whenham

159 Mark Thwaites

160 Marcin Bialoblocki

161 Grant Bayton

162 Dave Coulson

INKLAND-MTS / KUOTA / BIEMME (Great Britain)colour>

163 Darren Tiffen

164 Sean Polson

165 Leigh Cowell

166

167

168

MIXED TEAM (Great Britain)colour>

169 Simon Blythe

170 Matt Robinson

171 Jon Tiernan-Locke

172 Wayne Coombs

173

174

MIXED TEAM (Great Britain)colour>

175 Darrell Pembroke

176 Robert Friel

177 Michael Marshall

178 Neil Jones

179

180

BC PRIVATE MEMBERS MIXED TEAM (Great Britain)colour>

181 George Richardson

182 Philip Graves

183 Ben Wilson

184

185

186

BC CENTRAL / MK SELECT (Great Britain)colour>

187 Thomas Martin

188 Nicholas Jones

189 Tom Kirk

190 Matt Seaton

191

192

TEAM LACUNA (Great Britain)colour>

193 Robert Orr

194 David Clarke

195 Daniel Smith

196 Richard Williamson

197 Andy Eagers

Back to the East Midlands International Cicle Classic preview

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month* Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

Join now for unlimited access

Try first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Sports journalist Lionel Birnie has written professionally for Sunday Times, Procycling and of course Cycling Weekly. He is also an author, publisher, and co-founder of The Cycling Podcast. His first experience covering the Tour de France came in 1999, and he has presented The Cycling Podcast with Richard Moore and Daniel Friebe since 2013. He founded Peloton Publishing in 2010 and has ghostwritten and published the autobiography of Sean Kelly, as well as a number of other sports icons.