OVERALL CLASSIFICATION

PosnNameNatTeamTime
1Alberto ContadorSpaDiscovery Channel91-00-26
2Cadel EvansAusPredictor-Lotto0-23
3Levi LeipheimerUSADiscovery Channel0-31
4Carlos SastreSpaCSC7-08
5Haimar ZubeldiaSpaEuskaltel-Euskadi8-17
6Alejandro ValverdeSpaCaisse d'Epargne11-37
7Kim KirchenLuxT-Mobile12-18
8Yaroslav PopovychUkrDiscovery Channel12-25
9Mikel AstarlozaSpaEuskaltel-Euskadi14-14
10Oscar PereiroSpaCaisse d'Epargne14-25
11Mauricio SolerColBarloworld16-51
12Michael BoogerdNedRabobank21-15
13David ArroyoSpaCaisse d'Epargne21-49
14Vladimir KarpetsRusCaisse d'Epargne24-15
15Chris HornerUSAPredictor-Lotto25-19
16Iban MayoSpaSaunier Duval-Prodir27-09
17Frank SchleckLuxCSC31-48
18Manuel BeltranSpaLiquigas34-14
19Tadej ValjavecSloLampre-Fondital37-08
20Juan Jose CoboSpaSaunier Duval-Prodir37-14
21Juan Manuel GarateSpaQuickstep-Innergetic38-16
22José Ivan GutierrezSpaCaisse d'Epargne45-42
23Amets TxurrukaSpaEuskaltel-Euskadi49-34
24George HincapieUSADiscovery Channel54-50
25Christian Vande VeldeUSACSC55-50
26Dmitriy FofonovKazCrédit Agricole56-23
27Stéphane GoubertFraAG2r Prévoyance1-06-30
28Jens VoigtGerCSC1-08-22
29Francisco Javier VilaSpaLampre-Fondital1-09-37
30Patrice HalgandFraCrédit Agricole1-12-45
31Bernhard KohlAutGerolsteiner1-13-27
32Kanstantin SiutsouBlrBarloworld1-15-16
33Alexandre BotcharovRusCrédit Agricole1-22-25
34Markus FothenGerGerolsteiner1-30-12
35Thomas DekkerNedRabobank1-30-34
36Linus GerdemannGerT-Mobile1-30-47
37Christophe MoreauFraAG2r Prévoyance1-33-06
38Vladimir GusevRusDiscovery Channel1-33-50
39Moises DuenasSpaAgritubel1-36-33
40Bram TankinkNedQuickstep-Innergetic1-36-44
41Marzio BruseghinItaLampre-Fondital1-36-44
42Carlos BarredoSpaQuickstep-Innergetic1-36-46
43Inigo LandaluzeSpaEuskaltel-Euskadi1-36-50
44Ludovic TurpinFraAG2r Prévoyance1-44-54
45Charles WegeliusGBrLiquigas1-46-25
46Xavier FlorencioSpaBouygues Telecom1-52-19
47Christian KneesGerTeam Milram1-53-23
48Gorka VerdugoSpaEuskaltel-Euskadi1-53-32
49David De La FuenteSpaSaunier Duval-Prodir1-54-50
50Ruben Perez MorenoSpaEuskaltel-Euskadi1-56-15
51Iñigo Cuesta LopezSpaCSC1-58-45
52José Luis ArrietaSpaAG2r Prévoyance2-00-07
53Iker CamanoSpaSaunier Duval-Prodir2-05-17
54John GadretFraAG2r Prévoyance2-06-50
55Cédric VasseurFraQuickstep-Innergetic2-08-14
56Dario David CioniItaPredictor-Lotto2-10-42
57Nicolas PortalFraCaisse d'Epargne2-15-14
58Laurent LefevreFraBouygues Telecom2-15-17
59Michael AlbasiniSwiLiquigas2-18-35
60Fabian WegmannGerGerolsteiner2-19-36
61Egoi MartinezSpaDiscovery Channel2-20-16
62Axel MerckxBelT-Mobile2-21-00
63Johan Van SummerenBelPredictor-Lotto2-21-57
64Thomas LövkvistSweFrançaise des Jeux2-22-50
65Sergio Miguel MoreiraPorDiscovery Channel2-23-31
66Thomas VoecklerFraBouygues Telecom2-24-34
67Kurt-Asle ArvesenNorCSC2-24-36
68Jérôme PineauFraBouygues Telecom2-24-59
69David MillarGBrSaunier Duval-Prodir2-32-07
70Mario AertsBelPredictor-Lotto2-32-58
71Sandy CasarFraFrançaise des Jeux2-33-46
72Francisco PerezSpaCaisse d'Epargne2-37-25
73Frederik WillemsBelLiquigas2-37-30
74Martin ElmigerSwiAG2r Prévoyance2-37-41
75Daniele BennatiItaLampre-Fondital2-38-30
76Kjell CarlströmFinLiquigas2-39-34
77Christophe RineroFraSaunier Duval-Prodir2-40-59
78Andry GrivkoUkrTeam Milram2-41-41
79Erik ZabelGerTeam Milram2-42-28
80Juan Miguel MercadoSpaAgritubel2-44-27
81Ronny ScholzGerGerolsteiner2-44-39
82Jorge Azanza SotoSpaEuskaltel-Euskadi2-50-30
83Benoît VaugrenardFraFrançaise des Jeux2-50-54
84Pierrick FedrigoFraBouygues Telecom2-53-42
85Juan Antonio FlechaSpaRabobank2-55-58
86Grischa NiermannGerRabobank2-56-09
87Stefan SchumacherGerGerolsteiner2-56-30
88Alessandro BallanItaLampre-Fondital2-57-05
89Aleksandr KuchynskiBlrLiquigas2-58-46
90Inaki Isasi FloresSpaEuskaltel-Euskadi2-59-37
91José Vicente GarciaSpaCaisse d'Epargne3-00-38
92Nicolas VogondyFraAgritubel3-00-50
93Johann TschoppSwiBouygues Telecom3-07-19
94Simon GerransAusAG2r Prévoyance3-09-19
95Paolo BossoniItaLampre-Fondital3-09-56
96Daniele RighiItaLampre-Fondital3-10-35
97Lilian JégouFraFrançaise des Jeux3-14-11
98Anthony GeslinFraBouygues Telecom3-14-15
99Alexander EfimkinRusBarloworld3-14-19
100Fabian CancellaraSwiCSC3-15-48
101Murilo FischerBraLiquigas3-16-08
102Freddy BichotFraAgritubel3-16-58
103David Canada GraciaSpaSaunier Duval-Prodir3-17-19
104Sébastien RosselerBelQuickstep-Innergetic3-18-25
105Bert GrabschGerT-Mobile3-19-58
106Félix Rafael CardenasColBarloworld3-19-58
107Julian DeanNZlCrédit Agricole3-21-57
108Matteo TosattoItaQuickstep-Innergetic3-22-14
109William BonnetFraCrédit Agricole3-22-59
110Leif HosteBelPredictor-Lotto3-23-02
111Giampaolo CheulaItaBarloworld3-23-11
112Mathieu LadagnousFraFrançaise des Jeux3-23-17
113Manuel QuinziatoItaLiquigas3-23-42
114Nicolas JalabertFraAgritubel3-24-02
115Benjamin NovalSpaDiscovery Channel3-24-13
116Ralf GrabschGerTeam Milram3-24-35
117Mickael DelageFraFrançaise des Jeux3-24-46
118Robert HunterRSABarloworld3-26-12
119Tom BoonenBelQuickstep-Innergetic3-26-19
120Marcel SiebergGerTeam Milram3-26-48
121Bernhard EiselAutT-Mobile3-26-57
122Alessandro CortinovisItaTeam Milram3-27-04
123Steven De JonghNedQuickstep-Innergetic3-27-45
124Paolo Longo BorghiniItaBarloworld3-27-48
125Benoît SalmonFraAgritubel3-28-59
126Claudio CorioniItaLampre-Fondital3-29-26
127Marcus BurghardtGerT-Mobile3-29-37
128Pieter WeeningNedRabobank3-31-49
129Heinrich HausslerGerGerolsteiner3-32-30
130Sébastien ChavanelFraFrançaise des Jeux3-35-25
131Enrico PoitschkeGerTeam Milram3-35-28
132Sébastien HinaultFraCrédit Agricole3-35-37
133Peter WrolichAutGerolsteiner3-36-05
134Bram De GrootNedRabobank3-37-46
135Robert FörsterGerGerolsteiner3-40-10
136Anthony CharteauFraCrédit Agricole3-40-44
137Sven KraussGerGerolsteiner3-40-51
138Gert SteegmansBelQuickstep-Innergetic3-41-38
139Thor HushovdNorCrédit Agricole3-41-57
140Geraint ThomasGBrBarloworld3-46-51
141Wim VansevenantBelPredictor-Lotto3-52-54

POINTS CLASSIFICATION

PosnNameNatTeamPoints
1Tom BoonenBelQuickstep-Innergetic256
2Robert HunterRSABarloworld234
3Erik ZabelGerTeam Milram232
4Thor HushovdNorCrédit Agricole186
5Sébastien ChavanelFraFrançaise des Jeux181
6Daniele BennatiItaLampre-Fondital160
7Robert FörsterGerGerolsteiner140
8Fabian CancellaraSwiCSC112
9Cadel EvansAusPredictor-Lotto109
10Alberto ContadorSpaDiscovery Channel88

MOUNTAINS CLASSIFICATION

PosnNameNatTeamPoints
1Mauricio SolerColBarloworld206
2Alberto ContadorSpaDiscovery Channel128
3Yaroslav PopovychUkrDiscovery Channel105
4Cadel EvansAusPredictor-Lotto92
5Laurent LefevreFraBouygues Telecom85
6Juan Manuel GarateSpaQuickstep-Innergetic77
7Carlos SastreSpaCSC74
8Juan Jose CoboSpaSaunier Duval-Prodir68
9Levi LeipheimerUSADiscovery Channel64
10Haimar ZubeldiaSpaEuskaltel-Euskadi64