Tour de France stage 13 time trial start times

Start order for the 2016 Tour de France stage 13 time trial on Friday, July 15

(Image credit: Watson)

The 2016 Tour de France hits its first individual time trial stage on Friday, an undulating 37.5km test against the clock from Bourg-Saint-Andéol to La Caverne du Pont-d'Arc.

Race leader Chris Froome (Sky) is the last man off at 4.39pm local time, or 3.39pm UK time. A total of 188 riders will start the stage: Simon Gerrans (Orica-BikeExchange) and Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) were overnight withdrawals.

NB: subtract one hour for UK time.

Start timeRider/nationality/team
10:05:00Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
10:07:00Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
10:09:00Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling
10:11:00Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
10:13:00Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
10:15:00Alexis Gougeard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
10:17:00Albert Timmer (Ned) Giant-Alpecin
10:19:00Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
10:21:00Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
10:23:00Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha
10:25:00Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
10:27:00Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
10:29:00Robert Wagner (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo
10:31:00Daniel McLay (GBr) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
10:33:00Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
10:35:00Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
10:37:00Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
10:39:00Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff
10:41:00Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Katusha
10:43:00Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis
10:45:00Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
10:47:00Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff
10:49:00Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
10:51:00Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
10:53:00Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data
10:55:00Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Giant-Alpecin
10:57:00Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
10:59:00Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar
11:01:00Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-QuickStep
11:03:00Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
11:05:00Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha
11:07:00Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep
11:09:00Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff
11:11:00Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
11:13:00Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
11:15:00Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx-QuickStep
11:17:00Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
11:19:00John Degenkolb (Ger) Giant-Alpecin
11:21:00Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal
11:23:00Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
11:25:00Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx-QuickStep
11:27:00Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
11:29:00Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis
11:31:00Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis
11:33:00Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
11:35:00William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
11:37:00Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis
11:39:00Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-BikeExchange
11:41:00Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
11:43:00Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
11:45:00Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida
11:47:00Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
11:49:00Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
11:51:00Angel Vicioso (Spa) Katusha
11:53:00Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
11:55:00Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis
11:57:00Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling
11:59:00Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
12:01:00Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
12:03:00Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac
12:05:00Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
12:07:00Roy Curvers (Ned) Giant-Alpecin
12:09:00Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-Segafredo
12:11:00Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx-QuickStep
12:13:00Grengory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo
12:15:00Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
12:17:00Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac
12:19:00Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar
12:21:00Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
12:23:00Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
12:25:00Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep
12:27:00Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
12:29:00Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
12:31:00Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
12:33:00Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
12:35:00Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo
12:37:00Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
12:39:00Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
12:41:00Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
12:43:00Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
12:45:00Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
12:47:00Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
12:49:00Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
12:51:00Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
12:53:00Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
12:55:00Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
12:57:00Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
12:59:00Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
13:01:00Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
13:03:00Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
13:05:00Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
13:07:00Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team
13:09:00Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
13:11:00Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
12:13:00Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
13:15:00Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
13:17:00Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
12:19:00Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
13:21:00Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
13:23:00Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff
13:25:00Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
13:27:00Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
13:29:00Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
13:31:00Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff
13:33:00Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
13:35:00Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
13:37:00Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
13:39:00Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
13:41:00Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar
13:43:00Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
13:45:00Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
13:47:00Cyril Gautier (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
13:49:00Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar
13:51:00Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
13:53:00Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar
13:55:00Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar
13:57:00Simon Geschke (Ger) Giant-Alpecin
13:59:00Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ
14:01:00Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
14:03:00Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r La Mondiale
14:05:00Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha
14:07:00Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
14:09:00Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-QuickStep
14:11:00Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis
14:13:00Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
14:15:00Mikael Cherel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
14:17:00Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-BikeExchange
14:19:00Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
14:21:00Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
14:23:00Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
14:25:00Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
14:27:00Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
14:29:00Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff
14:31:00Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis
14:33:00Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Giant-Alpecin
14:35:00Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
14:37:00Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx-QuickStep
14:39:00Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
14:41:00Georg Preidler (Aut) Giant-Alpecin
14:43:00Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team
14:45:00Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
14:47:00Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Giant-Alpecin
14:49:00Jan Bakelants (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale
14:51:00Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
14:53:00Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
14:55:00Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
14:57:00Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ
14:59:00George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo
15:01:00Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
15:03:00Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff
15:05:00Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
15:07:00Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
15:09:00Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange
15:11:00Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha
15:13:00Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale
15:15:00Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar
15:17:00Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
15:19:00Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
15:21:00Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
15:23:00Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky
15:25:00Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
15:27:00Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling
15:29:00Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
15:31:00Daniel Navarro (Spa) Cofidis
15:33:00Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
15:35:00Wilco Kelderman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
15:37:00Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
15:39:00Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
15:41:00Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
15:43:00Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
15:45:00Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky
15:47:00Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
15:49:00Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ
15:51:00Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
15:54:00Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
15:57:00Warren Barguil (Fra) Giant-Alpecin
16:00:00Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff
16:03:00Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
16:06:00Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre-Merida
16:09:00Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
16:12:00Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Katusha
16:15:00Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-QuickStep
16:18:00Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
16:21:00Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
16:24:00Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar
16:27:00Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
16:30:00Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
16:33:00Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar
16:36:00Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange
16:39:00Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky