Start times for every rider for stage 16's vital individual time trial

TAGS:

The Vuelta a España 2017 continues with stage 16 on Tuesday; a crucial 40.2km time trial from Circuito de Navarra to Logroño.

Chris Froome (Team Sky) will be looking to extend his overall lead over his rivals, with the Briton boasting the most time trial prowess out of anyone in the top-10 overall.

He’ll get underway last at 16:52 local time, with his closest challenger Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain-Merida) setting off two minutes beforehand.

>>> Vuelta a España route 2017: key climbs and what to expect

Only the last 30 riders will set off in two minute intervals, with everyone beforehand rolling off the ramp with one minute between each other.

The first rider off will be Irishman Conor Dunne (Aqua Blue Sport) at 13-34 local time.

Vuelta a España stage 16 time trial start times (subtract one hour for British time)

1 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 13:34:00
2 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 13:35:00
3 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13:36:00
4 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 13:37:00
5 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 13:38:00
6 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 13:39:00
7 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 13:40:00
8 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 13:41:00
9 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 13:42:00
10 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 13:43:00
11 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon 13:44:00
12 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 13:45:00
13 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13:46:00
14 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 13:47:00
15 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis 13:48:00
16 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 13:49:00
17 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 13:50:00
18 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 13:51:00
19 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 13:52:00
20 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 13:53:00
21 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 13:54:00
22 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott 13:55:00
23 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing 13:56:00
24 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 13:57:00
25 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana 13:58:00
26 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13:59:00
27 Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida 14:00:00
28 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 14:01:00
29 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 14:02:00
30 Fernando Orjuela (Col) Manzana Postobon 14:03:00
31 Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 14:04:00
32 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 14:05:00
33 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14:06:00
34 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 14:07:00
35 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana 14:08:00
36 Diego Rubio (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14:09:00
37 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 14:10:00
38 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 14:11:00
39 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 14:12:00

41 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 14:14:00
42 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:15:00
43 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 14:16:00
44 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 14:17:00
45 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 14:18:00
46 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 14:19:00
47 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 14:20:00
48 Juan José Lobato (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 14:21:00
49 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 14:22:00
50 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 14:23:00
51 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis 14:24:00
52 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:25:00
53 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 14:26:00
54 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 14:27:00
55 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:28:00
56 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing 14:29:00
57 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing 14:30:00
58 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 14:31:00

60 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 14:33:00
61 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 14:34:00
62 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 14:35:00
63 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 14:36:00
64 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 14:37:00
65 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 14:38:00
66 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 14:39:00
67 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 14:40:00
68 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 14:41:00
69 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) BMC Racing 14:42:00
70 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 14:43:00
71 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 14:44:00
72 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 14:45:00

74 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana 14:47:00
75 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14:48:00
76 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 14:49:00
77 Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Manzana Postobon 14:50:00
78 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 14:51:00
79 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 14:52:00
80 Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) Manzana Postobon 14:53:00
81 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana 14:54:00
82 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis 14:55:00
83 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 14:56:00
84 Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14:57:00
85 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis 14:58:00
86 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 14:59:00
87 Carlos Verona (Spa) Orica-Scott 15:00:00
88 David Lopez (Esp) Team Sky 15:01:00

90 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 15:03:00
91 Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ 15:04:00
92 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing 15:05:00
93 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 15:06:00
94 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 15:07:00
95 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 15:08:00
96 Hector Saez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15:09:00
97 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar 15:10:00
98 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 15:11:00
99 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 15:12:00
100 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 15:13:00
101 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 15:14:00
102 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:15:00
103 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 15:16:00
104 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 15:17:00
105 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:18:00
106 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 15:19:00
107 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 15:20:00
108 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 15:21:00
109 Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 15:22:00
110 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15:23:00
111 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 15:24:00
112 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 15:25:00
113 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 15:26:00
114 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar 15:27:00
115 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:28:00
116 Bernardo Suaza (Col) Manzana Postobon 15:29:00
117 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 15:30:00
118 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:31:00
119 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15:32:00
120 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 15:33:00
121 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 15:34:00
122 Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon 15:35:00
123 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon 15:36:00
124 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 15:37:00
125 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 15:38:00
126 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 15:39:00
127 Hernan Aguirre (Col) Manzana Postobon 15:40:00
128 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:41:00
129 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:42:00
130 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 15:43:00
131 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 15:44:00
132 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar 15:45:00
133 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 15:46:00
134 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 15:47:00
135 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 15:48:00
136 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar 15:49:00
137 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 15:50:00
138 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 15:51:00
139 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana 15:52:00
140 Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar 15:54:00
141 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 15:56:00
142 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis 15:58:00
143 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 16:00:00
144 Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16:02:00
145 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana 16:04:00
146 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 16:06:00
147 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 16:08:00
148 Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data 16:10:00
149 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 16:12:00
150 Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 16:14:00
151 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:16:00
152 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar 16:18:00
153 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing 16:20:00
154 Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16:22:00
155 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 16:24:00
156 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 16:26:00
157 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing 16:28:00
158 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 16:30:00
159 David De La Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 16:32:00
160 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 16:34:00
161 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 16:36:00
162 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 16:38:00
163 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana 16:40:00
164 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana 16:42:00
165 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 16:44:00
166 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 16:46:00
167 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 16:48:00
168 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 16:50:00
169 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 16:52:00