Paris-Nice 2017 stage four time trial start times

The start times of every rider on Paris-Nice 2017 stage four

Tony Martin in action at the 2016 Tour de France
(Image credit: Yuzuru SUNADA)

Stage four of Paris-Nice is a 14.5km time trial from Beaujeu to Mont Brouilly, featuring a mostly flat parcours before a nasty finishing climb that is much harder than it looks on paper.

The first rider off the start ramp is Andrea Guardini (UAE Team Emirates) at 13:25, with race leader Arnaud Démare (FDJ) setting off nearly three hours later at 16:10.

>>> Watch: Paris-Nice 2017 stage three highlights

Démare currently has a six second advantage over compatriot Julian Alaphilippe (Quick-Step Floors), meaning that he will have to put in quite a ride to hold on to the yellow jersey.

Other threats could come from the likes of Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Soudal), who is just 19 seconds back, while time trial world champion Tony Martin (Katusha-Alpecin) will among those hunting for the stage win.

Key rider start times

(All times CET - subtract one hour for GMT)

Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 13:34:00

Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 15:15:00

Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing 15:19:00

Ben Swift (GBr) Team UAE Emirates 15:27:00

Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing 15:36:00

Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 15:44:00

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:46:00

Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 15:50:00

Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 15:51:00

Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 15:54:00

Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 15:57:00

Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 16:02:00

Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 16:04:00

Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 16:06:00

Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 16:09:00

Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ 16:10:00

Paris-Nice 2017 stage four time trial start times

(All times CET - subtract one hour for GMT)

Andrea Guardini (Ita) Team UAE Emirates 13:25:00

Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 13:26:00

Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 13:27:00

Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 13:28:00

Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 13:29:00

Federico Zurlo (Ita) Team UAE Emirates 13:30:00

Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 13:31:00

Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 13:32:00

Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 13:33:00

Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 13:34:00

Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar 13:35:00

José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe 13:36:00

Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 13:37:00

Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 13:38:00

Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 13:39:00

Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 13:40:00

Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing 13:41:00

Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 13:42:00

Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 13:43:00

Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar 13:44:00

Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar 13:45:00

Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 13:46:00

Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team UAE Emirates 13:47:00

Jan Polanc (Slo) Team UAE Emirates 13:48:00

Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 13:49:00

Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 13:50:00

Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 13:51:00

Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis 13:52:00

Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 13:53:00

Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 13:54:00

Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing 13:55:00

Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 13:56:00

Simone Petilli (Ita) Team UAE Emirates 13:57:00

Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 13:58:00

Mikael Cherel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 13:59:00

Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana 14:00:00

Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 14:01:00

Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 14:02:00

Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar  14:03:00

Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 14:04:00

David Lopez (Esp) Team Sky 14:05:00

Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:06:00

Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 14:07:00

Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 14:08:00

Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana 14:09:00

Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 14:10:00

Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 14:11:00

Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing 14:12:00

Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14:13:00

Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14:14:00

Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14:15:00

Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Sunweb 14:16:00

Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 14:17:00

Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:18:00

Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 14:19:00

Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis 14:20:00

Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 14:21:00

Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar 14:22:00

Manuele Mori (Ita) Team UAE Emirates 14:23:00

Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:24:00

Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 14:25:00

Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 14:26:00

Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 14:27:00

Cyril Gautier (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 14:28:00

Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 14:29:00

Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis 14:30:00

Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:31:00

Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 14:32:00

Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana 14:33:00

Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale 14:34:00

Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 14:35:00

Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana 14:36:00

Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 14:37:00

Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 14:38:00

Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 14:39:00

Francisco Ventoso (Esp) BMC Racing 14:40:00

Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 14:41:00

Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 14:42:00

Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 14:43:00

Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie 14:44:00

Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14:45:00

Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 14:46:00

Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 14:47:00

Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing 14:48:00

Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:49:00

Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 14:50:00

Matti Breschel (Den) Astana 14:51:00

Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 14:52:00

Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14:53:00

Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 14:54:00

Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:55:00

Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 14:56:00

David De La Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 14:57:00

Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 14:58:00

Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar 14:59:00

Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:00:00

Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 15:01:00

Mitch Docker (Aus) Orica-Scott 15:02:00

Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb 15:03:00

Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 15:04:00

Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana 15:05:00

Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana 15:06:00

Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 15:07:00

Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:08:00

Mathias Frank (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale 15:09:00

Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis 15:10:00

Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ 15:11:00

Delio Fernandez (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 15:12:00

Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky 15:13:00

Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:14:00

Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 15:15:00

Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 15:16:00

Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott 15:17:00

Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 15:18:00

Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing 15:19:00

Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 15:20:00

Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 15:21:00

Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 15:22:00

Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 15:23:00

Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis 15:24:00

Oliver Naesen (Bel) Ag2r La Mondiale 15:25:00

Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 15:26:00

Ben Swift (GBr) Team UAE Emirates 15:27:00

Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 15:28:00

Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 15:29:00

Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal 15:30:00

Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 15:31:00

Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 15:32:00

Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 15:33:00

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 15:34:00

Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar 15:35:00

Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing 15:36:00

Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ 15:37:00

Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 15:38:00

Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 15:39:00

John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 15:40:00

Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 15:41:00

Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:42:00

Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott 15:43:00

Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 15:44:00

Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 15:45:00

Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 15:46:00

Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 15:47:00

Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 15:48:00

Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 15:49:00

Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 15:50:00

Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 15:51:00

Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 15:52:00

Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 15:53:00

Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 15:54:00

Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 15:55:00

Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:56:00

Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 15:57:00

Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 15:58:00

André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 15:59:00

Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar 16:00:00

Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 16:01:00

Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 16:02:00

Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 16:03:00

Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 16:04:00

Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 16:05:00

Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 16:06:00

Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 16:07:00

Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 16:08:00

Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 16:09:00

Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ 16:10:00