Full provisional list of teams and riders taking part in the 2017 edition of Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne in Belgium on Sunday, February 26

Belgian semi-classic Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne takes place on Sunday, February 27, and is the second part of the weekend’s pair of races that also comprises Omloop Het Nieuwsblad the previous day.

Jasper Stuyven (Trek-Segafredo) took a superb solo victory last year, and will return in 2017  to defend his title.

Other big names on the start list include Peter Sagan, Tom Boonen, Ian Stannard, and Alexander Kristoff

>>> Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 2017 start list

Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2017 start list

Trek – Segafredo (USA)

1 STUYVEN Jasper
2 NIZZOLO Giacomo
3 FELLINE Fabio
4 BRÄNDLE Matthias
5 IRIZAR Markel
6 THEUNS Edward
7 VAN POPPEL Boy
8 RAST Gregory

Team Sky (GBR)

11 STANNARD Ian
12 KNEES Christian
13 ROWE Luke
14 GOLAS Michal
15 VAN POPPEL Danny
16 MOSCON Gianni
17 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz
18 PUCCIO Salvatore

Lotto Soudal (BEL)

21 ROELANDTS Jurgen
22 MAES Nikolas
23 HOFLAND Moreno
24 SHAW James Callum
25 DEBUSSCHERE Jens
26 VAN DER SANDE Tosh
27 WALLAYS Jelle
28 FRISON Frederik

Katusha – Alpecin (SUI)

31 KRISTOFF Alexander
32 MARTIN Tony
33 PLANCKAERT Baptiste
34 POLITT Nils
35 MØRKØV Michael
36 HOLLENSTEIN Reto
37 BIERMANS Jenthe
38 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav

Quick-Step Floors (BEL)

41 BOONEN Tom
42 KEISSE Iljo
43 TRENTIN Matteo
44 DECLERCQ Tim
45 LAMPAERT Yves
46 DEVENYNS Dries
47 VERMOTE Julien
48 STYBAR Zdenek

Bora-Hansgrohe (GER)

51 SAGAN Peter
52 SELIG Rüdiger
53 BENNETT Sam
54 KOLAR Michael
55 SCHWARZMANN Michael
56 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
57 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
58 ACKERMANN Pascal

FDJ

61 DÉMARE Arnaud
62 DELAGE Mickaël
63 SARREAU Marc
64 LADAGNOUS Matthieu
65 HOELGAARD Daniel
66 LE GAC Olivier
67 GUARNIERI Jacopo
68 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas

Orica-Scott (AUS)

72 HAYMAN Mathew
73 TUFT Svein
74 CORT NIELSEN Magnus
75 DURBRIDGE Luke
76 BEWLEY Sam
77 EDMONDSON Alexander
78 JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
79 KEUKELEIRE Jens

BMC Racing (USA)

81 DILLIER Silvan
82 ELMIGER Martin
83 OSS Daniel
84 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
85 KÜNG Stefan
86 SCOTSON Miles
87 GERTS Floris
88 BOHLI Tom

Ag2r La Mondiale (FRA)

91 BAGDONAS Gediminas
92 BARBIER Rudy
93 DUVAL Julien
94 DENZ Nico
95 HOULE Hugo
96 GOUGEARD Alexis
97 NAESEN Oliver
98 VANDENBERGH Stijn

Team LottoNL-Jumbo (NED)

101 BOOM Lars
102 CASTELIJNS Twan
103 LEEZER Tom
104 TANKINK Bram
105 VAN EMDEN Jos
106 VAN HOECKE Gijs
107 JANSEN Amund Grondahl
108 WYNANTS Maarten
109 GROENEWEGEN Dylan

Cannondale-Drapac (USA)

111 BEVIN Patrick
112 KOREN Kristijan
113 LANGEVELD Sebastian
114 MULLEN Ryan
115 SCULLY Thomas
116 VAN ASBROECK Tom
117 WIPPERT Wouter
118 BETTIOL Alberto

Bahrain-Merida (BRN)

122 BOZIC Borut
123 COLBRELLI Sonny
124 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
125 HAUSSLER Heinrich
126 INSAUSTI Jon Ander
127 PER David
128 PIBERNIK Luka

Astana Pro Team (KAZ)

131 BRESCHEL Matti
132 DE VREESE Laurens
133 GATTO Oscar
134 GRIVKO Andrei
135 KAMYSHEV Arman
136 KORSAETH Truls Engen
137 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
138 VALGREN Michael

WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect (BEL)

141 JANS Roy
142 ISTA Kevyn
143 DE WINTER Ludwig
144 JULES Justin
145 KIRSCH Alex
146 PARDINI Olivier
147 STASSEN Julien
148 VANTOMME Maxime

Wanty – Groupe Gobert (BEL)

151 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
152 ANTONINI Simone
153 DEHAES Kenny
154 SMITH Dion
155 MCNALLY Mark
156 STENUIT Robin
157 OFFREDO Yoann
158 PASQUALON Andrea

Fortuneo – Vital Concept (FRA)

161 CORBEL Erwann
162 BONNAMOUR Franck
163 MCLAY Daniel
164 PERICHON Pierre-Luc
165 VALLÉE Boris
166 DANIEL Maxime
167 VACHON Florian
168 JARRIER Benoit

Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise (BEL)

171 VAN HECKE Preben
172 CAPIOT Amaury
173 NOPPE Christophe
174 RICKAERT Jonas 1
175 DELTOMBE Kevin
176 SALOMEIN Jarl
177 STEELS Stijn
178 VAN LERBERGHE Bert

Cofidis (FRA)

181 BOUHANNI Nacer
182 VANBILSEN Kenneth
183 CLAEYS Dimitri
184 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
185 LAPORTE Christophe
186 LEMOINE Cyril
187 SÉNÉCHAL Florian
188 VAN STAEYEN Michael

Direct Energie (FRA)

191 COQUARD Bryan
192 CARDIS Romain
193 DUCHESNE Antoine
194 CHAVANEL Sylvain
195 ANDERSON Ryan
196 MORICE Julien
197 PETIT Adrien
198 BOUDAT Thomas

Israel Cycling Academy (ISR)

201 PERRY Ben
202 BOIVIN Guillaume
203 VAN WINDEN Dennis
204 SCHREURS Hamish
205 RAIM Mihkel
206 WILLIAMS Tyler
207 YECHEZKEL Aviv
208 DEMPSTER Zakkari

Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij (NED)

211 ASSELMAN Jesper
212 REINDERS Elmar
213 KREDER Raymond
214 VAN DER HOORN Taco
215 LIGTHART Pim
216 VERMELTFOORT Coen
217 VAN GOETHEM Brian
218 DE VRIES Berden

Vérandas Willems-Crelan (BEL)

221 DUPONT Timothy
222 DEVOLDER Stijn
223 VERGAERDE Otto
224 VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
225 BILLE Gaetan
226 GOOLAERTS Michael
227 DUIJN Huub
228 KRUOPIS Aidis

Pauwels Sauzen – Vastgoedservice Conti (BEL)

231 BOUCHER David
232 DRUYTS Gerry
233 GEUENS Alexander
234 STEVENS Timothy
235 VERHELST Louis
236 BOUVRY Dieter
237 DHAENE Brecht
238 MARKUS Barry

Cibel – Cebon (BEL)

241 COBBAERT Robby
242 DE WITTE Matthias
243 DIELEMAN Michiel
244 JANSSENS Jimmy
245 STALLAERT Joeri
246 COENEN Dennis
247 RUYTERS Brecht
248 REYNAERTS Wim