TOUR DE FRANCE PROLOGUE START TIMES

Tour de France 2007 logo

TOUR DE FRANCE 2007: PROLOGUE START TIMES

British riders in bold.

For more information on the prologue, click here

Rider/teamStart time
Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld15.00
Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir15.01
Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana15.02
Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram15.03
Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic15.04
Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise des Jeux15.05
Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas15.06
Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis15.07
Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel15.08
Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom15.09
Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel15.10
William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole15.11
Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner15.12
Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital15.13
Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi15.14
Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance15.15
Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank15.16
Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto15.17
Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC15.18
Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team15.19
Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne15.20
Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld15.21
Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir15.22
Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana15.23
Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram15.24
Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic15.25
Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise des Jeux15.26
Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas15.27
Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis15.28
Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel15.29
Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom15.30
Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel15.31
Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole15.32
Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner15.33
Francisco Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital15.34
Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi15.35
Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance15.36
Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank15.37
Chris Horner (USA) Predictor-Lotto15.38
Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team CSC15.39
Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team15.40
David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne15.41
Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld15.42
David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir15.43
Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana15.44
Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram15.45
Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic15.46
Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise des Jeux15.47
Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas15.48
Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis15.49
Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel15.50
Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom15.51
Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel15.52
Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole15.53
Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner15.54
Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital15.55
Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi15.56
Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prevoyance15.57
Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank15.58
Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto15.59
David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC16.00
Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team16.01
Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne16.02
Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld16.03
Juan Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir16.04
Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana16.05
Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram16.06
Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic16.07
Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise des Jeux16.08
Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas16.09
Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis16.10
Cedric Herve (Fra) Agritubel16.11
Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom16.12
Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel16.13
Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole16.14
Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner16.15
Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital16.16
Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi16.17
Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Prevoyance16.18
Juan Flecha (Spa) Rabobank16.19
Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto16.20
Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC16.21
Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team16.22
Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne16.23
Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld16.24
Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir16.25
Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana16.26
Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram16.27
Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic16.28
Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise des Jeux16.29
Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas16.30
Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis16.31
Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel16.32
Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom16.33
Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel16.34
Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole16.35
Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner16.36
Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital16.37
Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi16.38
John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance16.39
Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank16.40
Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto16.41
Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC16.42
Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team16.43
Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Team L.P.R.16.44
Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld16.45
David Canada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir16.46
Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana16.47
Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram16.48
Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic16.49
Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux16.50
Charly Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas16.51
Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis16.52
Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel16.53
Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom16.54
Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel16.55
Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole16.56
Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner16.57
Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital16.58
Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi16.59
Jose Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance17.00
Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank17.01
Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto17.02
Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC17.03
Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team17.04
Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne17.05
Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld17.06
Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir17.07
Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana17.08
Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram17.09
Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic17.10
Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise des Jeux17.11
Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas17.12
Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis17.13
Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel17.14
Jerôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom17.15
Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel17.16
Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole17.17
Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner17.18
Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital17.19
Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi17.20
Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance17.21
Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank17.22
Dario Cioni (Ita) Predictor-Lotto17.23
Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC17.24
Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team17.25
Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne17.26
Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld17.27
Iban Mayo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir17.28
Andreas Kloden (Ger) Astana17.29
Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram17.30
Juan Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic17.31
Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise des Jeux17.32
Manuel Beltran (Spa) Liquigas17.33
Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis17.34
Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel17.35
Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom17.36
George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel17.37
Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole17.38
Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner17.39
Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital17.40
Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi17.41
Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance17.42
Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank17.43
Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto17.44
Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC17.45
Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Team17.46
Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne17.47
Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld17.48
David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir17.49
Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana17.50
Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram17.51
Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic17.52
Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux17.53
Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas17.54
Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis17.55
Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel17.56
Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom17.57
Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel17.58
Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole17.59
Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner18.00
Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital18.01
Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi18.02
Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance18.03
Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank18.04
Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto18.05
Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC18.06
Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team18.07
Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne18.08