Cycling transfer tracker: keep up with all the ins and outs

With cycling's contract negotiation window opening on August 1, teams have been busy already. Find out who's moving where and who's not going anywhere

Ag2r La Mondiale

Ins: François Bidard (trainee), Romain Campistrous (trainee), Nico Denz (trainee), Florent Pereira (trainee) Cyril Gautier (Europcar)
Outs:

Astana

Ins: Eros Capecchi (Movistar), Gatis Smukulis (Katusha)
Outs: Rein Taaramae (Katusha), Mikel Landa (Team Sky), Borut Bozic (Cofidis)

>> Subscribe to Cycling Weekly this Autumn and save 35%. Enjoy the luxury of home delivery and never miss an issue <<

BMC

Ins: Richie Porte (Team Sky) Tom Bohli (trainee), Kilian Frankiny (trainee), Floris Gerts (trainee)
Outs: Peter Stetina (Trek)

Cannondale-Garmin

Ins: Jasper Bovenhuis (trainee), Ryan Mullen (An Post – Chain Reaction), Wouter Wippert (Drapac Pro Cycling), Michael Woods (Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies), Patrick Bevin (Avanti Racing), Rigoberto Uran (Etixx-Quick Step), Pierre Rolland (Europcar), Lawson Craddock (Giant-Alpecin), Simon Clarke (Orica-GreenEdge), Matti Breschel (Tinkoff-Saxo)
Outs: Dan Martin (Etixx-Quick Step), Ryder Hesjedal (Trek), Matej Mohoric (Lampre-Merida), Nathan Haas (Dimension Data)

Etixx-Quick-Step

Ins: Fernando Gaviria, Rodrigo Contreras, Laurens de Plus, Davide Martinelli, Bob Jungels (Trek), Dan Martin (Cannondale-Garmin), Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Lampre-Merida), Marcel Kittel (Giant-Alpecin)
Outs: Michal Kwiatkowsi (Team Sky), Rigoberto Uran (Cannondale-Garmin), Michal Golas (Team Sky)

FDJ

Ins: Fabien Doubey (trainee), Marc Fournier (trainee), Elie Gesbert (trainee), Ignatas Konovalovas (Team Marseille 13 KTM), Sebastian Reichenback (IAM Cycling) Daniel Hoelgaard (Team Joker)
Outs: Arnold Jeannesson (Cofidis)

Giant-Alpecin

Ins: Daan Olivier (trainee), Max Walscheid (trainee), Soren Kragh Andersen (Team Trefor-Blue Water), Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Team Joker), Max Walscheid (Kuota-Lotto), Laurens Ten Dam (LottoNL-Jumbo)
Outs: Luka Mezgec (Orica-GreenEdge), Lawson Craddock (Cannondale-Garmin), Thierry Hupont (Delko Marseille – Provence KTM), Marcel Kittel (Etixx-Quick Step)

IAM Cycling

Ins: Vegard Steke Laengen (Team Joker), Leigh Howard (Orica-GreenEdge), Oliver Naesen (Topsport Vlaanderen)
Outs: Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie), Sebastian Reichenbach (team unknown), Jerome Coppel (team unknown)

Katusha

Ins: Nils Politt (Team Stolting), Jhonatan Restrepo (trainee), Michael Morkov (Tinkoff-Saxo), Rein Taaramae (Astana), Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Lotto-Soudal), Matvei Mamykin
Outs: Yury Trofimov (Tinkoff-Saxo), Gatis Smukulis (Astana), Rudi Selig (Bora-Argon 18)

Lampre-Merida

Ins: Filippo Ganna (trainee), Luca Pacioni (trainee), Edward Ravasi (trainee) Louis Meintjes (MTN-Qhubeka), Matej Mohoric (Cannondale-Garmin), Marko Kump,
Outs: Niccolo Bonifazio (Trek), Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Etixx-Quick Step), Rafael Valls (Lotto-Soudal), Nelson Oliveira (Movistar), Ruben Plaza (Orica-GreenEdge)

LottoNL-Jumbo

Ins: Koen Bouwman (SEG Racing), Twan Castelijns (trainee), Steven Lammertink (trainee), Enrico Battaglin (Bardiani CSF), Victor Campenaerts (Topsport Vlaanderen), Primoz Roglic (Adria Mobil
Outs: Nick Van Der Lijke (Rompoot Oranje Peloton)

Lotto-Soudal

Ins: Frederik Frison (trainee), Kenneth Van Rooy (trainee), Dries Van Gestel (trainee), Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen), Rafael Valls (Lampre-Merida), Tomasz Marczynski (Torku Sekerspor), Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen)
Outs: Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Katusha), Kenny De Haes (Wanty Groupe-Gobert)

Movistar

Ins: Jorge Arcas (Lizarte), Nelson Oliveira (Lampre-Merida)
Outs: Beñat Intxausti (Team Sky), Eros Capecchi (Astana)

Orica-GreenEdge

Ins: Chris Juul-Jensen (Tinkoff-Saxo), Jack Haig, Alexander Edmondson, Robert Power, Amets Txurruka (Caja Rural), Luka Mezgec (Giant-Alpecin), Ruben Plaza (Lampre-Merida)
Outs: Simon Clarke (Cannondale-Garmin), Pieter Weening (Team Roompot Oranje Peloton), Leigh Howard (IAM Cycling), Cameron Meyer (Dimension Data)

Team Sky

Ins: Alex Peters, Tao Geoghegan Hart (trainee), Mikel Landa (Astana), Michal Kwiatkowski (Etixx-Quick Step), Gianni Moscon, Michal Golas (Etixx-Quick Step), Beñat Intxausti (Movistar), Danny Van Poppel (Trek Factory Racing)
Outs: Richie Porte (BMC), Kanstantin Siutsou (Dimension Data) Bernie Eisel (Dimension Data), Danny Pate (Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies), Nathan Earle (Drapac), Chris Sutton

Tinkoff-Saxo

Ins: Michael Gogl (trainee), Felix Großschartner (trainee), Antwan Toelhoek (trainee) Adam Blythe (Orica-GreenEdge), Yury Trofimov (Katusha)
Outs: Chris Juul-Jensen (Orica-GreenEdge), Michael Morkov (Katusha), Chris Anker Sorensen, Matti Breschel (Cannondale-Garmin)

Trek Factory Racing

Ins: Leonardo Basso (trainee), Julien Bernard (trainee) Niccolo Bonifazio (Lampre-Merida), Edward Theuns (Topsport-Vlaanderen), Ryder Hesjedal (Trek), Peter Stetina (BMC), Jack Bobridge (Budget Forklifts)
Outs: Bob Jungels (Etixx-Quick Step), Danny Van Poppel (Team Sky)