Tirreno-Adriatico 2019 stage seven time trial start times

Start times for the final stage as Adam Yates attempts to defend his lead

Adam Yates faces a tough challenge as he tries to defend his Tirreno-Adriatico lead on the final day.

A short 10km individual time trial starting and finishing in San Benedetto del Tronto will decide the general classification.

Mitchelton-Scott’s Yates leads overall by 25 seconds over Primož Roglič (Jumbo-Visma).

The Brit will be tested by stronger time triallists, including Roglič, who will be looking to overturn their deficits on the short course.

>>> Team Sky/Ineos deal likely to be announced on Tuesday with possible name change before Tour

Riders will race out along the seafront on a fast and pan-flat course, before hitting a 180-degree turn and racing back to the finish.

A final 90-degree right turn and a slight bend to the left will close out Tirreno-Adriatico for 2019.

Here are the start times for each rider on the stage seven time trial:

Tirreno-Adriatico 2019 stage seven time trial: Riders to watch (Central European Time)

19. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 1.43pm
46. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 2.10pm
94. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2.58pm
141. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Sunweb) 3.57pm
142. Primož Roglič (Slo) Jumbo-Visma 4.01pm
143. Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 4.03pm

Tirreno-Adriatico 2019 stage seven time trial all start times (Central European Time)

1. Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida 1.25pm
2. Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1.26pm
3. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Israel Cycling Academy 1.27pm
4. Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 1.28pm
5. Paul Martens (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 1.29pm
6. Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 1.30pm
7. Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First 1.31pm
8. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain-Merida 1.32pm
9. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck – Quick-Step 1.33pm
10. Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1.34pm
11. Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 1.35pm
12. Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 1.36pm
13. Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 1.37pm
14. Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 1.38pm
15. Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck – Quick-Step 1.39pm
16. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1.40pm
17. Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 1.41pm
18. Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis 1.42pm
19. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 1.43pm
20. Mile Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 1.44pm
21. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1.45pm
22. Ben King (USA) Dimension-Data 1.46pm
23. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck – Quick-Step 1.47pm
24. Mads Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 1.48pm
25. Luca Pacioni (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 1.49pm
26. Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1.50pm
27. Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 1.51pm
28. Chad Haga (USA) Sunweb 1.52pm
29. Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy 1.53pm
30. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1.54pm
31. Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 1.55pm
32. Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First 1.56pm
33. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana 1.57pm
34. Rob Power (Aus) Sunweb 1.58pm
35. Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1.59pm
36. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2pm
37. Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team Sky 2.01pm
38. Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 2.02pm
39. Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana 2.03pm
40. Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2.04pm
41. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 2.05pm
42. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 2.06pm
43. Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2.07pm
44. Julien Duval (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 2.08pm
45. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis 2.09pm
46. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 2.10pm
47. Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 2.11pm
48. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 2.12pm
49. Nico Denz (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale 2.13pm
50. Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy 2.14pm
51. Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 2.15pm
52. Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2.16pm
53. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 2.17pm
54. Dorian Godon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 2.18pm
55. Silvan Dillier (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale 2.19pm
56. Eduard Prades (Esp) Movistar 2.20pm
57. Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 2.21pm
58. Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 2.22pm
59. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team 2.23pm
60. Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto-Soudal 2.24pm
61. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis 2.25pm
62. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First 2.26pm
63. Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2.27pm
64. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 2.28pm
65. Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar 2.29pm
66. Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2.30pm
67. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2.31pm
68. Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana 2.32pm
69. Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2.33pm
70. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Sunweb 2.34pm
71. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2.35pm
72. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 2.36pm
73. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 2.37pm
74. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team 2.38pm
75. Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2.39pm
76. Nans Peters (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 2.40pm
77. Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team 2.41pm
78. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 2.42pm
79. Dayer Quintana (Col) Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 2.43pm
80. Michael Valgren (Den) Dimension Data 2.44pm
81. Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 2.45pm
82. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuininck – Quick-Step 2.46pm
83. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 2.47pm
84. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 2.48pm
85. Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck – Quick-step 2.49pm
86. Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2.50pm
87. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar 2.51pm
88. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 2.52pm
89. Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2.53pm
90. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 2.54pm
91. Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana 2.55pm
92. Rafał Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 2.56pm
93. Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 2.57pm
94. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2.58pm
95. Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 2.59pm
96. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3pm
97. Davide Gabburo (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 3.01pm
98. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana 3.02pm
99. Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 3.03pm
100. Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data 3.04pm
101. Clement Venturini (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 3.05pm
102. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 3.06pm
103. Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 3.07pm
104. Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM
105. José Rojas (Esp) Movistar 3.09pm
106. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 3.10pm
107. Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Sunweb 3.11pm
108. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck – Quick-Step 3.12pm
109. Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton-Scott 3.13pm
110. Simone Velasco (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM 3.14pm
111. Joey Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 3.15pm
112. Michael Schaer (SUI) CCC Team 3.16pm
113. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First 3.17pm
114. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis 3.18pm
115. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar 3.19pm
116. Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 3.20pm
117. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky 3.21pm
118. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data 3.22pm
119. José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha Alpecin 3.23pm
120. Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 3.24pm
121. Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 3.25pm
122. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3.26pm
123. Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 3.27pm
124. Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 3.28pm
125. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 3.29pm
126. Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3.30pm
127. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 3.31pm
128. Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar 3.32pm
129. Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 3.33pm
130. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3.35pm
131. Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 3.37pm
132. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3.39pm
133. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana 3.41pm
134. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 3.43pm
135. Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 3.45pm
136. Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First 3.47pm
137. Sam Oomen (Ned) Sunweb 3.49pm
138. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3.51pm
139. Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 3.53pm
140. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck – Quick-Step 3.55pm
141. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Sunweb) 3.57pm
142. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana 3.49pm
143. Primož Roglič (Slo) Jumbo-Visma 4.01pm
144. Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 4.03pm