We list all the starters in this Sunday’s Lincoln Grand Prix.

You can read our full preview of the Linoln GP in the News section.

Lincoln Grand Prix 2008: Start List
1 Dean Downing Rapha Condor Recycling
2 Chris Newton Rapha Condor Recycling
3 Kristian House Rapha Condor Recycling
4 Rob Partridge Rapha Condor Recycling
5 Graham Briggs Rapha Condor Recycling
6 Dale Appleby Rapha Condor Recycling
7 Ryan Bonser Rapha Condor Recycling
8 Ben Greenwood Rapha Condor Recycling
9 Tom Slagter Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam
10 Dion Beukeboom Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam
11 Jody Tesselaar Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam
12 Germ van der Burg Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam
13 Sierd Steigenga Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam
14 Dennis Leliveld Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam
15 Eugene Moriarty MyHome.ie/BDBC/Cycleways
16 Stephen O?Sullivan MyHome.ie/BDBC/Cycleways
17 Alex Coutts Giant Asia RT
18 David McCann Giant Asia RT
19 Alessandro Grandi Team Co Bo Italy
20 Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux
21 David Miller API Metrow
22 Darren Barclay Arctic-Premier Racing Team
23 Simon Wilson Arctic-Premier Racing Team
24 Jody Crawforth Arctic-Premier Racing Team
25 Oliver Graham Arctic-Premier Racing Team
26 Jon-Kris Mason Arctic-Premier Racing Team
27 Matt Holmes Arctic-Premier Racing Team
28 Neil Beasley Ashfield Road Club
29 Scot Gamble Ashfield Road Club
30 Owain Lovell Ashfield Road Club
31 Andrew Stuart Ashfield Road Club
32 Alex Peterson Awcycles.co.uk
33 Martin Smith Awcycles.co.uk
34 Tom Smith Awcycles.co.uk
35 Philip Borrett Bikinmotion CC
36 Sam Ward Team Chevin Cycles
37 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
38 Mark Wordsworth Team Corley Cycles
39 Matthew Higgins Team Corley Cycles
40 Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles
41 Martin Freeman Team Corley Cycles
42 Karl Freeman Team Corley Cycles
43 Tom Kirk Team Corley Cycles
44 Tom Martin Team Corley Cycles
45 Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs
46 David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs
47 Carl Dyson cyclingbargains.com
48 Paul Bell Doncaster Wheelers
49 Rob Watkinson Doncaster Wheelers
50 Adam Weaver Doncaster Wheelers
51 Adrian Bird Team Echelon Spiuk
52 N. Jansen van Rensburg Evans Cycles RT
53 Tim Elverson Felt Racing
54 Justin Hoy Felt Racing
55 John Wager Felt Racing
56 Gary Adamson FP Mailing
57 Neil Jones Gateway Cycles RT
58 Robbie Powell Gateway Cycles RT
59 Euan Pope Glasgow Coureurs
60 Ben Thompson Glendene Cycling Club
61 Matt Talbot Glendene Cycling Club
62 Andri Joubert Glendene Cycling Club
63 Matthew Charity Go Sportspex RT
64 Wayne Webster Go Sportspex RT
65 Jon Pain GWR Team
66 Rob Hayles Team Halfords Bike Hut
67 Tom Southam Team Halfords Bike Hut
68 Dafydd Dylan KFS Special Vehicles
69 Matt Clinton KFS Special Vehicles
70 Gareth Hewitt KFS Special Vehicles
71 Richard Sykes Popham KFS Special Vehicles
72 James Stewart KFS Special Vehicles
73 Kieran Frend KFS Special Vehicles
74 Gregg Roche KFS Special Vehicles
75 James Sampson Kinesis UK
76 Kit Gilham Kinesis UK
77 Matt Cronshaw Kinesis UK
78 Jack Pullar Kinesis UK
79 Josh James Kinesis UK
80 Tom Last Kinesis UK
81 Leigh Cowell Kuota/Biemme/Spinergy
82 Robert Orr Team Lacuna
83 David Clarke Team Lacuna
84 Daniel Smith Team Lacuna
85 Richard Williamson Team Lacuna
86 David McGowan Liverpool Mercury
87 Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team
88 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Mid Devon CC
89 Paul Londors Team Milton Keynes
90 Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes
91 Wayne Coombs VC Montpellier
92 Rick King MTS Inkland
93 James Moss MTS Inkland
94 Simon Baxter MTS Inkland
95 Lewis Medows MTS Inkland
96 Sean Poison MTS Inkland
97 Daren Tiffin MTS Inkland
98 Ian Thomas Newport Shropshire
99 Jimmy Finch Newark Castle Cycling Club
100 David Robinson NFM Racing Team
101 Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon
102 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon
103 Martin Bryant PCA/Ciclos Uno
104 Ian Franklin PCA/Ciclos Uno
105 James Jackson PCA/Ciclos Uno
106 Daniel Kogan PCA/Ciclos Uno
107 Daniel Patten PCA/Ciclos Uno
108 James Whatling PCA/Ciclos Uno
109 Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi-Planet X-High 5
110 Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi-Planet X-High 5
111 Jeroen Janssen Pearl Izumi-Planet X-High 5
112 Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi-Planet X-High 5
113 Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi-Planet X-High 5
114 Raphael Deinhart Pearl Izumi-Planet X-High 5
115 Gary Hand Pedal Power Race Team
116 Gordon Murdoch Pedal Power Race Team
117 Paul Coatts Pedal Power Race Team
118 Kevin Barclay Pedal Power Race Team
119 Scott Macrae Pedal Power Race Team
120 Malcolm Elliott Pinarello Racing Team
121 Russell Downing Pinarello Racing Team
122 Freddy Johansson Pinarello Racing Team
123 Lee Davis Pinarello Racing Team
124 Tom Murray Pinarello Racing Team
125 Matthew Kipling Pinarello Racing Team
126 Peter Williams Pinarello Racing Team
127 Andy Roche Pinarello Racing Team
128 Mark Lovatt Planet X Racing Team
129 Simon Gaywood Plowman Craven RT
130 James Millard Plowman Craven RT
131 James McCallum Plowman Craven RT
132 Simon Richardson Plowman Craven RT
133 Tom Barras Plowman Craven RT
134 Evan Oliphant Plowman Craven RT
135 Neil Coleman Plowman Craven RT
136 Tony Gibb Plowman Craven RT
137 Geoffrey Beetham retrobike.co.uk
138 Jamie Burgan Rutland Cycling Club
139 Ian Wilkinson Scienceinsport-Trek
140 Dave Collins Scienceinsport-Trek
141 Richard Kent Scienceinsport-Trek
142 Richard Wilkinson Scienceinsport-Trek
143 Tim Lawson Scienceinsport-Trek
144 Matthew Stephens Sigmasport
145 Alex Wise Sigmasport
146 Mike Harrison Sigmasport
147 James Williamson Sigmasport
148 Neil Swithenbank Sigmasport
149 Daniel Duguid Sigmasport
150 Andrew Bye Sigmasport
151 Robin Sharman Sigmasport
152 Grant Bayton Sports Beans-Wilier
153 Marcin Bialoblocki Sports Beans-Wilier
154 Mark Perry Sports Beans-Wilier
155 Mark Thwaites Sports Beans-Wilier
156 Ashley Brown Sportscover Spluk
157 Gav Evans Sportscover Spluk
158 Dieter Droger Sportscover Spluk
159 Nigel Haigh Sportscover Spluk
160 Bradley Johnston Sportscover Spluk
161 Stephen Guymer Star Bikes RT
162 Stephen Ward Star Bikes RT
163 Matt Jennings Websters Cycles
164 Andrew Griffiths Wielergroep Beveren 2000
165 James Makepeace Wild Side Racing Team
166 Chris McNamara Wild Side Racing Team
167 Simon McNamara Wild Side Racing Team
168 Stephen Skuse Wild Side Racing Team
169 Mark Sussex Wild Side Racing Team
170 Alastair Kay York Cycleworks
171 Simon Blythe Unattached
172 Martin Ford Unattached
173 George Richardson Unattached
174 Peter Hawkins Usher Irish Road Club
175 Dave Coulson Team Sports Beans Wilier
176 Phil Axe Sharrow Cycling Club
177 Raymond Rol W.V. Noord-Holland