Yorkshire Road World Championships 2019: Elite women’s time trial start list and times

Full list of starters for the elite women's individual time trial at the 2019 UCI Road World Championships in Yorkshire on Tuesday, September 24

The first of the elite time trials at the 2019 World Championships kicks off with the women on Tuesday September 24.

The women will race over 30.3km, with a fairly straightforward opening 15km followed by two laps of the testing Harrogate circuit with its steep ramps.

>>>UCI Road World Championships 2018: dates, route, where to watch and more

Reigning champion Annemiek van Vleuten will be the last out of the start hut, with the Netherlands also fielding reigning road world champion Anna van der Breggen as well as Lucinda Brand.

National time trial and road race champion Alice Barnes will ride in GB colours as well as former champion Hayley Simmonds.

The race will be broadcast on BBC Two, between 4.30 and 5.15pm.

Yorkshire Road World Championships 2019 elite women’s individual time trial start: Riders to watch

10 15-03-30 Simmonds Hayley, Great Britain
35 15-41 Brand Lucinda, Netherlands
42 15-51-30 Barnes Alice, Great Britain
43 15-53 Longo Borghini Elisa, Italy
46 15-57-30 van der Breggen Anna, Netherlands
16-08 van Vleuten Annemiek, Netherlands

Yorkshire Road World Championships 2019 elite women’s individual time trial start: all times (confirmed)

1 15-30 Alameeri Noura, Kuwait
2 15-31 Keep Tiffany, South Africa
3 15-32 Rodríguez Gloria, Spain
4 15-33 Shekel Olga, Ukraine
5 15-34 Amialiusik Alena, Belarus
6 15-35 Turvey Anna, Ireland
7 15-36 Shapira Omer, Israel
8 15-37 Chang Ting Ting, Taiwan
9 15-38 Labous Juliette, France
10 15-39 Simmonds Hayley, Great Britain
11 15-40 Bussi Vittoria, Italy
12 15-41 Chursina Anastasiia, Russia
13 15-42 Ellsay Gillian, Canada
14 15-43 Campbell Teniel, Trinidad & Tobago
15 15-44 Chabbey Elise, Switzerland
16 15-45 Aalerud Katrine, Norway
17 15-46 Alyaseen Latefa, Kuwait
18 15-47 Kidane Desiet, Eritrea
19 15-48 Mathiesen Pernille, Denmark
20 15-49 Oyarbide Lourdes, Spain
21 15-50 Van De Velde Julie, Belgium
22 15-51 Spratt Amanda, Australia
23 15-52 Ramirez Andrea, Mexico
24 15-53 Yapura Fernanda, Argentina
25 15-54 Gafinovitz Rotem, Israel
26 15-55 Espínola Agua Marina, Paraguay
27 15-56 Bjornsdóttir Agusta Edda, Iceland
28 15-57 Kononenko Valeriya, Ukraine
29 15-58 Sharakova Tasiana, Belarus
30 15-59 Yonamine Eri, Japan
31 16-00 Nordén Lisa, Sweden
32 16-01 Murphy Kelly, Ireland
33 16-02 Brennauer Lisa, Germany
34 16-03 Dygert-Owen Chloe, United States
35 16-04 Brand Lucinda, Netherlands
36 16-05 Plichta Anna, Poland
37 16-06 Polegatch Ana Paula, Brazil
38 16-07 Moolman Ashleigh, South Africa
39 16-08 Norman Hansen Louise, Denmark
40 16-09 Cordon-Ragot Audrey, France
41 16-10 Kiesenhofer Anna, Austria
42 16-11 Barnes Alice, Great Britain
43 16-12 Longo Borghini Elisa, Italy
44 16-13 Novolodskaia Mariia, Russia
45 16-14 Neben Amber, United States
46 16-15 van der Breggen Anna, Netherlands
47 16-16 Canuel Karol-Ann, Canada
48 16-17 Reusser Marlen, Switzerland
49 16-18 Heine Vita, Norway
50 16-19 Klein Lisa, Germany
51 16-20 Zabelinskaya Olga, Uzbekistan
52 16-21 Thomas Leah, United States
53 16-22 van Vleuten Annemiek, Netherlands

Upcoming events